{"title":"Olivia Leigh","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"rakehell-rochester-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1668628431gdf","title":"Rakehell Rochester","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to first page. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074624819473,"sku":"1668628431GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668628431GDF_1.jpg?v=1722884477"},{"product_id":"fabulous-buckingham-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1669097716ada","title":"Fabulous Buckingham","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074649428241,"sku":"1669097716ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669097716ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884560"},{"product_id":"rakehell-rochester-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1669097647ada","title":"Rakehell Rochester","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has mild edgewear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078848352529,"sku":"1669097647ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669097647ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899351"},{"product_id":"pavilioned-in-splendour-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1696005857abs","title":"Pavilioned in Splendour","description":"1959. First Edition. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084494639377,"sku":"1696005857ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696005857ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919609"},{"product_id":"fabulous-buckingham-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1727346713mha","title":"Fabulous Buckingham","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238622232849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238624887057,"sku":"1727346713MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727346713MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075468"},{"product_id":"the-cretin-wore-a-crown-carlos-ii-the-imbecile-king-of-spain-rare-book-olivia-leigh-1730365366abs","title":"The Cretin Wore a Crown: Carlos II, the Imbecile King of Spain","description":"1966. First Edition. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239994884369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239997473041,"sku":"1730365366ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730365366ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078696"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-olivia-leigh.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}