{"title":"Marie Muir","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"princess-of-mexico-rare-book-marie-muir-1674546052brc","title":"Princess Of Mexico","description":"1968. First Edition. 175 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over white cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039393386769,"sku":"1674546052BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674546052BRC_1.jpg?v=1722375703"},{"product_id":"dear-mrs-boswell-rare-book-marie-muir-1623956483geo","title":"Dear Mrs. Boswell","description":"1953. Reprint. 310 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Light foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069466808593,"sku":"1623956483GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623956483GEO_1.jpg?v=1722867161"},{"product_id":"torridon-s-surprise-rare-book-marie-muir-1626785059tmb","title":"Torridon's Surprise","description":"1961. First Printing. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Illustrated by Joseph Acheson. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069555511569,"sku":"1626785059TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626785059TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867425"},{"product_id":"kettle-s-great-adventure-rare-book-marie-muir-1628844962emb","title":"Kettle's Great Adventure","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Major tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069685534993,"sku":"1628844962EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628844962EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867786"},{"product_id":"dear-mrs-boswell-rare-book-marie-muir-1638177332ada","title":"Dear Mrs. Boswell","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070412230929,"sku":"1638177332ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638177332ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869895"},{"product_id":"kettle-s-great-adventure-rare-book-marie-muir-1636110842tmb","title":"Kettle's Great Adventure","description":"1970. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070686695697,"sku":"1636110842TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636110842TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870775"},{"product_id":"torridons-surprise-rare-book-marie-muir-1643011800tmb","title":"Torridons' Surprise","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Vi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070893658385,"sku":"1643011800TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643011800TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871456"},{"product_id":"kettle-s-great-adventure-rare-book-marie-muir-1653503325geo","title":"Kettle's Great Adventure","description":"1970. Reprinted. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and illustrations are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Pen inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072516133137,"sku":"1653503325GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653503325GEO_1.jpg?v=1722876766"},{"product_id":"pam-pot-and-kettle-rare-book-marie-muir-1663223366tmb","title":"Pam, Pot and Kettle","description":"1970. Reprinted. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Loss of front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073789301009,"sku":"1663223366TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663223366TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881453"},{"product_id":"kettle-s-great-adventure-rare-book-marie-muir-1666190685lsa","title":"Kettle's Great Adventure","description":"1970. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079947620625,"sku":"1666190685LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666190685LSA_1.jpg?v=1722903061"},{"product_id":"the-browns-of-bencraig-rare-book-marie-muir-1690885488ada","title":"The Browns of Bencraig","description":"1967. First Published in Great Britain. 89 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082066432273,"sku":"1690885488ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690885488ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910791"},{"product_id":"torridons-surprise-rare-book-marie-muir-1694100634dpb","title":"Torridons' Surprise","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate to half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082483437841,"sku":"1694100634DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694100634DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912282"},{"product_id":"torridons-triumph-rare-book-marie-muir-1697026688lee","title":"Torridons' Triumph","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083341893905,"sku":"1697026688LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697026688LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915271"},{"product_id":"torridons-triumph-rare-book-marie-muir-1718776238ada","title":"Torridons' Triumph","description":"1967. 188 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092819349777,"sku":"1718776238ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718776238ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948260"},{"product_id":"pam-pot-kettle-rare-book-marie-muir-1718182369cts","title":"Pam, Pot \u0026 Kettle","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092840059153,"sku":"1718182369CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718182369CTS_1.jpg?v=1722948326"},{"product_id":"environmental-contexts-of-aids-book-marie-muir-9780275936181","title":"The Environmental Contexts of AIDS","description":"Behavior change is viewed as essential, so precepts of health promotion and health belief models used to predict motivation and risk behavior are discussed. This book is essential reading for AIDS researchers, public health administrators and policymakers, health care practitioners, and sociologists.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337970479377,"sku":"NLS9780275936181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780275936181.jpg?v=1758168252"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-marie-muir.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}