{"title":"Mary Mitchell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"c-i-g-to-everyday-etiquette-book-mary-mitchell-9780028610948","title":"C I G: To Everyday Etiquette","description":"This guide offers advice on everything from table manners to business etiquette. Included are tips for dealing with all kinds of social occasion including weddings, funerals and anniversaries. Advice is also provided on electronic etiquette, from voice mail and call waiting to beepers and e-mail.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648233349393,"sku":"GOR004728951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50290516033809,"sku":"CIN0028610946G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0028610946.jpg?v=1751387662"},{"product_id":"complete-idiot-s-guide-to-etiquette-book-mary-mitchell-9780028638485","title":"Complete Idiot's Guide to Etiquette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49767939309841,"sku":"GOR001400477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50953862250769,"sku":"CIN0028638484G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0028638484.jpg?v=1750875101"},{"product_id":"class-acts-book-mary-mitchell-9781590770801","title":"Class Acts","description":"Being a class act in today's complicated business world demands much more than knowing the correct fork to use. Relaxed dress codes, telecommuting, off-site meetings, cell phone calls, emailing, and multicultural situations provide just a few of the potential landmines that can derail any career. Here's the complete guide to handling sticky situations, embarrassing questions, rude encounters, and faux pas with grace and style.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49911298785553,"sku":"CIN1590770803VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50383722184977,"sku":"CIN1590770803G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137727754513,"sku":"NLS9781590770801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53358183612689,"sku":"NIN9781590770801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1590770803.jpg?v=1764844928"},{"product_id":"complete-idiot-s-guide-to-business-etiquette-book-mary-mitchell-9780028636153","title":"The Complete Idiot's Guide to Business Etiquette","description":"A Belle Of The Fifties: Memoirs Of Mrs. Clay, Of Alabama, Covering Social And Political Life In Washington And The South, 1853-66 Put Into Narrative Form By Ada Sterling This book is a result of an effort made by us towards making a contribution to the preservation and repair of original classic literature. In an attempt to preserve, improve and recreate the original content, we have worked towards: 1. Type-setting \u0026amp; Reformatting: The complete work has been re-designed via professional layout, formatting and type-setting tools to re-create the same edition with rich typography, graphics, high quality images, and table elements, giving our readers the feel of holding a 'fresh and newly' reprinted and\/or revised edition, as opposed to other scanned \u0026amp; printed (Optical Character Recognition - OCR) reproductions. 2. Correction of imperfections: As the work was re-created from the scratch, therefore, it was vetted to rectify certain conventional norms with regard to typographical mistakes, hyphenations, punctuations, blurred images, missing content\/pages, and\/or other related subject matters, upon our consideration. Every attempt was made to rectify the imperfections related to omitted constructs in the original edition via other references. However, a few of such imperfections which could not be rectified due to intentionalunintentional omission of content in the original edition, were inherited and preserved from the original work to maintain the authenticity and construct, relevant to the work. We believe that this work holds historical, cultural and\/or intellectual importance in the literary works community, therefore despite the oddities, we accounted the work for print as a part of our continuing effort towards preservation of literary work and our contribution towards the development of the society as a whole, driven by our beliefs. We are grateful to our readers for putting their faith in us and accepting our imperfections with regard to preservation of the historical content. HAPY READING","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49975987306769,"sku":"CIN0028636155G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0028636155.jpg?v=1750736522"},{"product_id":"nutrition-across-the-life-span-book-mary-mitchell-9781577666042","title":"Nutrition Across the Life Span","description":"Providing clear, concise, and comprehensive nutrition information, this new second edition has been reorganized to create a more natural flow through the life span - from conception through infancy, childhood, adolescence, adulthood, and advanced age. New content covers the cultural, social, and behavioral aspects of nutrition across the life span, and revised information addresses new developments in the field of nutrition and resources that promote the utilization of nutrition information.\u003cli\u003eGenetics and nutrition, dietary supplements and alternative nutrition strategies, health claims for foods, potential of nutrients to prevent diseases, and strategies to promote nutritional health and well being are discussed.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eA \u003ci\u003eChapter Outline\u003c\/i\u003e makes navigating content easier.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ci\u003eVignettes\u003c\/i\u003e provide perspective, illustrate the importance of nutrition, and set the tone for chapters.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eBulleted questions and issues accompany all primary headings throughout the chapters.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ci\u003eResearch Update\u003c\/i\u003e and \u003ci\u003eKey Terms\u003c\/i\u003e boxes appear throughout the text to highlight important content. \u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eA \u003ci\u003eConcepts to Remember\u003c\/i\u003e list at the end of each chapter reviews the important ideas presented.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eExtensive Reference lists are provided, and an \u003ci\u003eApplication \u003c\/i\u003efeature at the end of each chapter offers guidelines for using and applying nutrition principles to a particular life span group.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eReorganized content creates a more natural flow through the life span.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eThe new Dietary Reference Intakes (DRIs), which replace the Recommended Dietary Allowances (RDAs), are discussed.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eNew growth charts from the Centers for Disease Control (CDC) are included. \u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eA new appendix is included with information on various cultural diets.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eChapters on \u003ci\u003ePromoting Dietary Change\u003c\/i\u003e and \u003ci\u003eThe High-Risk Infant\u003c\/i\u003e have been completely revised.\u003c\/li\u003e\u003cli\u003eAn improved design is easier to read and includes numerous illustrations and photographs.\u003c\/li\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49993952133393,"sku":"CIN1577666046G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382943191313,"sku":"CIN1577666046VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1577666046.jpg?v=1751277315"},{"product_id":"prisoner-s-base-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1635163896ada","title":"Prisoner's Base","description":"1951. First Published. 231 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070552477969,"sku":"1635163896ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635163896ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870337"},{"product_id":"maidens-beware-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1652374767bdt","title":"Maidens Beware","description":"1936. First Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpapers. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071828005137,"sku":"1652374767BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652374767BDT_1.jpg?v=1722874450"},{"product_id":"simple-simon-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1652254009bab","title":"Simple Simon","description":"1952. First Published. 221 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072261263633,"sku":"1652254009BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652254009BAB_1.jpg?v=1722875896"},{"product_id":"decline-and-fall-of-a-british-matron-a-caustic-comedy-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1652387482bwd","title":"Decline and Fall of a British Matron - A Caustic Comedy","description":"1937. First Edition. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end of the book. Text block edges heavi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072356913425,"sku":"1652387482BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652387482BWD_1.jpg?v=1722876211"},{"product_id":"proof-of-victory-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1668613257gdo","title":"Proof Of Victory","description":"1954. First Edition. 232 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, with noticeable dark marks to textblock edges, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077464396049,"sku":"1668613257GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668613257GDO_1.jpg?v=1722894252"},{"product_id":"a-warning-to-wantons-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1678088984tmb","title":"A Warning to Wantons","description":"1934. Reprinted. 385 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077954769169,"sku":"1678088984TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678088984TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896097"},{"product_id":"simon-learns-to-live-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1709298454cab","title":"Simon Learns to Live","description":"1945. First Edition. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Small bookshop labe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085756010769,"sku":"1709298454CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709298454CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923803"},{"product_id":"a-warning-to-wantons-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1699610040ada","title":"A Warning to Wantons","description":"1934. 385 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086147621137,"sku":"1699610040ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699610040ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925072"},{"product_id":"americans-in-space-book-mary-e-mitchell-9780312372453","title":"Americans in Space","description":"Life is a challenge for 36-year-old Kate Cavanaugh, high school guidance counselor to a motley group of at-risk students. Two years after finding her young husband dead in bed beside her, Kate's storybook life has vanished, and she and her two children are still reeling. Her daughter Charlotte, once a sweet girl, has morphed into an angry, tattooed, tongue-studded teen; and Hunter, Kate's four-year-old, keeps his feelings sealed tight inside and an empty ketchup bottle clasped to his heart. When a tragedy occurs at the Alan B. Shepard High School, it's Kate who finds herself in need of counsel and guidance. What she does next catapults her and her family down an unfamiliar road, on a trajectory into space - toward understanding, forgiveness and healing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50124978454801,"sku":"CIN0312372450VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50350370947345,"sku":"CIN0312372450G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312372450.jpg?v=1751356793"},{"product_id":"first-five-minutes-book-mary-mitchell-9781620456903","title":"The First Five Minutes","description":"This valuable guide made an immediately favorable impression on me--I recommend it. --Letitia Baldridge\u003cbr\u003eBusiness communications expert Mary Mitchell gives business people and job seekers everything they need to make the right first impression, whether in person--at job interviews, sales calls, or social gatherings--or via letter, fax, or e-mail. Based on Mitchell's popular corporate seminars which have been attended by employees of Arthur Young, Ritz Carlton Hotels, Merck, and other top firms, The First Five Minutes.\u003cbr\u003eGives practical tips on cultural customs, body language, and cross-dressing customs.\u003cbr\u003e* Uses realistic scenarios and sample dialogues to show readers what to do and what not to do in every type of first-meeting business situation.\u003cbr\u003e* Explains and simplifies the new and changing rules of conduct in today's global business environment.\u003cbr\u003eMARY MITCHEL (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is President of Uncommon Courtesies, a firm specializing in teaching business people better communication and relationships through improved social skills. She writes a syndicated column called Ms. Demeanor for King features, is the Prodigy online modern manners expert, and is the author of The Idiot's Guide to Etiquette. JOHN COR (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is a writer with the Philadelphia Inquirer.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395073315089,"sku":"CIN1620456907G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040486785297,"sku":"NIN9781620456903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620456907.jpg?v=1750927566"},{"product_id":"a-warning-to-wantons-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1728544934mhp","title":"A Warning to Wantons","description":"1950. First Edition Thus. 385 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239115292945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239117259025,"sku":"1728544934MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728544934MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076661"},{"product_id":"proof-of-victory-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1730966635ada","title":"Proof of Victory","description":"1954. First Edition. 231 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240386167057,"sku":"1730966635ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730966635ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079588"},{"product_id":"complete-idiot-s-guide-to-etiquette-book-mary-mitchell-9781592572618","title":"The Complete Idiot's Guide to Etiquette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51266472116497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51693545521425,"sku":"CIN1592572618VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51693790396689,"sku":"CIN1592572618G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1592572618.jpg?v=1751407908"},{"product_id":"servants-of-the-future-rare-book-mary-mitchell-1740573028ada","title":"Servants Of The Future","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. First Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to title page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308812665105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308816367889,"sku":"1740573028ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740573028ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944624"},{"product_id":"dear-ms-demeanor-book-mary-mitchell-9780809232727","title":"Dear Ms. Demeanor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51333118034193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333120852241,"sku":"CIN0809232723G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0809232723.jpg?v=1750850463"},{"product_id":"short-account-of-the-early-part-of-the-life-of-mary-mitchell-book-mary-mitchell-9781147993288","title":"A Short Account of the Early Part of the Life of Mary Mitchell","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"A Short Account of the Early Part of the Life of Mary Mitchell\" offers a rare glimpse into the life of a woman in 19th-century America. This autobiographical work provides a firsthand account of Mary Mitchell's experiences, offering insights into the social, cultural, and personal challenges she faced. Written with sincerity and simplicity, Mitchell's narrative sheds light on the daily life, religious beliefs, and personal struggles common to women of her time. While focusing on the 'early part' of her life, the account captures the formative years that shaped her identity and worldview.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis short but poignant work is valuable for those interested in women's history, 19th-century American life, and personal narratives that illuminate the past. Mitchell's voice, though historically distant, resonates with themes of resilience, faith, and the search for meaning in a changing world.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51653801705745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51653802000657,"sku":"NIN9781147993288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1147993289.jpg?v=1751143761"},{"product_id":"released-book-mary-mitchell-9781410766502","title":"Released","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137023439121,"sku":"NLS9781410766502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781410766502.jpg?v=1757556326"},{"product_id":"complete-idiot-s-guide-to-modern-manners-fast-track-book-mary-mitchell-9781615642328","title":"The Complete Idiot's Guide to Modern Manners Fast-track","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53393276928273,"sku":"GOR009149020","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53461788492049,"sku":"CIN1615642323G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781615642328.jpg?v=1775741966"},{"product_id":"my-first-86-years-with-jesus-book-mary-mitchell-9798369438787","title":"My First 86 Years with Jesus","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eHistoria De Una Alma\u003c\/i\u003e, subtitled Memorias  ntimas Y De Historia Contemporanea, Escritas, is a collection of intimate memoirs and contemporary historical observations by Jos (c) Mar -a Samper. This historically valuable work offers insights into 19th-century Spain through the personal experiences and reflections of a prominent figure. Samper (TM)s writings provide a unique perspective on the social, political, and cultural landscape of his time, making it an essential read for those interested in Spanish history and biographical literature. The essays capture the essence of an era, offering both personal anecdotes and broad historical commentary.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53639987462417,"sku":"NLS9798369438787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798369438787.jpg?v=1781013771"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-mary-mitchell.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}