{"title":"Michael Redgrave","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-lady-vanishes-dvd-0715515026727","title":"The Lady Vanishes","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTrivium Test Prep's \u003cem\u003eCorrections Officer Exam Study Guide 2018-2019: Exam Prep and Practice Test Questions \u003c\/em\u003eoffers: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e  \u003cli\u003eA detailed overview of the corrections officer test, so that you know exactly what to expect on the corrections officer exam\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003eTrivium Test Prep's corrections officer study guide 2018 also covers all of the subjects over which you will be tested\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003eIncludes corrections officer practice exam questions for you to practice and improve\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003eTest tips and strategies to help you score higher on the CO exam 2018\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTrivium Test Prep's \u003cem\u003eCorrections Officer Exam Study Guide 2018-2019: Exam Prep and Practice Test Questions \u003c\/em\u003ecovers: \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e  \u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe CO Examination\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCrime and the American Criminal Justice System\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe American Corrections System\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e  \u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYour Career as a CO\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e.plus a full CO practice test \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout Trivium Test Prep\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eTrivium Test Prep's study materials are created by industry and educational experts. Other study guides simply tell you what is on the test, not how that material is applied or, more importantly, HOW TO STUDY FOR IT. Trivium study guides are different. Our dedicated professionals know how people think and learn, and have created the \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eCorrections Officer Exam Study Guide 2018-2019: Exam Prep and Practice Test Questions\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e based on what research has shown to be the fastest, easiest, and most effective way to prepare for the exam. Unlike other study guides that are stamped out in a generic fashion, our \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eCorrections Officer Exam Study Guide 2018-2019: Exam Prep and Practice Test Questions\u003c\/em\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003estudy guide is specifically tailored for your exact needs. We refuse to pad a study guide as a means to convince people there is more information; this is a devious trick used to make you think you are getting more, when really it's all just wasting your time.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49703819870481,"sku":"DVDB000VARC28VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53424897655057,"sku":"CINB000VARC28G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000VARC28.jpg?v=1751193175"},{"product_id":"the-actor-s-ways-and-means-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1645686267ada","title":"The Actor's Ways and Means","description":"1956. First Published. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and plates hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071114547473,"sku":"1645686267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645686267ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872177"},{"product_id":"the-mountebank-s-tale-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1663700158bdb","title":"The Mountebank's Tale","description":"1959. First Edition. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073278808337,"sku":"1663700158BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663700158BDB_1.jpg?v=1722879564"},{"product_id":"the-aspern-papers-a-comedy-of-letters-adapted-for-the-theatre-from-henry-james-s-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1702916140cab","title":"The Aspern Papers: A Comedy Of Letters Adapted For The Theatre From Henry James' Story","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographs. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083625926929,"sku":"1702916140CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702916140CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916396"},{"product_id":"the-actors-ways-and-means-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1707390304ada","title":"The Actors Ways And Means","description":"1953. 90 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086009209105,"sku":"1707390304ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707390304ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924589"},{"product_id":"the-mountebank-s-tale-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1709035128dpb","title":"The Mountebank's Tale","description":"1959. First Edition. 133 pages. White jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089350332689,"sku":"1709035128DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709035128DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936736"},{"product_id":"the-actor-s-ways-and-means-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1719851522lee","title":"The Actor's Ways and Means","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 90 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089982951697,"sku":"1719851522LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719851522LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938796"},{"product_id":"mask-or-face-book-michael-redgrave-9781021244116","title":"Mask or Face","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016755282193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016757575953,"sku":"NIN9781021244116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021244112.jpg?v=1751399720"},{"product_id":"mask-or-face-reflections-in-an-actor-s-mirror-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1727340523lee","title":"Mask or Face: Reflections in an Actor's Mirror","description":"1958. First Edition. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238743638289,"sku":"1727340523LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727340523LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075757"},{"product_id":"mask-or-face-reflections-in-an-actor-s-mirror-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1729062981ada","title":"Mask Or Face: Reflections In An Actor's Mirror","description":"1959. Reprinted. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239484162321,"sku":"1729062981ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729062981ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077561"},{"product_id":"mask-or-face-reflections-in-an-actor-s-mirror-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1731602090lee","title":"Mask or Face: Reflections in an Actor's Mirror","description":"1959. Reprinted. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240071528721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240074510609,"sku":"1731602090LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731602090LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078870"},{"product_id":"the-mountebank-s-tale-rare-book-michael-redgrave-1739359226abs","title":"The Mountebank's Tale","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. First Edition. 133 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308346179857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308348014865,"sku":"1739359226ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739359226ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943236"},{"product_id":"mask-or-face-book-michael-redgrave-9781019479612","title":"Mask or Face","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035831886097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035831984401,"sku":"NIN9781019479612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019479612.jpg?v=1768749474"},{"product_id":"the-dam-busters-dvd-0850003924809","title":"The Dam Busters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53415478460689,"sku":"CINB08VCL57PSG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850003924809.jpg?v=1776358196"},{"product_id":"the-loneliness-of-the-long-distance-runner-dvd-0883316734483","title":"The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53428693270801,"sku":"CINB00CLF821QG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0883316734483.jpg?v=1776403589"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-michael-redgrave.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}