{"title":"Norah Burke","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"king-todd-rare-book-norah-burke-1670849923iev","title":"King Todd","description":"1963. First Edition. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079673418001,"sku":"1670849923IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670849923IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902058"},{"product_id":"the-midnight-forest-a-true-story-of-wild-animals-rare-book-norah-burke-1704281449mxp","title":"The Midnight Forest: A True Story Of Wild Animals","description":"1966. First Edition. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085245026577,"sku":"1704281449MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704281449MXP_1.jpg?v=1722922222"},{"product_id":"king-todd-the-true-story-of-a-wild-badger-and-of-the-deer-foxes-and-other-animal-rare-book-norah-burke-1703840401dpb","title":"King Todd: The True Story Of A Wild Badger; And Of The Deer, Foxes, And Other Animals In The Forest Where He Lived","description":"1963. 171 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085490852113,"sku":"1703840401DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703840401DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923005"},{"product_id":"eleven-leopards-a-journey-through-the-jungles-of-ceylon-rare-book-norah-burke-1719491916cab","title":"Eleven Leopards: A Journey Through the Jungles of Ceylon","description":"1965. First Edition. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to endpapers, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090940727569,"sku":"1719491916CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719491916CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942025"},{"product_id":"eleven-leopards-a-journey-through-the-jungles-of-ceylon-rare-book-norah-burke-1726553757abs","title":"Eleven Leopards: A Journey Through the Jungles of Ceylon","description":"1965. First Published. 200 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Tape marks to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238674596113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238677152017,"sku":"1726553757ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726553757ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075593"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-norah-burke.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}