{"title":"Lovat Dickson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wilderness-man-book-lovat-dickson-9780333141748","title":"Wilderness Man","description":"Originally published by Macmillan in 1974, the biography of Archie Belaney, an Englishman who adopted Native American customs and changed his name to Grey Owl. It includes Grey Owl's life as a trapper in Northern Ontario, his Canadian army service, during World War I, and subsequent career as a conservationist.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49547530273041,"sku":"GOR004333672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50145107706129,"sku":"GOR003053481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52610978021649,"sku":"GOR008487975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333141741.jpg?v=1751196703"},{"product_id":"wilderness-man-book-lovat-dickson-9780671022747","title":"Wilderness Man","description":"Originally published by Macmillan in 1974, the biography of Archie Belaney, an Englishman who adopted Native American customs and changed his name to Grey Owl. It includes Grey Owl's life as a trapper in Northern Ontario, his Canadian army service, during World War I, and subsequent career as a conservationist.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552498131217,"sku":"GOR001970924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663007850769,"sku":"GOR001387162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49911077830929,"sku":"CIN0671022741VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671022741.jpg?v=1751455560"},{"product_id":"h-g-wells-book-lovat-dickson-9780140214376","title":"H.G.Wells","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599384715537,"sku":"GOR005081618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639687815441,"sku":"GOR002584358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51885362544913,"sku":"GOR005828204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140214372.jpg?v=1751258538"},{"product_id":"wilderness-man-the-strange-story-of-grey-owl-book-dickson-lovat-9780770510435","title":"Wilderness man: The strange story of Grey Owl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50065778835729,"sku":"GOR003104918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50581194342673,"sku":"CIN0770510434G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0770510434.jpg?v=1751200956"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-west-land-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1631088171iev","title":"Out of the West Land","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 446 pages. Blue dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069928050961,"sku":"1631088171IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631088171IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868490"},{"product_id":"h-g-wells-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1655368074bab","title":"H. G. Wells","description":"1972. First Edition Thus. 381 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to gutters to first and last few pages, text remains unaffected. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072235344145,"sku":"1655368074BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655368074BAB_1.jpg?v=1722875811"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-west-land-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1646147730lee","title":"Out of the West Land","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 466 pages. Black dust jacket over blue cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075243086097,"sku":"1646147730LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646147730LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886592"},{"product_id":"the-green-leaf-a-memorial-to-grey-owl-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1682078470emb","title":"The Green Leaf - A Memorial To Grey Owl","description":"1938. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076149776657,"sku":"1682078470EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682078470EMB_1.jpg?v=1722889655"},{"product_id":"richard-hillary-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1655986719ada","title":"Richard Hillary","description":"1951. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Boards have some moderate edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076581855505,"sku":"1655986719ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655986719ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891077"},{"product_id":"half-breed-the-story-of-grey-owl-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1664950623tmb","title":"Half-Breed - The Story of Grey Owl:","description":"1945. Reprint. 345 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with white lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages and plates are moderately tanned. Boards have modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077670703377,"sku":"1664950623TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664950623TMB_1.jpg?v=1722895082"},{"product_id":"the-ante-room-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1686810385ada","title":"The Ante-Room","description":"1959. 270 pages. Orange and blue jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080486949137,"sku":"1686810385ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686810385ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905052"},{"product_id":"the-ante-room-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1709813575abs","title":"The Ante-Room","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 270 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086144016657,"sku":"1709813575ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709813575ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925060"},{"product_id":"half-breed-the-story-of-grey-owl-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1716368831lee","title":"Half-Breed - The Story Of Grey Owl","description":"1942. Reprinted. 345 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089217589521,"sku":"1716368831LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716368831LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936321"},{"product_id":"radclyffe-hall-at-the-well-of-loneliness-book-lovat-dickson-9780684145303","title":"Radclyffe Hall at the Well of Loneliness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50243015770385,"sku":"CIN0684145308G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51462595117329,"sku":"GOR004881571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51470268039441,"sku":"GOR009682410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0684145308.jpg?v=1750848081"},{"product_id":"radclyffe-hall-at-the-well-of-loneliness-book-lovat-dickson-9780002112352","title":"Radclyffe Hall at the Well of Loneliness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223168516369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51223170547985,"sku":"GOR002528183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082159780113,"sku":"GOR005664437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002112353.jpg?v=1751288909"},{"product_id":"richard-hillary-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1726755675lee","title":"Richard Hillary","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238570819857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238573179153,"sku":"1726755675LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726755675LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075346"},{"product_id":"radclyffe-hall-at-the-well-of-loneliness-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1727680227ada","title":"Radclyffe Hall at the Well of Loneliness","description":"1975. First Edition. 236 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239057752337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239060177169,"sku":"1727680227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727680227ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076524"},{"product_id":"richard-hillary-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1729770580ada","title":"Richard Hillary","description":"1951. Reprinted. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239490191633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239492649233,"sku":"1729770580ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729770580ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077583"},{"product_id":"half-breed-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1733300349abs","title":"Half-Breed","description":"1944. Reprinted. 345 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240829059345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240832794897,"sku":"1733300349ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733300349ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080623"},{"product_id":"half-breed-the-story-of-grey-owl-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1733380737ada","title":"Half-Breed: The Story of Grey Owl","description":"1945. Reprint. 345 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241003581713,"sku":"1733380737ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733380737ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081029"},{"product_id":"half-breed-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1733396973ada","title":"Half-Breed","description":"1946. 1946 Reprint. 345 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241230500113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241232630033,"sku":"1733396973ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733396973ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081590"},{"product_id":"wilderness-man-rare-book-lovat-dickson-1737707251ada","title":"Wilderness Man","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976. First Edition Thus. 279 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242896621841,"sku":"1737707251ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737707251ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086761"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-lovat-dickson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}