{"title":"Lord Tennyson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"charge-of-the-light-brigade-and-other-poems-book-lord-tennyson-9780486272825","title":"The Charge of the Light Brigade and Other Poems","description":"Treasury of verse by the great Victorian poet includes the famous long narrative poem, Enoch Arden, plus \"The Lady of Shalott,\" \"The Charge of the Light Brigade,\" \"Break, break, break,\" \"Flower in the crannied Wall\" and more. Also included are excerpts from three longer works: The Princess, \"Maud\" and \"The Brook.\"","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526223601937,"sku":"GOR002789429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49730504655121,"sku":"NGR9780486272825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50043626324241,"sku":"CIN0486272826G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50130394710289,"sku":"CIN0486272826A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52396084461841,"sku":"CIN0486272826VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486272826.jpg?v=1751135357"},{"product_id":"the-coming-of-arthur-the-passing-of-arthur-gareth-and-lynette-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1623239760ada","title":"The Coming of Arthur, The Passing of Arthur \u0026 Gareth and Lynette","description":"1959. Reprint. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front paste down. Mild we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069316043025,"sku":"1623239760ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623239760ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866734"},{"product_id":"the-passing-of-arthur-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1653633635mhp","title":"The Passing of Arthur","description":"1918. No Edition Remarks. 41 pages. Brown paper cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Soft creasing to gutter. Paper covers have mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072032117009,"sku":"1653633635MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653633635MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875148"},{"product_id":"a-selection-from-the-poems-of-alfred-lord-tennyson-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1656591326mep","title":"A Selection From the Poems of Alfred, Lord Tennyson","description":"1944. First Edition. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white frontispiece. Visible cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072287478033,"sku":"1656591326MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656591326MEP_1.jpg?v=1722875982"},{"product_id":"idyls-of-the-king-vol-i-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1662993495cro","title":"Idyls of the King Vol.I","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073197216017,"sku":"1662993495CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662993495CRO_1.jpg?v=1722879264"},{"product_id":"poems-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1658760978lee","title":"Poems","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 565 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078254989585,"sku":"1658760978LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658760978LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897191"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alfred-lord-tennyson-1830-1858-world-s-classics-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1710924149ada","title":"The Poems Of Alfred Lord Tennyson 1830-1858 (World's Classics)","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086811992337,"sku":"1710924149ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710924149ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927282"},{"product_id":"the-works-of-lord-tennyson-poet-laureate-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1708088227ada","title":"The Works of Lord Tennyson, Poet Laureate","description":"No Edition Remarks. 803 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound in brown leather with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088501084433,"sku":"1708088227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708088227ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933805"},{"product_id":"poems-by-lord-tennyson-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1721809234alk","title":"Poems by Lord Tennyson","description":"1909. Reprinted. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Gilt top edge to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091337253137,"sku":"1721809234ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721809234ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943387"},{"product_id":"the-coming-of-arthur-the-passing-of-arthur-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1720517251ada","title":"The Coming of Arthur \u0026 The Passing of Arthur","description":"1913. Reprinted. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092032033041,"sku":"1720517251ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720517251ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945582"},{"product_id":"in-memoriam-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1717074931iev","title":"In Memoriam","description":"No Edition Stated. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with yellow lettering. The Choice Books series. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092637389073,"sku":"1717074931IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717074931IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947622"},{"product_id":"independent-bride-book-leigh-greenwood-9780843952353","title":"The Independent Bride","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50098503581969,"sku":"CIN0843952350VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370110947601,"sku":"CIN0843952350A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0843952350.jpg?v=1751264814"},{"product_id":"songs-from-the-poems-of-lord-tennyson-poet-laureate-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1723730733mha","title":"Songs from the Poems of Lord Tennyson Poet Laureate","description":"1889. No Edition Remarks. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to other pages. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237558485265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237560680721,"sku":"1723730733MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723730733MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072852"},{"product_id":"the-poetical-works-of-lord-tennyson-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1724934250dpb","title":"The Poetical Works of Lord Tennyson","description":"No Edition Remarks. 636 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238108987665,"sku":"1724934250DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724934250DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074216"},{"product_id":"the-poetical-works-of-alfred-lord-tennyson-rare-book-lord-tennyson-1732795082dpb","title":"The Poetical Works of Alfred Lord Tennyson","description":"No Edition Remarks. 564 pages. No dust jacket. Rebound using some of the original red leather at boards and a new spine panel. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240487616785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240490303761,"sku":"1732795082DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732795082DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079835"},{"product_id":"military-support-systems-book-lord-tennyson-9781906020286","title":"Military Support Systems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51313210294545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51313213440273,"sku":"GOR013222031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51313214587153,"sku":"GOR011190181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906020280.jpg?v=1750867951"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-lord-tennyson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}