{"title":"Osbert Sitwell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"ratweek-book-osbert-sitwell-9780718118594","title":"Ratweek","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521131487505,"sku":"GOR002486217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632640631057,"sku":"GOR008378258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644211372305,"sku":"GOR002499876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52817501094161,"sku":"CIN0718118596G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52819484803345,"sku":"CIN0718118596VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718118596.jpg?v=1750912355"},{"product_id":"queen-mary-and-others-book-osbert-sitwell-9780718112226","title":"Queen Mary and Others","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575618806033,"sku":"GOR001100939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51506801508625,"sku":"GOR002677900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51767597760785,"sku":"GOR003847313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718112229.jpg?v=1751199562"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-book-osbert-sitwell-9780704331570","title":"Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"The Making of Modern Law: U.S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs, 1832-1978 contains the world's most comprehensive collection of records and briefs brought before the nation's highest court by leading legal practitioners - many who later became judges and associates of the court. It includes transcripts, applications for review, motions, petitions, supplements and other official papers of the most-studied and talked-about cases, including many that resulted in landmark decisions. This collection serves the needs of students and researchers in American legal history, politics, society and government, as well as practicing attorneys. This book contains the official US Supreme Court Transcript of Record for this case. This book does not contain the Court's opinion or any filings in this case. The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping ensure edition identification: Corning v. Troy Iron \u0026amp; Nail Factory: Horner v. Roy Iron \u0026amp; Nail Factory: Winslow v. Troy Iron \u0026amp; Nail FactoryTranscript of Record \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1853 \/ 113 \/ 56 U.S. 451 \/ 14 L.Ed. 768 \/ 10-14-1845","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594315178257,"sku":"GOR003738645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51406217806097,"sku":"GOR003946032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0704331578.jpg?v=1751262735"},{"product_id":"sos-title-unknown-book-osbert-sitwell-9780140570090","title":"SOS TITLE UNKNOWN","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619077071121,"sku":"GOR004023860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50514885312785,"sku":"GOR004336449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51076083089681,"sku":"GOR005770432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140570098.jpg?v=1750875988"},{"product_id":"tales-my-father-taught-me-book-osbert-sitwell-9780718118143","title":"Tales My Father Taught Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634856075537,"sku":"GOR002012908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641589211409,"sku":"GOR002040004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641969025297,"sku":"GOR008943302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718118146.jpg?v=1751360564"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-book-osbert-sitwell-9780704331556","title":"Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648796893457,"sku":"GOR002896984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0704331551.jpg?v=1751136988"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-book-osbert-sitwell-9780704331624","title":"Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book assesses EU-Japan security relations, examining how they have developed in individual security sectors and how they could be affected by international developments. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThe conclusions of the Economic Partnership Agreement and the Strategic Partnership Agreement in 2017 demonstrate the steady growth in EU-Japan political relations. Since the 1990s, dialogues between the EU and Japan have benefitted from extensive trade and investment ties and shared liberal values. Based on collaborative research by European and Japanese scholars, this book provides an in-depth, systematic and comparative analysis of the extent to which the EU and Japan have achieved concrete actions in the pursuance of security cooperation across a range of key areas such as nuclear proliferation, regional security, international terrorism and energy and climate security. Further, it seeks to explain why some security sectors (such as economic and cyber security) have resulted in more extensive EU-Japan cooperation, while others lag behind (such as military and regional security). Common declarations and actions of shared interest and concerns have often led to only modest levels of security collaboration, and the book highlights factors that may be seen as intervening between intention and action, such as the role of external actors, for instance China and the United States, and the constraints of internal EU and domestic Japanese politics.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis book will be of much interest to students of European security, Japanese politics, diplomacy studies and International Relations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648796860689,"sku":"GOR004395074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50470108627217,"sku":"GOR005446563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0704331624.jpg?v=1751360680"},{"product_id":"before-the-bombardment-book-osbert-sitwell-9780192819031","title":"Before the Bombardment","description":"Osbert Sitwell's first novel, written in 1926, was also his favorite. Set in an out-of-season seaside hotel, it studies social and psychological change when a world of obsolete values comes under the bombardment of a new and harsher era. \"A nearly flawless piece of satirical writing.\"--Bystander","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49863517208849,"sku":"GOR003263349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50332195258641,"sku":"CIN0192819038G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50857633317137,"sku":"GOR003426826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51764644282641,"sku":"GOR004601839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192819038.jpg?v=1750811868"},{"product_id":"great-morning-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1671699062ada","title":"Great Morning!","description":"1951. Reprinted. 360 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039180427537,"sku":"1671699062ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671699062ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375209"},{"product_id":"noble-essences-or-courteous-revelations-being-a-book-of-characters-and-the-fifth-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1674162716lee","title":"Noble Essences or Courteous Revelations Being a Book of Characters and the Fifth Anad Last Volume of Left Hand, Right Hand","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to pages and text block edges.Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039363698961,"sku":"1674162716LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674162716LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375633"},{"product_id":"great-morning-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1675202559lee","title":"Great Morning","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are lightly t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039473537297,"sku":"1675202559LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675202559LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375876"},{"product_id":"laughter-in-the-next-room-being-the-fourth-volume-of-left-hand-right-hand-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1681490804lee","title":"Laughter in the Next Room: Being the Fourth Volume of Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"1949. no edition remarks. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minimal tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039697637649,"sku":"1681490804LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681490804LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376363"},{"product_id":"tales-my-father-taught-me-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1623252813lee","title":"Tales My Father Taught Me","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 137 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069248639249,"sku":"1623252813LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623252813LEE_1.jpg?v=1722866518"},{"product_id":"sing-high-sing-low-a-book-of-essays-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1624034121geo","title":"Sing High! Sing Low! A Book Of Essays","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Moderate tanning and marking with inscriptions to pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069322891537,"sku":"1624034121GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624034121GEO_1.jpg?v=1722866753"},{"product_id":"dumb-animal-and-other-stories-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1631265838ada","title":"Dumb-Animal and Other Stories","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Sta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070202843409,"sku":"1631265838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631265838ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869312"},{"product_id":"triple-fugue-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1645631897geo","title":"Triple Fugue","description":"1924. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Orange and black paper covered boards. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071520641297,"sku":"1645631897GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645631897GEO_1.jpg?v=1722873522"},{"product_id":"dickens-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1649682810ada","title":"Dickens.","description":"1932. First Edition. 47 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over white cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071652106513,"sku":"1649682810ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649682810ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873898"},{"product_id":"laughter-in-the-next-room-left-hand-right-hand-volume-iv-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1653899523mha","title":"Laughter in the Next Room; Left Hand, Right Hand! Volume IV","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume IV. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071997415697,"sku":"1653899523MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653899523MHA_1.jpg?v=1722875040"},{"product_id":"triple-fugue-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1654017552dpb","title":"Triple Fugue","description":"1927. First Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear with l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072086872337,"sku":"1654017552DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654017552DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875328"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-great-morning-v-3-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1650531783mha","title":"Left Hand, Right Hand!: Great Morning v. 3","description":"1957. No Edition Noted. 342 pages. Red and white paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072120230161,"sku":"1650531783MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650531783MHA_1.jpg?v=1722875427"},{"product_id":"great-morning-vol-iii-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1658309804ada","title":"Great Morning Vol.III","description":"1948. First Edition Thus. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and ill","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072622235921,"sku":"1658309804ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658309804ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877189"},{"product_id":"pound-wise-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1658392389ada","title":"Pound Wise","description":"1963. First Published. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073195446545,"sku":"1658392389ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658392389ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879258"},{"product_id":"tales-my-father-taught-me-an-evocation-of-extravagant-episodes-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1660833553lee","title":"Tales My Father Taught Me; An Evocation of Extravagant Episodes","description":"1963. 137 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073592365329,"sku":"1660833553LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660833553LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880776"},{"product_id":"open-the-door-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1666095255bpf","title":"Open the Door","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 282 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Front free endpaper is missing. Pencil ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073642467601,"sku":"1666095255BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666095255BPF_1.jpg?v=1722880944"},{"product_id":"the-scarlet-tree-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1662468704ada","title":"The Scarlet Tree","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 360 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073715867921,"sku":"1662468704ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662468704ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881202"},{"product_id":"the-scarlett-tree-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1667385461olb","title":"The Scarlett Tree","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume II. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073836224785,"sku":"1667385461OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667385461OLB_1.jpg?v=1722881611"},{"product_id":"the-scarlet-tree-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1663955538lee","title":"The Scarlet Tree","description":"1947. This Edition. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074020708625,"sku":"1663955538LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663955538LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882291"},{"product_id":"a-letter-to-my-son-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1666178901lsa","title":"A Letter To My Son","description":"1945. Third Impression. 32 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning to pages.Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074327056657,"sku":"1666178901LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666178901LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883433"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-vol-i-the-cruel-month-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1678696586mhp","title":"Left Hand Right Hand! Vol.I The Cruel Month","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and folded chart. Volume I. Clean pages and illustrations with light t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075035336977,"sku":"1678696586MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678696586MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885867"},{"product_id":"fee-fi-fo-fum-a-book-of-fairy-stories-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1639567806iev","title":"Fee Fi Fo Fum : A Book of Fairy Stories","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075092353297,"sku":"1639567806IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639567806IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886058"},{"product_id":"laughter-in-the-next-room-being-the-fourth-volume-of-left-hand-right-hand-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1678711387ada","title":"Laughter in the Next Room: Being the Fourth Volume of Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Full title: Laughter in the Next Room: Being the Fourth Volume of Left Hand, Right Hand! Black and white photographic and illustrated pl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075542061329,"sku":"1678711387ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678711387ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887622"},{"product_id":"great-morning-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1663276306lee","title":"Great Morning","description":"1949. This Edition. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076654207249,"sku":"1663276306LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663276306LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891317"},{"product_id":"tales-my-father-taught-me-an-evocation-of-extravagant-episodes-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1683142086lee","title":"Tales My Father Taught Me: an Evocation of Extravagant Episodes","description":"1963. 5th Impression. 206 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077313892625,"sku":"1683142086LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683142086LEE_1.jpg?v=1722893637"},{"product_id":"left-hand-right-hand-the-first-volume-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1683207312lee","title":"Left Hand, Right Hand! The First Volume","description":"1949. Reprinted. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering within a black headband. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Contains a pullout family tree to rear. Pages and bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077914530065,"sku":"1683207312LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683207312LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895951"},{"product_id":"pound-wise-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1670308140bab","title":"Pound Wise","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Patterned pink dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078139908369,"sku":"1670308140BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670308140BAB_1.jpg?v=1722896767"},{"product_id":"discursions-on-travel-art-and-life-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1667820913iev","title":"Discursions on Travel, Art and Life","description":"1925. Reprinted. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078771413265,"sku":"1667820913IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667820913IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899080"},{"product_id":"dumb-animal-and-other-stories-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1682320696mep","title":"Dumb-Animal and Other Stories","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079297011985,"sku":"1682320696MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682320696MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900989"},{"product_id":"laughter-in-the-next-room-being-the-fourth-volume-of-left-hand-right-hand-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1687366209lee","title":"Laughter In The Next Room: Being The Fourth Volume Of Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Volume 4 of Left Hand, Right Hand!. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079589007633,"sku":"1687366209LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687366209LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901751"},{"product_id":"collected-stories-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1678193654ada","title":"Collected Stories","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 540 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079681249553,"sku":"1678193654ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678193654ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902092"},{"product_id":"the-scarlet-tree-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1664529346clb","title":"The Scarlet Tree","description":"1950. Reprint. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. The second volume of Sitwell's autobiography. Includes photographic plates. Upper text block edge black. Pages have sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079722176785,"sku":"1664529346CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664529346CLB_1.jpg?v=1722902226"},{"product_id":"the-scarlet-tree-being-the-second-volume-of-left-hand-right-hand-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1681244087lee","title":"The Scarlet Tree: Being the Second Volume of Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079780929809,"sku":"1681244087LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681244087LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902429"},{"product_id":"laughter-in-the-next-room-being-the-fourth-volume-of-left-hand-right-hand-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1686061106lee","title":"Laughter In The Next Room: Being The Fourth Volume Of Left Hand, Right Hand!","description":"1949. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080804700433,"sku":"1686061106LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686061106LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906251"},{"product_id":"on-the-continent-a-book-of-inquilinics-being-the-third-volume-of-england-reclaim-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1681130289lee","title":"On The Continent: A Book Of Inquilinics: Being The Third Volume Of England Reclaimed","description":"1958. 108 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080885702929,"sku":"1681130289LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681130289LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906554"},{"product_id":"death-of-a-god-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1679559882mhp","title":"Death of a God","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Fep is missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081101676817,"sku":"1679559882MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679559882MHP_1.jpg?v=1722907361"},{"product_id":"the-four-continents-being-more-discursions-on-travel-art-and-life-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1689855677lee","title":"The Four Continents: Being More Discursions on Travel, Art and Life","description":"1954. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Hinges have been reinforced with tape. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081227964689,"sku":"1689855677LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689855677LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907820"},{"product_id":"a-place-of-one-s-own-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1702469928abs","title":"A Place Of One's Own","description":"1941. Reprinted. 70 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have moderate s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083378299153,"sku":"1702469928ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702469928ABS_1.jpg?v=1722915414"},{"product_id":"wrack-at-tidesend-a-book-of-balnearics-being-the-second-volume-of-england-reclai-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1701885206crd","title":"Wrack at Tidesend: A Book Of Balnearics: Being The Second Volume Of \"England Reclaimed\"","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083418734865,"sku":"1701885206CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701885206CRD_1.jpg?v=1722915571"},{"product_id":"escape-with-me-an-oriental-sketch-book-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1697031242bwd","title":"Escape With Me!: An Oriental Sketch-Book","description":"1949. Reprinted. 339 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pictorial endpapers. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textbloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083491610897,"sku":"1697031242BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697031242BWD_1.jpg?v=1722915867"},{"product_id":"escape-with-me-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1702986058cab","title":"Escape with Me","description":"1948. Reprinted. 305 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084435722513,"sku":"1702986058CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702986058CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919403"},{"product_id":"those-were-the-days-rare-book-osbert-sitwell-1711348040ada","title":"Those Were The Days.","description":"1938. 1938 Reprint. 543 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Water marks to page edges and corners. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086048596241,"sku":"1711348040ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711348040ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924733"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-osbert-sitwell.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}