{"title":"Lord Riddell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"more-pages-from-my-diary-1908-1914-rare-book-lord-riddell-1634641947lsa","title":"More Pages From My Diary 1908-1914","description":"1934. First Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070275227921,"sku":"1634641947LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634641947LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869506"},{"product_id":"lord-riddell-s-intimate-diary-of-the-peace-conference-and-after-1918-1923-rare-book-lord-riddell-1662141531geo","title":"Lord Riddell's Intimate Diary of the Peace Conference and After 1918-1923","description":"1933. 2nd impression. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Full title: Lord Riddell's Intimate Diary of the Peace Conference and After 1918-1923. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073589907729,"sku":"1662141531GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662141531GEO_1.jpg?v=1722880765"},{"product_id":"the-curious-story-of-helen-tulk-a-panorama-not-a-novel-rare-book-lord-riddell-1666092545mha","title":"The Curious Story of Helen Tulk: A Panorama Not a Novel","description":"1931. No Edition Stated. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Cracking to front hinge. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074315555089,"sku":"1666092545MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666092545MHA_1.jpg?v=1722883395"},{"product_id":"looking-round-a-miscellany-rare-book-lord-riddell-1648554622tmb","title":"Looking Round: A Miscellany","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076116222225,"sku":"1648554622TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648554622TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889540"},{"product_id":"looking-round-a-miscellany-rare-book-lord-riddell-1655973270lsa","title":"Looking Round: A Miscellany","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077984719121,"sku":"1655973270LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655973270LSA_1.jpg?v=1722896209"},{"product_id":"more-things-that-matter-rare-book-lord-riddell-1689576997tmb","title":"More Things That Matter","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are lightly tanned with foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Cracking to gutters with exposed n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078098293009,"sku":"1689576997TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689576997TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896618"},{"product_id":"more-things-that-matter-rare-book-lord-riddell-1691139705ada","title":"More Things That Matter","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are bright with light tanning and heavy foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079787843857,"sku":"1691139705ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691139705ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902460"},{"product_id":"lord-riddells-intimate-diary-of-the-peace-conference-and-after-1918-1923-rare-book-lord-riddell-1709285199ada","title":"Lord Riddells Intimate Diary of the Peace Conference and After, 1918-1923","description":"1933. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085299683601,"sku":"1709285199ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709285199ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922410"},{"product_id":"some-things-that-matter-book-lord-riddell-9781021030924","title":"Some Things That Matter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016548483345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016550220049,"sku":"NIN9781021030924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021030929.jpg?v=1751205504"},{"product_id":"some-things-that-matter-book-lord-riddell-9781022603172","title":"Some Things That Matter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016935112977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016936554769,"sku":"NIN9781022603172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022603175.jpg?v=1751047733"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-lord-riddell.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}