{"title":"Norman Angell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-steep-places-rare-book-norman-angell-1673388621lee","title":"The Steep Places","description":"1948. Second Impression. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039298883857,"sku":"1673388621LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673388621LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375479"},{"product_id":"the-fruits-of-victory-rare-book-norman-angell-1690371230geo","title":"The Fruits of Victory","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to front pastedown and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039797874961,"sku":"1690371230GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690371230GEO_1.jpg?v=1722376814"},{"product_id":"foreign-policy-and-our-daily-bread-rare-book-norman-angell-1648124326mhp","title":"Foreign Policy and Our Daily Bread","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pages. Previous owner's inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071510253841,"sku":"1648124326MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648124326MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873492"},{"product_id":"let-the-people-know-rare-book-norman-angell-1649275059geo","title":"Let the People Know","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Light thumb-marking present. Minor pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072006033681,"sku":"1649275059GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649275059GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875067"},{"product_id":"if-britain-is-to-live-rare-book-norman-angell-1660035271bpd","title":"If Britain is to Live","description":"1923. First Edition. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corners. Light crushing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073446318353,"sku":"1660035271BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660035271BPD_1.jpg?v=1722880195"},{"product_id":"must-it-be-war-rare-book-norman-angell-1674136893mep","title":"Must It Be War?","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red and black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074680492305,"sku":"1674136893MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674136893MEP_1.jpg?v=1722884676"},{"product_id":"the-great-illusion-a-study-of-the-relation-of-military-power-to-national-advanta-rare-book-norman-angell-1652354244emb","title":"The Great Illusion, a Study of the Relation of Military Power to National Advantage","description":"1912. Reprinted. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to edges of pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076040855825,"sku":"1652354244EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652354244EMB_1.jpg?v=1722889273"},{"product_id":"the-press-and-the-organisation-of-society-rare-book-norman-angell-1681505109bgb","title":"The Press and the Organisation of Society","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with black lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078425252113,"sku":"1681505109BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681505109BGB_1.jpg?v=1722897804"},{"product_id":"peace-with-the-dictators-rare-book-norman-angell-1680587132mha","title":"Peace with the Dictators?","description":"1938. First Edition. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with dulled lettering. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079112593681,"sku":"1680587132MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680587132MHA_1.jpg?v=1722900331"},{"product_id":"the-defence-of-the-empire-rare-book-norman-angell-1689660999mhp","title":"The Defence of the Empire","description":"1937. First Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with dulled lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079331352849,"sku":"1689660999MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689660999MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901124"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-money-rare-book-norman-angell-1691749721iev","title":"The Story of Money","description":"1930. First Edition. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079689179409,"sku":"1691749721IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691749721IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902120"},{"product_id":"the-unseen-assassins-rare-book-norman-angell-1693319318dpb","title":"The Unseen Assassins","description":"1932. First Edition. 283 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080489767185,"sku":"1693319318DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693319318DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905062"},{"product_id":"the-fruits-of-victory-rare-book-norman-angell-1690796480alk","title":"The Fruits of Victory","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080632701201,"sku":"1690796480ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690796480ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905598"},{"product_id":"why-freedom-matters-a-penguin-special-rare-book-norman-angell-1686309606sel","title":"Why Freedom Matters : A Penguin Special","description":"1940. 134 pages. First Published. Red \u0026amp; White penguin paperback. Slight pulling to front cover, remains firm. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Covers have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081119142161,"sku":"1686309606SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686309606SEL_1_eb4cb217-7f95-4810-a5c6-c684d63bc217.jpg?v=1722907431"},{"product_id":"if-britain-is-to-live-rare-book-norman-angell-1689855549ada","title":"If Britain Is To Live","description":"1923. Reprinted. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Pages are bright with light tanning and foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Pencil inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081210302737,"sku":"1689855549ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689855549ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907755"},{"product_id":"must-britain-travel-the-moscow-road-rare-book-norman-angell-1690449039iev","title":"Must Britain Travel the Moscow Road?","description":"1926. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions and staining to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081375191313,"sku":"1690449039IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690449039IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908363"},{"product_id":"the-fruits-of-victory-a-sequel-to-the-great-illusion-rare-book-norman-angell-1691676078lee","title":"The Fruits of Victory, A Sequel to 'The Great Illusion'","description":"1921. No edition remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout. Mild annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Pencil inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081768767761,"sku":"1691676078LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691676078LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909819"},{"product_id":"preface-to-peace-a-guide-for-the-plain-man-rare-book-norman-angell-1689847189lee","title":"Preface to Peace: A Guide For The Plain Man","description":"1935. First Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front end paper: 'Signed for my old [indistinguishable] by","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081784201489,"sku":"1689847189LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689847189LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909875"},{"product_id":"the-fruits-of-victory-a-sequel-to-the-great-illusion-rare-book-norman-angell-1690534301iev","title":"The Fruits of Victory: A Sequel to the Great Illusion","description":"1922. Third Impression. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters but bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081919172881,"sku":"1690534301IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690534301IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910316"},{"product_id":"foreign-policy-and-our-daily-bread-rare-book-norman-angell-1690291220iev","title":"Foreign Policy And Our Daily Bread","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082093138193,"sku":"1690291220IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690291220IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910907"},{"product_id":"after-all-the-autobiography-of-norman-angell-rare-book-norman-angell-1687428661ada","title":"After All: The Autobiography of Norman Angell","description":"1951. 370 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082108768529,"sku":"1687428661ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687428661ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910959"},{"product_id":"the-steep-places-an-examination-of-political-tendencies-rare-book-norman-angell-1695904748alk","title":"The Steep Places: An Examination Of Political Tendencies.","description":"1947. First Edition. 207 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082941436177,"sku":"1695904748ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695904748ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913747"},{"product_id":"the-unseen-assassins-rare-book-norman-angell-1692354984mxp","title":"The Unseen Assassins","description":"1932. Fourth Impression. 283 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083180904721,"sku":"1692354984MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692354984MXP_1.jpg?v=1722914676"},{"product_id":"the-press-and-the-organisation-of-society-rare-book-norman-angell-1696607329cab","title":"The Press and the Organisation of Society","description":"1933. 70 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084177182993,"sku":"1696607329CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696607329CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918476"},{"product_id":"peace-with-the-dictators-rare-book-norman-angell-1699949033alk","title":"Peace With the Dictators?","description":"1938. 2nd Impression. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086493585681,"sku":"1699949033ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699949033ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926204"},{"product_id":"the-money-game-how-to-play-it-a-new-instrument-of-economic-education-rare-book-norman-angell-1717513255mha","title":"The Money Game - How To Play It - A New Instrument Of Economic Education","description":"1928. Reprinted. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes box section to rear containing two decks of cards, several score cards, and money tokens. Each section appear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088424800529,"sku":"1717513255MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717513255MHA_1.jpg?v=1722933587"},{"product_id":"let-the-people-know-rare-book-norman-angell-1719232487iev","title":"Let the People Know","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089213362449,"sku":"1719232487IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719232487IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936306"},{"product_id":"this-have-and-have-not-business-political-fantasy-and-economic-fact-rare-book-norman-angell-1718611590cts","title":"This Have And Have-Not Business: Political Fantasy and Economic Fact","description":"1936. Second impression. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091014488337,"sku":"1718611590CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718611590CTS_1.jpg?v=1722942292"},{"product_id":"why-freedom-matters-a-penguin-special-rare-book-norman-angell-1720187296lee","title":"Why Freedom Matters: A Penguin Special","description":"1940. First Published. 134 pages. Paperback book with orange and white cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to some page e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091036901649,"sku":"1720187296LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720187296LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942376"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-1933-book-norman-angell-9781015735934","title":"The Great Illusion, 1933","description":"Originally published in 1912. Author: Norman Angel Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013743575313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013746196753,"sku":"NIN9781015735934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015735932.jpg?v=1750982304"},{"product_id":"america-and-the-new-world-state-book-norman-angell-9781017312294","title":"America and the New World-State","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015098630417,"sku":"NIN9781017312294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101731229X.jpg?v=1751236506"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-book-norman-angell-9781622730094","title":"The Great Illusion","description":"Originally published in 1912. Author: Norman Angel Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040353255697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040355713297,"sku":"NIN9781622730094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134815105297,"sku":"NLS9781622730094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622730097.jpg?v=1751214005"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-book-norman-angell-9781774415054","title":"The Great Illusion","description":"Originally published in 1912. Author: Norman Angel Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51051543560465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051547197713,"sku":"NIN9781774415054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53107341590801,"sku":"GOR014745212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1774415054.jpg?v=1751184603"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-book-norman-angell-9789355841889","title":"The Great Illusion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066013221137,"sku":"NIN9789355841889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433724604689,"sku":"NLS9789355841889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355841884.jpg?v=1750969999"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-1933-book-norman-angell-9781015741263","title":"The Great Illusion, 1933","description":"Originally published in 1912. Author: Norman Angel Language: English Keywords: Social Sciences Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100658794769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100662792465,"sku":"NIN9781015741263","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015741266.jpg?v=1751365336"},{"product_id":"arms-and-industry-a-study-of-the-foundations-of-international-polity-book-norman-angell-9781017538069","title":"Arms And Industry A Study Of The Foundations Of International Polity","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106521710865,"sku":"NIN9781017538069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017538069.jpg?v=1750790323"},{"product_id":"arms-and-industry-book-norman-angell-9781021419187","title":"Arms And Industry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125679948049,"sku":"NIN9781021419187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021419184.jpg?v=1750821803"},{"product_id":"arms-and-industry-a-study-of-the-foundations-of-international-polity-book-norman-angell-9781017543254","title":"Arms And Industry A Study Of The Foundations Of International Polity","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168565231889,"sku":"NIN9781017543254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017543259.jpg?v=1751111283"},{"product_id":"america-and-the-european-war-1915-book-norman-angell-9780548745496","title":"America And The European War (1915)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183358345489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183360573713,"sku":"NIN9780548745496","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548745498.jpg?v=1750943628"},{"product_id":"america-and-the-new-world-state-book-norman-angell-9781017317770","title":"America and the New World-State","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51184993632529,"sku":"NIN9781017317770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017317771.jpg?v=1750852610"},{"product_id":"great-illusion-book-norman-angell-9780548589342","title":"The Great Illusion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198340694289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198343151889,"sku":"NIN9780548589342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548589348.jpg?v=1750698752"},{"product_id":"arms-and-industry-book-norman-angell-9780548806074","title":"Arms And Industry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222614999313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222617162001,"sku":"NIN9780548806074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548806071.jpg?v=1751041366"},{"product_id":"europe-s-optical-illusion-book-norman-angell-9781016040631","title":"Europe's Optical Illusion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223294771473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223296475409,"sku":"NIN9781016040631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016040636.jpg?v=1751332097"},{"product_id":"peace-theories-and-the-balkan-war-book-norman-angell-9781017059960","title":"Peace Theories and the Balkan War","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233165934865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233167704337,"sku":"NIN9781017059960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017059969.jpg?v=1750789691"},{"product_id":"peace-theories-and-the-balkan-war-book-norman-angell-9781017066012","title":"Peace Theories and the Balkan War","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236312842513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236314579217,"sku":"NIN9781017066012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017066019.jpg?v=1750852843"},{"product_id":"the-great-illusion-rare-book-norman-angell-1736930656abs","title":"The Great Illusion","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242252796177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242254631185,"sku":"1736930656ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736930656ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084628"},{"product_id":"europe-s-optical-illusion-book-norman-angell-9781016045995","title":"Europe's Optical Illusion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276974588177,"sku":"NIN9781016045995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016045999.jpg?v=1751142120"},{"product_id":"fruits-of-victory-book-norman-angell-9781436653527","title":"The Fruits Of Victory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633539514641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633539842321,"sku":"NIN9781436653527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436653525.jpg?v=1750987670"},{"product_id":"mirage-of-the-map-book-norman-angell-9781258721725","title":"The Mirage of the Map","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663877079313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663877308689,"sku":"NIN9781258721725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258721724.jpg?v=1751144684"},{"product_id":"peace-theories-and-the-balkan-war-book-norman-angell-9781419140501","title":"Peace Theories And The Balkan War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669243330833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669243560209,"sku":"NIN9781419140501","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419140507.jpg?v=1750713903"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-norman-angell.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}