{"title":"Margaret W Griffiths","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-fjord-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1626439581emb","title":"The House on the Fjord","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069678686481,"sku":"1626439581EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626439581EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867767"},{"product_id":"the-eye-of-dalarna-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1694535964abs","title":"The Eye of Dalarna","description":"1941. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082708095249,"sku":"1694535964ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694535964ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912990"},{"product_id":"hazel-in-uniform-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1714755221lee","title":"Hazel in Uniform","description":"1945. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087146488081,"sku":"1714755221LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714755221LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928581"},{"product_id":"wild-eagle-s-necklace-a-story-of-life-in-canada-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1718625352cts","title":"Wild Eagle's Necklace: A Story Of Life In Canada","description":"1945. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front hinge with ne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089444147473,"sku":"1718625352CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718625352CTS_1.jpg?v=1722937038"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-at-grayling-court-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1719896785alk","title":"Elizabeth At Grayling Court","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp to front free endpaper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092900188433,"sku":"1719896785ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719896785ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948513"},{"product_id":"a-queer-holiday-rare-book-margaret-w-griffiths-1723811785mep","title":"A Queer Holiday","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237486067985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237488492817,"sku":"1723811785MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723811785MEP_1.jpg?v=1741072674"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-margaret-w-griffiths.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}