{"title":"Martha Robinson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"vet-s-holiday-book-martha-robinson-9780245505089","title":"Vet's Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528628281617,"sku":"GOR006351923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0245505083.jpg?v=1750877023"},{"product_id":"the-vet-s-nieces-rare-book-martha-robinson-1643748706dpb","title":"The Vet's Nieces","description":"1970. 158 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070989668625,"sku":"1643748706DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643748706DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871773"},{"product_id":"the-young-louisa-m-alcott-rare-book-martha-robinson-1655803949emb","title":"The Young Louisa M. Alcott","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 134 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated by William Randell. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072796102929,"sku":"1655803949EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655803949EMB_1.jpg?v=1722877800"},{"product_id":"the-young-louisa-m-alcott-rare-book-martha-robinson-1669815926sel","title":"The Young Louisa M. Alcott","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 133 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075018133777,"sku":"1669815926SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669815926SEL_1.jpg?v=1722885808"},{"product_id":"matty-in-television-rare-book-martha-robinson-1677501783tmb","title":"Matty in Television","description":"1959. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075196424465,"sku":"1677501783TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677501783TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886419"},{"product_id":"matty-in-films-rare-book-martha-robinson-1683129083geo","title":"Matty in Films","description":"1953. First Published. 196 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Hing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077201563921,"sku":"1683129083GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683129083GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893175"},{"product_id":"matty-in-films-rare-book-martha-robinson-1659955138bpd","title":"Matty in films","description":"1953. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078066245905,"sku":"1659955138BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659955138BPD_1.jpg?v=1722896512"},{"product_id":"the-vet-s-family-rare-book-martha-robinson-1678978566ada","title":"The Vet'S Family","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079737053457,"sku":"1678978566ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678978566ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902281"},{"product_id":"zoo-at-night-book-martha-robinson-9780689506086","title":"The Zoo at Night","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360123556113,"sku":"CIN0689506082G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0689506082.jpg?v=1751167960"},{"product_id":"the-vet-s-son-rare-book-martha-robinson-1729587328mha","title":"The Vet's Son","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239648362769,"sku":"1729587328MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729587328MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077933"},{"product_id":"the-vet-s-family-rare-book-martha-robinson-1738850139lee","title":"The Vet's Family","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition. 189 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Tape marks to paste-downs and end-papers. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241970237713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241972072721,"sku":"1738850139LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738850139LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083699"},{"product_id":"first-act-rare-book-martha-robinson-1739439648abs","title":"First Act","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. No Edition Stated. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Small brown stain to text block fore-edge. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear to edges and corners, with moderate soiling to DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308303712529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308305252625,"sku":"1739439648ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739439648ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943079"},{"product_id":"private-conversations-book-martha-robinson-9781468576733","title":"Private Conversations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583065878801,"sku":"NLS9781468576733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781468576733.jpg?v=1761045828"},{"product_id":"twins-at-thatchem-quickett-book-martha-robinson-9781014785442","title":"The Twins at Thatchem Quickett","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108687110417,"sku":"NIN9781014785442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014785442.jpg?v=1770563376"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-martha-robinson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}