{"title":"Nicolette Devas","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-book-nicolette-devas-9780241114049","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555460063505,"sku":"GOR003535612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561502712081,"sku":"GOR003007811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53338482671889,"sku":"GOR002722481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241114047.jpg?v=1750694914"},{"product_id":"susannah-s-nightingales-book-nicolette-devas-9780002627580","title":"Susannah's Nightingales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596146614545,"sku":"GOR003739247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625729564945,"sku":"GOR006590913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51742142234897,"sku":"GOR004777200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002627582.jpg?v=1751131071"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-book-nicolette-devas-9780002118156","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666023391505,"sku":"GOR003365083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666605285649,"sku":"GOR005569261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49857526563089,"sku":"GOR005062547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002118157.jpg?v=1750692282"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1671796216geo","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over patterned paper covered boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039193075985,"sku":"1671796216GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671796216GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375242"},{"product_id":"bonfire-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1686319357lee","title":"Bonfire","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers with noticeable water staining to text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080032129297,"sku":"1686319357LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686319357LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903405"},{"product_id":"bonfire-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1701861620ada","title":"Bonfire","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082763964689,"sku":"1701861620ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701861620ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913191"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1715357216cab","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"1968. Third Impression. 287 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild wa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087899103505,"sku":"1715357216CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715357216CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931634"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1714473257mep","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088675705105,"sku":"1714473257MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714473257MEP_1.jpg?v=1722934420"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1718194913cra","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089771532561,"sku":"1718194913CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718194913CRA_1.jpg?v=1722938085"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1724395483iev","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237887607057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237890130193,"sku":"1724395483IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724395483IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073666"},{"product_id":"nightwatch-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1729672142iev","title":"Nightwatch","description":"1961. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over gilt cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239576535313,"sku":"1729672142IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729672142IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077771"},{"product_id":"two-flamboyant-fathers-rare-book-nicolette-devas-1737965333ada","title":"Two Flamboyant Fathers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. No Edition Stated. 287 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242998104337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242999709969,"sku":"1737965333ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737965333ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087091"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-nicolette-devas.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}