{"title":"Nora Waln","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"approaching-storm-book-nora-waln-9780939149810","title":"Approaching Storm","description":"Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articles available from Wikipedia or other free sources online. Get a glimpse at the life of author, Yukio Mishima. Read about his personal life, career, genres, most popular books such as Forbidden Colors, The Sound of Waves, and The Sea of Fertility, other interests, and much more. Whether you are a true fan or just want to know more about the author, you will find this book comprehensive and perfect for your needs. Project Webster represents a new publishing paradigm, allowing disparate content sources to be curated into cohesive, relevant, and informative books. To date, this content has been curated from Wikipedia articles and images under Creative Commons licensing, although as Project Webster continues to increase in scope and dimension, more licensed and public domain content is being added. We believe books such as this represent a new and exciting lexicon in the sharing of human knowledge.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548057149713,"sku":"GOR006248380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468982259985,"sku":"CIN0939149818G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0939149818.jpg?v=1751171855"},{"product_id":"approaching-storm-book-nora-waln-9780091732059","title":"Approaching Storm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596065087761,"sku":"GOR004575147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651521192209,"sku":"GOR006405993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50901679407377,"sku":"GOR003289410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091732050.jpg?v=1751258640"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-exile-rare-book-nora-waln-1673989563lee","title":"The House of Exile","description":"1934. 346 pages. Beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039356686609,"sku":"1673989563LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673989563LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375617"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-rare-book-nora-waln-1669212919ada","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":"1939. Fifth Impression. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages with subtle cracking to gutters. Heavier foxing and tanning to text block edges with some minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073968181521,"sku":"1669212919ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669212919ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882100"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-exile-rare-book-nora-waln-1677017040lee","title":"The House of Exile","description":"1934. Reprinted. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to text block edges. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076409528593,"sku":"1677017040LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677017040LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890518"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-rare-book-nora-waln-1666103155dpb","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":"1939. Third Impression. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077838082321,"sku":"1666103155DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666103155DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895679"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-rare-book-nora-waln-1675171985ada","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":"1939. Fourth Impression. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Ex-libris sticker to front free endpaper. Boards and spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078191223057,"sku":"1675171985ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675171985ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896957"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-exile-rare-book-nora-waln-1666328998bwd","title":"The House of Exile","description":"1935. Second Impression. 276 pages. Green dust jacket over green paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Thumb-marking present. Pu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078480138513,"sku":"1666328998BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666328998BWD_1.jpg?v=1722898007"},{"product_id":"house-of-exile-book-nora-waln-9780939149780","title":"The House of Exile","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50763548229905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50763549638929,"sku":"CIN0939149788A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51972266721553,"sku":"CIN0939149788VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0939149788.jpg?v=1751045299"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-book-nora-waln-9781494100971","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030126330129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030128722193,"sku":"NIN9781494100971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494100975.jpg?v=1750956652"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-rare-book-nora-waln-1736423760mha","title":"Reaching For The Stars","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939. 5th Impression. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242021257489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242023125265,"sku":"1736423760MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736423760MHA_1.jpg?v=1741083864"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-book-nora-waln-9781258907198","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664212984081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664213246225,"sku":"NIN9781258907198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258907194.jpg?v=1750889672"},{"product_id":"house-of-exile-classic-reprint-book-nora-waln-9780282585860","title":"The House of Exile (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52096185237777,"sku":"NGR9780282585860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780282585860.jpg?v=1757028565"},{"product_id":"house-of-exile-book-nora-waln-9780939149773","title":"The House of Exile","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52399130607889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52399131099409,"sku":"CIN093914977XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780939149773.jpg?v=1758729783"},{"product_id":"unpublished-legends-of-virgil-edition1-book-nora-waln-9789362992895","title":"The Unpublished Legends of Virgil (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690754076945,"sku":"NLS9789362992895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362992895.jpg?v=1762338286"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-book-nora-waln-9780548442395","title":"Reaching for the Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735632245009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735632441617,"sku":"NIN9780548442395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548442395.jpg?v=1763402883"},{"product_id":"reaching-for-the-stars-book-nora-waln-9781163824030","title":"Reaching For The Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53503676088593,"sku":"NIN9781163824030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163824030.jpg?v=1778069681"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-nora-waln.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}