{"title":"Nat Fleischer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"illustrated-history-of-boxing-book-nat-fleischer-9780806519005","title":"The Illustrated History of Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625238438161,"sku":"GOR013265062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50296479154449,"sku":"CIN0806519002G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50572337119505,"sku":"CIN0806519002VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51822551367953,"sku":"CIN0806519002A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806519002.gif?v=1751232805"},{"product_id":"illustrated-history-of-boxing-book-nat-fleischer-9780806522012","title":"Illustrated History of Boxing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658856309009,"sku":"GOR006263981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50108372713745,"sku":"CIN0806522011G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50316364546321,"sku":"GOR009321865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52599727390993,"sku":"CIN0806522011VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806522011.jpg?v=1751107244"},{"product_id":"the-1968-ring-boxing-encyclopedia-and-record-book-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1720708290bwi","title":"The 1968 Ring Boxing Encyclopedia and Record Book","description":"1968. Twenty-seventh printing. 832 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092519555345,"sku":"1720708290BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720708290BWI_1.jpg?v=1722947227"},{"product_id":"pictorial-hist-of-boxing-book-nat-fleischer-9780517348109","title":"Pictorial Hist of Boxing","description":"Sociologie et sciences sociales est un tr s court ouvrage dans lequel  mile Durkheim collabore avec Paul Fauconnet. Il a  t  publi  en 1924, apr s le d c s d' mile Durkheim, et constitue une compilation de textes et de cours du sociologue fran ais. Dans cet ouvrage, Durkheim et Fauconnet examinent la place de la sociologie parmi les sciences sociales. Ils discutent des m thodes et des approches sp cifiques   la sociologie, mettant en lumi re son caract re distinct en tant que discipline autonome. Les auteurs s'efforcent  galement de d finir les fronti res de la sociologie par rapport   d'autres sciences sociales telles que la psychologie, l' conomie et l'histoire. L'oeuvre refl te l'influence durable d' mile Durkheim sur le d veloppement de la sociologie en tant que discipline acad mique et sa contribution   la formalisation des m thodes sociologiques. Elle offre un aper u de la r flexion de Durkheim sur la nature de la sociologie et sa relation avec les autres branches des sciences sociales.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50204014706961,"sku":"GOR006571440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52104268972305,"sku":"CIN0517348101G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517348101.jpg?v=1751198537"},{"product_id":"gentleman-jim-book-nat-fleischer-9781258025649","title":"Gentleman Jim","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022146109713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022148337937,"sku":"NIN9781258025649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258025647.jpg?v=1750792844"},{"product_id":"gentleman-jim-book-nat-fleischer-9781258165963","title":"Gentleman Jim","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022158528785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022160757009,"sku":"NIN9781258165963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258165961.jpg?v=1751050176"},{"product_id":"how-to-second-and-how-to-manage-a-boxer-book-nat-fleischer-9781258481438","title":"How To Second And How To Manage A Boxer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022319943953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022321516817,"sku":"NIN9781258481438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125848143X.jpg?v=1750824374"},{"product_id":"how-to-box-book-nat-fleischer-9781258467746","title":"How To Box","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022341734673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022343078161,"sku":"NIN9781258467746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258467747.jpg?v=1750712396"},{"product_id":"louis-legend-book-nat-fleischer-9781258475758","title":"The Louis Legend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022372176145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022373355793,"sku":"NIN9781258475758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258475758.jpg?v=1751401548"},{"product_id":"terrible-terry-the-brooklyn-terror-book-nat-fleischer-9781258481322","title":"Terrible Terry, The Brooklyn Terror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022380531985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022381842705,"sku":"NIN9781258481322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258481324.jpg?v=1751208366"},{"product_id":"ring-book-nat-fleischer-9781258793593","title":"The Ring","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022420017425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022421197073,"sku":"NIN9781258793593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258793598.jpg?v=1750856820"},{"product_id":"how-to-second-and-how-to-manage-a-boxer-book-nat-fleischer-9781258478070","title":"How to Second and How to Manage a Boxer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022449082641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022450295057,"sku":"NIN9781258478070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258478072.jpg?v=1750953292"},{"product_id":"ring-book-nat-fleischer-9781258789572","title":"The Ring","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022521303313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022521762065,"sku":"NIN9781258789572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258789574.jpg?v=1751271155"},{"product_id":"ring-s-how-to-box-book-nat-fleischer-9781958425756","title":"The Ring's How to Box","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51059350438161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51059353813265,"sku":"NIN9781958425756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673467777297,"sku":"NLS9781958425756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1958425753.jpg?v=1751283205"},{"product_id":"jack-dempsey-book-nat-fleischer-9781258003661","title":"Jack Dempsey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103803113745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103805538577,"sku":"NIN9781258003661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125800366X.jpg?v=1751017921"},{"product_id":"the-heavyweight-championship-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1724415249mha","title":"The Heavyweight Championship","description":"1949. First Published in GB. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237689819409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237692277009,"sku":"1724415249MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724415249MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073173"},{"product_id":"50-years-at-ringside-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1738847225iev","title":"50 Years at Ringside","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242060972305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242062643473,"sku":"1738847225IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738847225IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083983"},{"product_id":"the-heavyweight-championship-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1738848200iev","title":"The Heavyweight Championship","description":"1950. Reprint. 303 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242146431249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242147774737,"sku":"1738848200IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738848200IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084237"},{"product_id":"leonard-the-magnificent-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1738926785abs","title":"Leonard the Magnificent","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242628055313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242629366033,"sku":"1738926785ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738926785ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085821"},{"product_id":"the-heavyweight-championship-rare-book-nat-fleischer-1740144932lee","title":"The Heavyweight Championship","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. First Published in GB. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is dulled. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have heavy edge wear with chips, tears and areas of loss. Water staining to panels and to reverse of jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308522766609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308525093137,"sku":"1740144932LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740144932LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943787"},{"product_id":"terrible-terry-the-brooklyn-terror-book-nat-fleischer-9781258477837","title":"Terrible Terry, The Brooklyn Terror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387276558609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387277738257,"sku":"NIN9781258477837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258477831.jpg?v=1751336081"},{"product_id":"how-to-box-book-nat-fleischer-9781258463410","title":"How To Box","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51632861479185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51632861774097,"sku":"NIN9781258463410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258463415.jpg?v=1751113096"},{"product_id":"jack-dempsey-the-idol-of-fistiana-book-nat-fleischer-9781432584375","title":"Jack Dempsey, The Idol Of Fistiana","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633854480657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633854710033,"sku":"NIN9781432584375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432584375.jpg?v=1750756088"},{"product_id":"leonard-the-magnificent-book-nat-fleischer-9781494024420","title":"Leonard the Magnificent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647014142225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647014338833,"sku":"NIN9781494024420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/149402442X.jpg?v=1751242791"},{"product_id":"jack-dempsey-the-idol-of-fistiana-book-nat-fleischer-9781164484035","title":"Jack Dempsey, The Idol Of Fistiana","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657893380369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657894625553,"sku":"NIN9781164484035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164484036.jpg?v=1751303308"},{"product_id":"jack-dempsey-the-idol-of-fistiana-book-nat-fleischer-9781494036829","title":"Jack Dempsey, the Idol of Fistiana","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672831328529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672831525137,"sku":"NIN9781494036829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494036827.jpg?v=1751274781"},{"product_id":"jack-dempsey-the-idol-of-fistiana-book-nat-fleischer-9781163138762","title":"Jack Dempsey, The Idol Of Fistiana","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747075649809,"sku":"NIN9781163138762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163138762.jpg?v=1763520127"},{"product_id":"leonard-the-magnificent-book-nat-fleischer-9781432568832","title":"Leonard The Magnificent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036465946897,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036466176273,"sku":"NIN9781432568832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781432568832.jpg?v=1768755654"},{"product_id":"heavyweight-championship-an-informal-history-of-heavyweight-box-from-1719-to-the-book-nat-fleischer-9781447434696","title":"The Heavyweight Championship - An Informal History of Heavyweight Box From 1719 to the Present Day","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53397915336977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53397915468049,"sku":"NIN9781447434696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447434696.jpg?v=1775927484"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-nat-fleischer.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}