{"title":"Martin Hurlimann","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"india-book-martin-hurlimann-9780500240557","title":"India","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610276208913,"sku":"GOR013442818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500240558.jpg?v=1751392110"},{"product_id":"delhi-agra-fatehpur-sikri-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1621334313iev","title":"Delhi, Agra, Fatehpur Sikri","description":"1965. 150 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069217378577,"sku":"1621334313IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621334313IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866415"},{"product_id":"stimmen-der-volker-im-sprichwort-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1626847002tmb","title":"Stimmen Der Volker Im Sprichwort","description":"1945. First Edition. 184 pages. Decorated green dust jacket over green cloth. German language text. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069551448337,"sku":"1626847002TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626847002TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867415"},{"product_id":"beethoven-briefe-und-gesprache-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1660075105bpb","title":"Beethoven, Briefe und Gesprache","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 260 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072943231249,"sku":"1660075105BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660075105BPB_1.jpg?v=1722878295"},{"product_id":"india-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1667223304tmb","title":"India","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 331 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074451345681,"sku":"1667223304TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667223304TMB_1.jpg?v=1722883884"},{"product_id":"switzerland-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1688118578lee","title":"Switzerland.","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082037891345,"sku":"1688118578LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688118578LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910696"},{"product_id":"moscow-and-leningrad-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1692954287alk","title":"Moscow And Leningrad","description":"1958. First Published. 135 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082486616337,"sku":"1692954287ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692954287ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912296"},{"product_id":"london-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1698416590dpb","title":"London","description":"1961. Fourth Impression. 117 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085141905681,"sku":"1698416590DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698416590DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921875"},{"product_id":"eternal-france-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1708436207cra","title":"Eternal France","description":"1952. No edition remarks. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085803098385,"sku":"1708436207CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708436207CRA_1.jpg?v=1722923932"},{"product_id":"italy-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1715335112alk","title":"Italy","description":"1953. Reprinted. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087214579985,"sku":"1715335112ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715335112ALK_1.jpg?v=1722928840"},{"product_id":"rome-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1712055591blg","title":"Rome","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Cream coloured boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Ex Libris plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089414295825,"sku":"1712055591BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712055591BLG_1.jpg?v=1722936942"},{"product_id":"spain-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1717591791alk","title":"Spain","description":"1960. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090071130385,"sku":"1717591791ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717591791ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939091"},{"product_id":"italy-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1715344851abs","title":"Italy","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091931074833,"sku":"1715344851ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715344851ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945284"},{"product_id":"germany-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1717586241ada","title":"Germany","description":"1961. New and Revised Edition. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and heavy foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092594594065,"sku":"1717586241ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717586241ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947474"},{"product_id":"english-cathedral-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1719472853mep","title":"English Cathedral","description":"1965. Reprinted. 165 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white photographs. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pages remain b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092795658513,"sku":"1719472853MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719472853MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948173"},{"product_id":"rome-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1719331198bdb","title":"Rome","description":"1957. Second Edition. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over cream cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093392855313,"sku":"1719331198BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719331198BDB_1.jpg?v=1722950094"},{"product_id":"bangkok-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1721797620alk","title":"Bangkok","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093476938001,"sku":"1721797620ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721797620ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950332"},{"product_id":"spain-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1721650453dpb","title":"Spain","description":"1960. Reprinted. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094517780753,"sku":"1721650453DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721650453DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953132"},{"product_id":"germany-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1728030563abs","title":"Germany","description":"1957. First Published in GB. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs throughout with two colour tipped-in plates to front of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238602440977,"sku":"1728030563ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728030563ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075415"},{"product_id":"switzerland-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1728030627abs","title":"Switzerland","description":"1957. Reprinted. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238607323409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238609944849,"sku":"1728030627ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728030627ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075431"},{"product_id":"london-rare-book-martin-hurlimann-1740592286ali","title":"London","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. New edition. 117 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Fascinating colour and black and white photographs of London in the 50s. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards assumed in good condition as covered with laminated jacket. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild tanning and foxing to all surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308676940049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308681363729,"sku":"1740592286ALI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740592286ALI_1.jpg?v=1741944240"},{"product_id":"india-book-martin-hurlimann-9781025732374","title":"India","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53580416975121,"sku":"NIN9781025732374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-martin-hurlimann.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}