{"title":"Olive Cook","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"english-house-through-seven-centuries-book-olive-cook-9780140067385","title":"The English House Through Seven Centuries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508489265425,"sku":"GOR001428253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661113336081,"sku":"GOR003362174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140067388.jpg?v=1751164023"},{"product_id":"english-cottages-and-farmhouses-book-olive-cook-9780500273418","title":"English Cottages and Farmhouses","description":"Examines the architectural styles of English country homes and farmhouses, describes their methods of construction, and  discusses the place of the farmhouse in English rural life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550191558929,"sku":"GOR001495610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094642725137,"sku":"GOR001646293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50107885158673,"sku":"CIN0500273413G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50302163484945,"sku":"CIN0500273413VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500273413.jpg?v=1750782651"},{"product_id":"english-country-house-book-olive-cook-9780500240908","title":"English Country House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574148145425,"sku":"GOR001264479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50662788759825,"sku":"GOR001350336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108381094161,"sku":"GOR004831933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500240906.jpg?v=1750698543"},{"product_id":"breckland-book-olive-cook-9780709183655","title":"Breckland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583570419985,"sku":"GOR005270922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641462890769,"sku":"GOR003548565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709183658.jpg?v=1751393180"},{"product_id":"english-country-house-book-olive-cook-9780500273098","title":"The English Country House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600472514833,"sku":"GOR001245564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637266424081,"sku":"GOR003443167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50198114697489,"sku":"CIN050027309XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/050027309X.jpg?v=1751166998"},{"product_id":"english-house-through-seven-centuries-book-olive-cook-9780905483290","title":"English House Through Seven Centuries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632351584529,"sku":"GOR003812087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0905483294.jpg?v=1751265436"},{"product_id":"english-parish-churches-book-edwin-smith-9780500201398","title":"English Parish Churches","description":"Smith's (1912-1971) 214 photographs of parish churches are accompanied by a text setting the buildings in their social and historical context, and notes by Olive Cook, Smith's widow. First published in the US in 1979. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638474776849,"sku":"GOR003505665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639002013969,"sku":"GOR003107112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640794095889,"sku":"GOR003094879","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53122068381969,"sku":"CIN0500201390G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500201390.jpg?v=1751198065"},{"product_id":"cambridgeshire-aspects-of-a-county-rare-book-olive-cook-1624955190mep","title":"Cambridgeshire: Aspects of a County","description":"1953. First Edition. 112 pages. Black and white photographic dust jacket over red cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no maj","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069373550865,"sku":"1624955190MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624955190MEP_1.jpg?v=1722866899"},{"product_id":"ireland-rare-book-olive-cook-1640012085iev","title":"Ireland","description":"1967. Second Printing. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070949036305,"sku":"1640012085IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640012085IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871637"},{"product_id":"english-cottages-and-farmhouses-rare-book-olive-cook-1669795430gdt","title":"English Cottages and Farmhouses","description":"1960. Reprint. 51 pages. Pictorial jacket over beige cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates to rear of textblock, with 273 images. Maps to endpapers. Pages and plates and lightly tanned,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074088571153,"sku":"1669795430GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669795430GDT_1.jpg?v=1722882545"},{"product_id":"the-stansted-affair-a-case-for-the-people-pan-originals-rare-book-olive-cook-1682942679rfm","title":"The Stansted Affair: A Case For The People (Pan Originals)","description":"1967. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076078866705,"sku":"1682942679RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682942679RFM_1.jpg?v=1722889407"},{"product_id":"english-abbeys-and-priories-rare-book-olive-cook-1693303460dpb","title":"English Abbeys And Priories","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. With 136 black and white photographic plates by Edwin Smith. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079726731537,"sku":"1693303460DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693303460DPB_1.jpg?v=1722902241"},{"product_id":"the-kingdom-above-the-clouds-rare-book-olive-cook-1684923923mha","title":"The Kingdom Above The Clouds","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080288375057,"sku":"1684923923MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684923923MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904366"},{"product_id":"the-stansted-affair-a-case-for-the-people-rare-book-olive-cook-1689921386alk","title":"The Stansted Affair: A Case For The People","description":"1967. First Published. 128 pages. Orange paperback.Contains black and white plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Paper co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081994965265,"sku":"1689921386ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689921386ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910559"},{"product_id":"suffolk-rare-book-olive-cook-1707295531bwi","title":"Suffolk","description":"1948. No Edition Stated. 56 pages. Pink dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over matching boards. Fold out map at back. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084542841105,"sku":"1707295531BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707295531BWI_1.jpg?v=1722919785"},{"product_id":"collectors-items-from-the-saturday-book-rare-book-olive-cook-1694620545mxp","title":"Collectors' Items from The Saturday Book","description":"1955. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085170479377,"sku":"1694620545MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694620545MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921966"},{"product_id":"english-abbeys-and-priories-rare-book-olive-cook-1721800770ada","title":"English Abbeys and Priories","description":"1960. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093531529489,"sku":"1721800770ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721800770ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950485"},{"product_id":"english-cottages-and-farmhouses-book-olive-cook-9780500241141","title":"English Cottages and Farmhouses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50298846839057,"sku":"GOR002146976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50789612716305,"sku":"GOR003214482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50913941553425,"sku":"CIN0500241147VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694836580625,"sku":"CIN0500241147G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51767740858641,"sku":"GOR001971912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0500241147.jpg?v=1751198098"},{"product_id":"english-cottages-and-farmhouses-rare-book-olive-cook-1727355741alk","title":"English Cottages and Farmhouses","description":"1960. 1960 Reprint. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238739968273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238743802129,"sku":"1727355741ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727355741ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075757"},{"product_id":"english-cottages-and-farmhouses-rare-book-olive-cook-1732111897mha","title":"English Cottages and Farmhouses","description":"1960. 1960 Reprint. 273 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240366113041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240369520913,"sku":"1732111897MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732111897MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079546"},{"product_id":"breckland-rare-book-olive-cook-1731404059mep","title":"Breckland","description":"1956. First Edition. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240562458897,"sku":"1731404059MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731404059MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080007"},{"product_id":"breckland-the-regional-books-series-rare-book-olive-cook-1732869670lee","title":"Breckland (The Regional Books Series)","description":"1956. First Edition. 181 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241032220945,"sku":"1732869670LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732869670LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081102"},{"product_id":"the-stansted-affair-a-case-for-the-people-rare-book-olive-cook-1735639519mhp","title":"The Stansted Affair: A Case For The People","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. First Edition. 128 pages. Paperback book with red cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241493365009,"sku":"1735639519MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735639519MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082237"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-olive-cook.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}