{"title":"Paul Berna","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"flood-warning-book-paul-berna-9780140302783","title":"Flood Warning","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504099762449,"sku":"GOR004670282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610537402641,"sku":"GOR002231102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50173043998993,"sku":"GOR002070257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140302786.jpg?v=1751356127"},{"product_id":"hundred-million-francs-book-paul-berna-9780140301434","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"YEAR IN THEIR COUNTRY.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548083953937,"sku":"GOR001691111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638992281873,"sku":"GOR001921547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50125976404241,"sku":"GOR000753678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345395159313,"sku":"CIN0140301437G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140301437.jpg?v=1750694094"},{"product_id":"clue-of-the-black-cat-book-paul-berna-9780340039854","title":"Clue of the Black Cat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596715434257,"sku":"GOR003069678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034003985X.jpg?v=1750940872"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-missing-boat-book-paul-berna-9780140303919","title":"Secret of the Missing Boat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612741542161,"sku":"GOR004119681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/014030391X.jpg?v=1751356129"},{"product_id":"mystery-of-the-cross-eyed-man-book-paul-berna-9780140303735","title":"The Mystery of the Cross-eyed Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49616486695185,"sku":"GOR003230766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51392068944145,"sku":"GOR004185514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51690096263441,"sku":"GOR002361301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140303731.jpg?v=1751164381"},{"product_id":"vagabonds-of-the-pacific-book-paul-berna-9780370012339","title":"Vagabonds of the Pacific","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638831751441,"sku":"GOR002112208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/037001233X.jpg?v=1751006361"},{"product_id":"mystery-of-the-cross-eyed-man-book-paul-berna-9780370009896","title":"Mystery of the Cross-eyed Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657554043153,"sku":"GOR005309456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370009894.jpg?v=1751165988"},{"product_id":"hundred-million-francs-book-paul-berna-9780370009421","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662664966417,"sku":"GOR002834252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53451434295569,"sku":"GOR003567704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370009428.jpg?v=1751134381"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1671047837dpb","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1963. Reprinted. 170 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039117349137,"sku":"1671047837DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671047837DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375040"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-cross-eyed-man-rare-book-paul-berna-1673646178geo","title":"The mystery of the cross-eyed man","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039343153425,"sku":"1673646178GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673646178GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375584"},{"product_id":"the-knights-of-king-midas-rare-book-paul-berna-1674026199mhp","title":"The Knights of King Midas","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Small area of loss to fep. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039356915985,"sku":"1674026199MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674026199MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375618"},{"product_id":"the-knights-of-king-midas-puffin-books-rare-book-paul-berna-1686039361iev","title":"The Knights of King Midas (Puffin books)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039757209873,"sku":"1686039361IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686039361IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376511"},{"product_id":"threshold-of-the-stars-rare-book-paul-berna-1644401691mhp","title":"Threshold of the Stars","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cracking to front hinge. Light scuff","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071375937809,"sku":"1644401691MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644401691MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873034"},{"product_id":"flood-warning-rare-book-paul-berna-1677148468mhp","title":"Flood Warning","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 164 pages. Paperback book. Illustrated by Charles Keeping. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075094155537,"sku":"1677148468MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677148468MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886064"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1681195616ada","title":"The Street musician.","description":"1961. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075116667153,"sku":"1681195616ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681195616ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886144"},{"product_id":"the-knights-of-king-midas-rare-book-paul-berna-1636629771emb","title":"The Knights of King Midas","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 159 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075239252241,"sku":"1636629771EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636629771EMB_1.jpg?v=1722886576"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1678185278emb","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 170 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075377369361,"sku":"1678185278EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678185278EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887118"},{"product_id":"flood-warning-rare-book-paul-berna-1676965125ada","title":"Flood Warning","description":"1966. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076011233553,"sku":"1676965125ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676965125ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889165"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1675838138ada","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1967. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076202795281,"sku":"1675838138ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675838138ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889838"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1644233092mep","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1968. Reprinted. 174 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps and in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076538044689,"sku":"1644233092MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644233092MEP_1.jpg?v=1722890947"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-missing-boat-rare-book-paul-berna-1674553379emb","title":"The Secret of the Missing Boat,","description":"1966. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076780888337,"sku":"1674553379EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674553379EMB_1.jpg?v=1722891731"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-puffin-books-no-143-rare-book-paul-berna-1674560715mep","title":"A Hundred Million Francs (Puffin books.no.143)","description":"1960. Published In Puffin Books. 170 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076832006417,"sku":"1674560715MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674560715MEP_1.jpg?v=1722891910"},{"product_id":"flood-warning-rare-book-paul-berna-1677679737clb","title":"Flood Warning","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077243605265,"sku":"1677679737CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677679737CLB_1.jpg?v=1722893355"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1679910861ada","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1957. 174 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078173856017,"sku":"1679910861ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679910861ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896897"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1677079361iev","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1967. Reprinted. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078249681169,"sku":"1677079361IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677079361IEV_1.jpg?v=1722897170"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1683268312ada","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Creasin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078355783953,"sku":"1683268312ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683268312ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897551"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1683269041ada","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1967. Reprinted. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078371545361,"sku":"1683269041ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683269041ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897606"},{"product_id":"a-truckload-of-rice-rare-book-paul-berna-1687154619mhp","title":"A Truckload of Rice","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over dark green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078931976465,"sku":"1687154619MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687154619MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899648"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1675333070clb","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078989943057,"sku":"1675333070CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675333070CLB_1.jpg?v=1722899874"},{"product_id":"flood-warning-rare-book-paul-berna-1686041536iev","title":"Flood Warning","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 165 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079094669585,"sku":"1686041536IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686041536IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900264"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1686042735mhp","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079144411409,"sku":"1686042735MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686042735MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900449"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1679481187mep","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1957. First Edition. 174 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to gutters, text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080057098513,"sku":"1679481187MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679481187MEP_1.jpg?v=1722903506"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1683796056ada","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 170 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080267665681,"sku":"1683796056ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683796056ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904289"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1687881959lee","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1967. Reprinted. 173 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080397099281,"sku":"1687881959LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687881959LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904736"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-missing-boat-rare-book-paul-berna-1689762006iev","title":"The Secret of the Missing Boat","description":"1969. No Edition Stated. 157 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080519815441,"sku":"1689762006IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689762006IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905179"},{"product_id":"a-hundred-million-francs-rare-book-paul-berna-1684218710ada","title":"A Hundred Million Francs","description":"1960. 170 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080573882641,"sku":"1684218710ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684218710ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905364"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1693838432dpb","title":"The Street Musician.","description":"1961. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081896759569,"sku":"1693838432DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693838432DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910238"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1689253466ada","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1967. Reprinted. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081957052689,"sku":"1689253466ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689253466ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910432"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1693989738mhp","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1961. Published in Puffin Books. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083286778129,"sku":"1693989738MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693989738MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915057"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1711022859abs","title":"The Street Musician.","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086626885905,"sku":"1711022859ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711022859ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926620"},{"product_id":"the-knights-of-king-midas-rare-book-paul-berna-1714059367geo","title":"The Knights of King Midas","description":"1964. First edition thus. 175 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout by Brian Wildsmith. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090031153425,"sku":"1714059367GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714059367GEO_1.jpg?v=1722938954"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-saint-salgue-rare-book-paul-berna-1722343079dpb","title":"The Mystery of Saint-Salgue","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094372618513,"sku":"1722343079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722343079DPB_1.jpg?v=1722952858"},{"product_id":"truckload-of-rice-book-paul-berna-9780370010281","title":"Truckload of Rice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50980702912785,"sku":"GOR003479312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51042075934993,"sku":"GOR014166392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370010280.jpg?v=1751196610"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-missing-boat-rare-book-paul-berna-1728307008mhp","title":"The Secret of the Missing Boat","description":"1966. English translation. 140 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Barry Wilkinson. Ex library copy with ass","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239060308241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239063027985,"sku":"1728307008MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728307008MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076530"},{"product_id":"the-street-musician-rare-book-paul-berna-1744127613dpb","title":"The Street Musician","description":"1961. First edition thus. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418852884753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418852950289,"sku":"1744127613DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744127613DPB_1.jpg?v=1744304442"},{"product_id":"horse-without-a-head-book-paul-berna-9781014125064","title":"The Horse Without a Head","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741814583569,"sku":"NIN9781014125064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"horse-without-a-head-book-paul-berna-9781014859730","title":"The Horse Without a Head","description":"Mendel is always messing up. So, no one is more surprised than he, when the rabbi asks him to drive the Mitzvah Mobile through the streets of New York's Lower East Side and invite everyone to the Hanukkah Bash. What if he messes up again? But as Mendel begins to spread the joy of the holiday to his neighbors, he learns that mistakes can happen and sometimes that's not so bad.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742768197905,"sku":"NIN9781014859730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014859730.jpg?v=1763492871"},{"product_id":"le-cheval-sans-tete-book-paul-berna-9782010008931","title":"Le cheval sans tete","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52939624546577,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52939624775953,"sku":"GOR009211760","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782010008931.jpg?v=1765886814"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-paul-berna.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}