{"title":"Lilian Stoughton Hyde","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1655133889dpb","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1947. Reprint. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072219681041,"sku":"1655133889DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655133889DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875758"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1670423054iev","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1923. reprinted. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Noticeable foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074380534033,"sku":"1670423054IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670423054IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883625"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1674680165lee","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1945. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074688946449,"sku":"1674680165LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674680165LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884703"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1675169761mha","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1956. Reprinted. 233 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078401790225,"sku":"1675169761MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675169761MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897720"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1680527076mhp","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1962. Reprinted. 250 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078975131921,"sku":"1680527076MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680527076MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899811"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1677507241ada","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1961. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079179047185,"sku":"1677507241ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677507241ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900559"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1689930867ada","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081172291857,"sku":"1689930867ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689930867ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907626"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1684431753geo","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1953. Reprinted. 233 pages. Illustrative jacket over brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081804714257,"sku":"1684431753GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684431753GEO_1.jpg?v=1722909939"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1698772462abs","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1939. Reprinted. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eare","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084510335249,"sku":"1698772462ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698772462ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919667"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1705080333mxp","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1924. Reprinted. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084524392721,"sku":"1705080333MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705080333MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919719"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1701425338ada","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1949. Reprinted. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084730142993,"sku":"1701425338ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701425338ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920484"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1706528639lee","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 233 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085933515025,"sku":"1706528639LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706528639LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924336"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1707387805cab","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates throughout. Binding is shak","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088177533201,"sku":"1707387805CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707387805CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932826"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1711446353mhp","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1917. No edition remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089860006161,"sku":"1711446353MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711446353MHP_1.jpg?v=1722938365"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1720618850abs","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1923. Reprint. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, howeve","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091750949137,"sku":"1720618850ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720618850ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944749"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1718863173ada","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1962. 250 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093999554833,"sku":"1718863173ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718863173ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951897"},{"product_id":"favourite-greek-myths-rare-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-1721823437ada","title":"Favourite Greek Myths","description":"1964. Reprinted. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorative blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers and pastedowns. Thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094349975825,"sku":"1721823437ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721823437ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952816"},{"product_id":"favorite-greek-myths-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-9781015833739","title":"Favorite Greek Myths","description":"A lively retelling of 35 favorite Greek myths, ranging from the short stories of Phaeton, Arachne and Bellerophon to the longer tales of Jason and his quest for the Golden Fleece, the twelve labors of Hercules, and Theseus and the Minotaur. Provides excellent material for cultivating the child's imagination and quickening his moral sense. Includes a complete guide to the pronunciation and explanation of unfamiliar names. Suitable for ages 9 and up.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013814026513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013816516881,"sku":"NIN9781015833739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101583373X.jpg?v=1751267328"},{"product_id":"favorite-greek-myths-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-9781015838604","title":"Favorite Greek Myths","description":"A lively retelling of 35 favorite Greek myths, ranging from the short stories of Phaeton, Arachne and Bellerophon to the longer tales of Jason and his quest for the Golden Fleece, the twelve labors of Hercules, and Theseus and the Minotaur. Provides excellent material for cultivating the child's imagination and quickening his moral sense. Includes a complete guide to the pronunciation and explanation of unfamiliar names. Suitable for ages 9 and up.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013855019281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013857116433,"sku":"NIN9781015838604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101583860X.jpg?v=1750749348"},{"product_id":"favorite-greek-myths-yesterday-s-classics-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-9781599152615","title":"Favorite Greek Myths (Yesterday's Classics)","description":"A lively retelling of 35 favorite Greek myths, ranging from the short stories of Phaeton, Arachne and Bellerophon to the longer tales of Jason and his quest for the Golden Fleece, the twelve labors of Hercules, and Theseus and the Minotaur. Provides excellent material for cultivating the child's imagination and quickening his moral sense. Includes a complete guide to the pronunciation and explanation of unfamiliar names. Suitable for ages 9 and up.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038964154641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038967365905,"sku":"NIN9781599152615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599152614.jpg?v=1751310001"},{"product_id":"favorite-greek-myths-1904-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-9781166466978","title":"Favorite Greek Myths (1904)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53506921201937,"sku":"NIN9781166466978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"favorite-greek-myths-1904-book-lilian-stoughton-hyde-9781166524784","title":"Favorite Greek Myths (1904)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518714765585,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518714896657,"sku":"NIN9781166524784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781166524784.jpg?v=1778343132"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-lilian-stoughton-hyde.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}