{"title":"Mary Burchell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"elusive-harmony-book-mary-burchell-9780263723144","title":"Elusive Harmony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519613247761,"sku":"GOR001657738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725001629969,"sku":"GOR001182965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263723143.jpg?v=1751356991"},{"product_id":"always-yours-book-mary-burchell-9780263713435","title":"Always Yours","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521446125841,"sku":"GOR001877344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49882353565969,"sku":"GOR001700056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51532457607441,"sku":"GOR001947006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263713431.jpg?v=1751356982"},{"product_id":"a-letter-for-don-book-burchell-mary-9780263719215","title":"A letter for Don","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521446453521,"sku":"GOR003004722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663443075345,"sku":"GOR001956839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263719219.jpg?v=1750940758"},{"product_id":"dear-sir-book-mary-burchell-9780263719994","title":"Dear Sir","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560153358609,"sku":"GOR003786532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263719995.jpg?v=1750695627"},{"product_id":"except-my-love-book-mary-burchell-9780263728996","title":"Except My Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575206158609,"sku":"GOR002040800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650345705745,"sku":"GOR001866876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263728994.jpg?v=1751324449"},{"product_id":"remembered-serenade-book-mary-burchell-9780263718706","title":"Remembered Serenade","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592817713425,"sku":"GOR004192815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924235489553,"sku":"GOR000905392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53270500507921,"sku":"GOR001336167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263718700.jpg?v=1750812253"},{"product_id":"yours-to-command-book-mary-burchell-9780263722840","title":"Yours to Command","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602058813713,"sku":"GOR001292864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722848.jpg?v=1750812255"},{"product_id":"just-a-nice-girl-book-mary-burchell-9780263718676","title":"Just a Nice Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606044090641,"sku":"GOR004460964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664564035857,"sku":"GOR001440950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263718670.jpg?v=1750737732"},{"product_id":"song-begins-book-mary-burchell-9780263714845","title":"Song Begins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606129844497,"sku":"GOR001635065","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50894190117137,"sku":"GOR005222784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51695868870929,"sku":"GOR001573486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263714845.jpg?v=1751195705"},{"product_id":"yours-with-love-book-mary-burchell-9780263732764","title":"Yours With Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614677934353,"sku":"GOR001723446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635703259409,"sku":"GOR001344319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263732762.jpg?v=1751070612"},{"product_id":"under-joint-management-book-mary-burchell-9780263722680","title":"Under Joint Management","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614915928337,"sku":"GOR002066812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50886924599569,"sku":"GOR003568788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722686.jpg?v=1750909531"},{"product_id":"masquerade-with-music-book-mary-burchell-9780263737998","title":"Masquerade With Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621863137553,"sku":"GOR002554190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49931359518993,"sku":"GOR003963088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51394524021009,"sku":"GOR002520602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263737993.jpg?v=1751133504"},{"product_id":"bargain-wife-book-burchell-mary-9780263729993","title":"Bargain Wife","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623012770065,"sku":"GOR001488843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50195294388497,"sku":"GOR004244343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263729990.jpg?v=1751005737"},{"product_id":"ward-of-lucifer-book-mary-burchell-9780263722956","title":"Ward of Lucifer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624491229457,"sku":"GOR001357919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660753871121,"sku":"GOR002427072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661412868369,"sku":"GOR001463037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263722953.jpg?v=1751356991"},{"product_id":"one-of-the-family-book-mary-burchell-9780263754476","title":"One Of The Family","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629352329489,"sku":"GOR001812974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660123119889,"sku":"GOR009310748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50059889803537,"sku":"GOR004544134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263754472.jpg?v=1751101359"},{"product_id":"two-loves-have-i-book-mary-burchell-9780263723113","title":"Two Loves Have I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633672724753,"sku":"GOR002300595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664651854097,"sku":"GOR001973305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50593807171857,"sku":"GOR002525880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263723119.jpg?v=1751324439"},{"product_id":"pay-me-tomorrow-book-mary-burchell-9780263713145","title":"Pay Me Tomorrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642037936401,"sku":"GOR001580232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49768125235473,"sku":"GOR001682544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263713148.jpg?v=1750909527"},{"product_id":"music-of-the-heart-book-mary-burchell-9780263713275","title":"Music of the Heart","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648974463249,"sku":"GOR006145377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/026371327X.jpg?v=1750844050"},{"product_id":"love-him-or-leave-him-book-mary-burchell-9780263723465","title":"Love Him or Leave Him","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664613056785,"sku":"GOR002663565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725021126929,"sku":"GOR001444126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263723461.jpg?v=1750909533"},{"product_id":"safe-passage-book-mary-burchell-9780778302421","title":"Safe Passage","description":"Gala opera evenings. Sudden wealth and fame. Dangerous undercover missions into the heart of Nazi Germany.                                     No one would have predicted such glamorous and daring lives for Ida and Louise Cook two decidedly ordinary women who lived quiet lives in the London suburbs. But throughout the 1930s, the remarkable sisters rescued dozens of Jews facing persecution and death.             Ida's memoir of the adventures she and Louise shared remains as fresh, vital, and entertaining as the woman who wrote it. Even when Ida began to earn thousands as a successful romance novelist, the sisters directed every spare resource, as well as their considerable courage and ingenuity, towards saving as many as they could from Hitler's death camps.             Safe Passage is a moving testimony showing us what can happen when conscience and compassion are applied to a collapsing world. [The Cook sisters]] defy the generalisation of social history: they were extraordinary. Telegraph","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49791887507729,"sku":"GOR001888835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49881273467153,"sku":"GOR000862019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49981879484689,"sku":"GOR001807778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51422766629137,"sku":"CIN0778302423G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0778302423.jpg?v=1751295633"},{"product_id":"paris-and-my-love-book-mary-burchell-9780263719895","title":"Paris and My Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861678301457,"sku":"GOR004027898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50102918742289,"sku":"GOR001989513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263719898.jpg?v=1751356988"},{"product_id":"accompanied-by-his-wife-book-mary-burchell-9780263704037","title":"Accompanied by His Wife","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49865220456721,"sku":"GOR004746841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263704033.jpg?v=1751101308"},{"product_id":"one-mans-heart-book-mary-burchell-9780263733433","title":"One Mans Heart","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50040133058833,"sku":"GOR002517958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50111120245009,"sku":"GOR002540952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51912642822417,"sku":"GOR002594564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263733432.jpg?v=1750780167"},{"product_id":"choose-the-one-you-ll-marry-rare-book-mary-burchell-1625062392mep","title":"Choose The One You'll Marry","description":"1960. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown boards with black lettering to spine. Boots library rebind with associated stickers to front board. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069605318929,"sku":"1625062392MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625062392MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867568"},{"product_id":"under-the-stars-of-paris-rare-book-mary-burchell-1629790989lsa","title":"Under the Stars of Paris","description":"1954. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription and scribbling to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069811855633,"sku":"1629790989LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629790989LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868140"},{"product_id":"a-song-begins-rare-book-mary-burchell-1679063565dpb","title":"A Song Begins","description":"1965. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green patterned cloth boards with lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074269057297,"sku":"1679063565DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679063565DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883223"},{"product_id":"over-the-blue-mountains-rare-book-mary-burchell-1671472935dpb","title":"Over The Blue Mountains","description":"1952. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077673488657,"sku":"1671472935DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671472935DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895095"},{"product_id":"call-and-i-ll-come-rare-book-mary-burchell-1676498230geo","title":"Call And I'll Come","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout with inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078754537745,"sku":"1676498230GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676498230GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899026"},{"product_id":"yours-to-command-rare-book-mary-burchell-1695805587alk","title":"Yours to Command","description":"1955. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081067565329,"sku":"1695805587ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695805587ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907223"},{"product_id":"for-ever-and-ever-rare-book-mary-burchell-1700674752cab","title":"For Ever and Ever","description":"1956. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083705946385,"sku":"1700674752CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700674752CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916707"},{"product_id":"ward-of-lucifer-rare-book-mary-burchell-1698222334alk","title":"Ward of Lucifer","description":"1947. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front hinge with netting expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084269949201,"sku":"1698222334ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698222334ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918804"},{"product_id":"ward-of-lucifer-rare-book-mary-burchell-1696859472lee","title":"Ward of Lucifer","description":"1947. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085190566161,"sku":"1696859472LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696859472LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922035"},{"product_id":"accompanied-by-his-wife-rare-book-mary-burchell-1714555810abs","title":"Accompanied by His Wife","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Stain to text block edge. Paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087982956817,"sku":"1714555810ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714555810ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931991"},{"product_id":"love-is-my-reason-rare-book-mary-burchell-1716998944dpb","title":"Love is my Reason","description":"1957. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Top third of front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091704287505,"sku":"1716998944DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716998944DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944584"},{"product_id":"song-cycle-book-mary-burchell-9780263716924","title":"Song Cycle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50126180876561,"sku":"GOR001569489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263716929.jpg?v=1751324434"},{"product_id":"elusive-harmony-book-mary-burchell-9780373020430","title":"Elusive Harmony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50264698323217,"sku":"CIN0373020430A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52103195033873,"sku":"CIN0373020430G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373020430.jpg?v=1751134427"},{"product_id":"the-girl-in-the-blue-dress-harlequin-romance-no-1947-book-mary-burchell-9780373019472","title":"The Girl in the Blue Dress (Harlequin Romance, No 1947)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352181969169,"sku":"CIN0373019475A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352189178129,"sku":"CIN0373019475G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323846557969,"sku":"CIN0373019475VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373019475.jpg?v=1751292560"},{"product_id":"masquerade-with-music-book-mary-burchell-9780373025282","title":"Masquerade with Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352425206033,"sku":"CIN0373025289G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373025289.jpg?v=1751166051"},{"product_id":"yours-with-love-book-mary-burchell-9780373023790","title":"Yours with Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50449509908753,"sku":"CIN0373023790A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324826026257,"sku":"CIN0373023790G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373023790.jpg?v=1751102567"},{"product_id":"but-not-for-me-book-mary-burchell-9780263712353","title":"But Not for Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50474467557649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50474467918097,"sku":"GOR002167598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263712354.jpg?v=1750780149"},{"product_id":"we-followed-our-stars-book-ida-cook-9780919622098","title":"We Followed Our Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50648673714449,"sku":"GOR002089233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0919622097.jpg?v=1751012267"},{"product_id":"house-of-conflict-book-mary-burchell-9780373801541","title":"House of Conflict","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50837602894097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50837605712145,"sku":"CIN0373801548G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373801548.jpg?v=1751071404"},{"product_id":"dear-trustee-harlequin-classic-library-printed-in-canada-book-mary-burchell-9780373801633","title":"Dear Trustee Harlequin Classic Library   Printed in Canada","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50837603221777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50837605843217,"sku":"CIN0373801637G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373801637.jpg?v=1750845355"},{"product_id":"pay-me-tomorrow-book-burchell-mary-9780373017928","title":"Pay Me Tomorrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50917395267857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50917398708497,"sku":"CIN0373017928G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373017928.jpg?v=1751006404"},{"product_id":"yet-love-remains-rare-book-mary-burchell-1730122383abs","title":"Yet Love Remains","description":"1947. Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with black lettering to spine and publisher's logo on front. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239927677201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239930233105,"sku":"1730122383ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730122383ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078552"},{"product_id":"a-song-begins-rare-book-mary-burchell-1731655453alk","title":"A Song Begins","description":"1965. First Published. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240212824337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240215707921,"sku":"1731655453ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731655453ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079193"},{"product_id":"accompanied-by-his-wife-rare-book-mary-burchell-1730280338mha","title":"Accompanied by His Wife","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 192 pages. Green paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240235663633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240238186769,"sku":"1730280338MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730280338MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079245"},{"product_id":"nightingales-book-mary-burchell-9780373023592","title":"Nightingales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51321708839185,"sku":"CIN0373023596G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0373023596.jpg?v=1750845368"},{"product_id":"honey-book-mary-burchell-9780373020614","title":"Honey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323234091281,"sku":"CINB000E7ODL6VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325604692241,"sku":"CINB000E7ODL6G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000E7ODL6.jpg?v=1751260323"},{"product_id":"except-my-love-book-mary-burchell-9780263710373","title":"Except My Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51483511652625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51483511783697,"sku":"GOR005093262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53562251968785,"sku":"GOR001781177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0263710378.jpg?v=1750974495"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-mary-burchell.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}