{"title":"Mrs Gaskell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1671137003nlh","title":"The Life Of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039127671057,"sku":"1671137003NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671137003NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375065"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1674222210ada","title":"The Life of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1934. Reprinted. 659 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039372874001,"sku":"1674222210ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674222210ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375658"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1674556310ada","title":"Cranford","description":"1906. Reprinted. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages with heavier tanning and staining to text block edges, paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039385817361,"sku":"1674556310ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674556310ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375686"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-with-an-introduction-and-notes-by-clement-a-shorter-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1674640380mha","title":"The Life of Charlotte Bronte. With an Introduction and Notes by Clement A. Shorter","description":"1929. 6th Impression. 659 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains reprinted letter to front of book. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with v","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039409213713,"sku":"1674640380MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674640380MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375741"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-the-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1675066889mep","title":"The Life of the Charlotte Bronte","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 441 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039437000977,"sku":"1675066889MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675066889MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375800"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1682486548ada","title":"Cranford","description":"289 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-libris copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039702454545,"sku":"1682486548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682486548ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376374"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1624640242geo","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards. Black and white illustrated pastedowns and free endpapers. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069389443345,"sku":"1624640242GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624640242GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866943"},{"product_id":"cranford-the-nelson-classics-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1624368830dpb","title":"Cranford (The Nelson Classics)","description":"246 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069503639825,"sku":"1624368830DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624368830DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867275"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1625214981iev","title":"Mary Barton","description":"1947. First Published. 376 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069529428241,"sku":"1625214981IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625214981IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867358"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1626893262dpb","title":"Cranford","description":"1929. Reprint. 289 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069538570513,"sku":"1626893262DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626893262DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867388"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1630390028lsa","title":"Cranford","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Hinges are cracked with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070011838737,"sku":"1630390028LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630390028LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868749"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1632290067ada","title":"Cranford","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070070952209,"sku":"1632290067ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632290067ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868931"},{"product_id":"the-popular-tales-of-mrs-gaskell-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1634114392mep","title":"The Popular Tales of Mrs Gaskell","description":"Second Edition. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stains and markings to som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070124921105,"sku":"1634114392MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634114392MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869096"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-a-tale-of-manchester-life-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1632158376dpb","title":"Mary Barton; A Tale of Manchester Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasional thumb-marking present. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070220210449,"sku":"1632158376DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632158376DPB_1.jpg?v=1722869360"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1631173616mhp","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 289 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge. Heavy foxing to pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070243574033,"sku":"1631173616MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631173616MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869414"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1634579228dpb","title":"The Life Of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070273032465,"sku":"1634579228DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634579228DPB_1.jpg?v=1722869502"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1634737590iev","title":"Cranford","description":"1896. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Boards have bee","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070315860241,"sku":"1634737590IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634737590IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869619"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1642783664dpb","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071149871377,"sku":"1642783664DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642783664DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872292"},{"product_id":"ruth-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1644399273tmb","title":"Ruth","description":"318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and thumbed at the edges. Heavy foxing throughout. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071337206033,"sku":"1644399273TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644399273TMB_1.jpg?v=1722872898"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1649787589lee","title":"The Life of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1926. Reprinted. 659 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071644340497,"sku":"1649787589LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649787589LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873877"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1650369963mhp","title":"Cranford","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072076222737,"sku":"1650369963MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650369963MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875292"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1654527738lee","title":"Cranford","description":"1913. Reprinted. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Preface by Anne Thackeray Ritchie. Illustrated by Hugh Thompson. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072571871505,"sku":"1654527738LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654527738LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876984"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1656579965ada","title":"Cranford","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages and illustrations have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073043861777,"sku":"1656579965ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656579965ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878685"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1657281185emb","title":"Cranford","description":"1927. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073091932433,"sku":"1657281185EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657281185EMB_1.jpg?v=1722878878"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1665772599lee","title":"Cranford","description":"1923. 1923 Reprint. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073567592721,"sku":"1665772599LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665772599LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880679"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1664911224lee","title":"The Life of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1913. 3rd impression. 510 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumpin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073938919697,"sku":"1664911224LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664911224LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881987"},{"product_id":"ruth-and-other-tales-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1666182465gst","title":"Ruth and Other Tales","description":"1907. New Edition. 466 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining to pages throughout. Tearing to edge of pages 3-12. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074343211281,"sku":"1666182465GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666182465GST_1.jpg?v=1722883490"},{"product_id":"the-works-of-mrs-gaskell-volume-viii-wives-and-daughters-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1679316702ada","title":"The Works of Mrs. Gaskell Volume VIII: Wives and Daughters","description":"1919. Reprinted. 761 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074509115665,"sku":"1679316702ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679316702ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884086"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1675768809iev","title":"Cranford","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 407 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering and decorations. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout, with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074885128465,"sku":"1675768809IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675768809IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885383"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-a-tale-of-manchester-life-illustrated-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1679926944lee","title":"Mary Barton, A Tale of Manchester Life (illustrated)","description":"432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front endpapers. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075211890961,"sku":"1679926944LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679926944LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886472"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-a-tale-of-manchester-life-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1646642637mep","title":"Mary Barton: A Tale of Manchester Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075763015953,"sku":"1646642637MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646642637MEP_1.jpg?v=1722888339"},{"product_id":"wives-and-daughters-volume-viii-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1682622530geo","title":"Wives and Daughters, Volume VIII","description":"1929. Reprinted. 761 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to pages throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077811573009,"sku":"1682622530GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682622530GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895576"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1677746550mha","title":"Cranford","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Hugh Thomson. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077876453649,"sku":"1677746550MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677746550MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895812"},{"product_id":"the-works-of-mrs-gaskell-volume-iii-ruth-and-other-tales-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1678706854ada","title":"The Works of Mrs Gaskell Volume III Ruth and Other Tales","description":"1925. Knutsford Edition. 557 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Volume III in the series. Upper text block edge red. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078053597457,"sku":"1678706854ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678706854ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896470"},{"product_id":"cranford-and-cousin-phillis-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1666776277lsa","title":"Cranford and Cousin Phillis","description":"1947. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free endpaper is removed. Scuffing to front pastedown. Visible crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079298191633,"sku":"1666776277LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666776277LSA_1.jpg?v=1722900995"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1678820678geo","title":"Cranford","description":"191 pages. No dust jacket. Brown leather. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080011878673,"sku":"1678820678GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678820678GEO_1.jpg?v=1722903322"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1687939819mep","title":"Mary Barton","description":"No Edition Remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Brown patterned cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080651641105,"sku":"1687939819MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687939819MEP_1.jpg?v=1722905680"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1684346773geo","title":"Cranford","description":"1914. This Edition. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080890355985,"sku":"1684346773GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684346773GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906571"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1685474871geo","title":"The Life of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1930. Reprinted. 659 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081042333969,"sku":"1685474871GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685474871GEO_1.jpg?v=1722907125"},{"product_id":"life-of-charlotte-bronte-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1684254582dpb","title":"Life of Charlotte Bronte","description":"1900. Haworth Edition. 657 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild brown staining to pages on o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082108014865,"sku":"1684254582DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684254582DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910957"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1697806230dpb","title":"Mary Barton","description":"1934. Reprinted. 487 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082360787217,"sku":"1697806230DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697806230DPB_1.jpg?v=1722911852"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1700116311alk","title":"Cranford","description":"1930. Reprinted. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Hugh Thomson. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082735980817,"sku":"1700116311ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700116311ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913086"},{"product_id":"mary-barton-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1700118531alk","title":"Mary Barton","description":"1967. Reprinted. 372 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082749612305,"sku":"1700118531ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700118531ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913132"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1697019035ada","title":"Cranford","description":"1924. Reprint. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Full leather binding with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Hugh Thomson. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers. Previous owner's name to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083102195985,"sku":"1697019035ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697019035ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914367"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1698753084dpb","title":"Cranford","description":"1987. 200 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Beige pictorial boards with a red cloth spine. Blue slipcase. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083132604689,"sku":"1698753084DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698753084DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914490"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1697540665ada","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083735535889,"sku":"1697540665ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697540665ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916817"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1692873874lee","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083877781777,"sku":"1692873874LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692873874LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917420"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1699454608gmx","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Small tears to some p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084187144465,"sku":"1699454608GMX","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699454608GMX_1.jpg?v=1722918513"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1696006002abs","title":"Cranford","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084501258513,"sku":"1696006002ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696006002ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919634"},{"product_id":"cranford-rare-book-mrs-gaskell-1694793383dpb","title":"Cranford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084580294929,"sku":"1694793383DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694793383DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919911"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-mrs-gaskell.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}