{"title":"Paul Dehn","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"romantic-landscape-rare-book-paul-dehn-1694795074mxp","title":"Romantic Landscape","description":"1952. 2nd Impression. 75 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084631118097,"sku":"1694795074MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694795074MXP_1.jpg?v=1722920089"},{"product_id":"kittens-on-the-keys-rare-book-paul-dehn-1715776771abs","title":"Kittens On The Keys","description":"1961. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088719941905,"sku":"1715776771ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715776771ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934572"},{"product_id":"the-day-s-alarm-rare-book-paul-dehn-1710511460geo","title":"The Day's Alarm","description":"1949. First Edition. 53 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089386967313,"sku":"1710511460GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710511460GEO_1.jpg?v=1722936853"},{"product_id":"romantic-landscape-rare-book-paul-dehn-1720003279dpb","title":"Romantic Landscape","description":"1952. Second Impression. 75 pages. Pink jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Sma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092263047441,"sku":"1720003279DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720003279DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946356"},{"product_id":"quake-quake-quake-rare-book-paul-dehn-1719838295lee","title":"Quake, Quake, Quake","description":"1961. First Edition. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092629295377,"sku":"1719838295LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719838295LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947592"},{"product_id":"quake-quake-quake-rare-book-paul-dehn-1722844687abs","title":"Quake, Quake, Quake","description":"1961. First Edition. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Edward Gorey. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093752320273,"sku":"1722844687ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722844687ABS_1.jpg?v=1722951137"},{"product_id":"versailler-friedensbedingungen-book-paul-dehn-9781272574048","title":"Die Versailler Friedensbedingungen.","description":"\u003cp\u003eEine detaillierte Analyse der Bedingungen des Versailler Vertrags von Paul Dehn. Dieses Buch untersucht die Klauseln und Konsequenzen des Vertrags, der nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg zwischen den Alliierten und Deutschland geschlossen wurde. Es beleuchtet die territorialen, wirtschaftlichen und militärischen Auswirkungen auf Deutschland und die langfristigen Folgen für Europa. \"Die Versailler Friedensbedingungen\" bietet einen Einblick in die Herausforderungen und Kontroversen dieser entscheidenden Periode der Geschichte.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077437849873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077439029521,"sku":"NIN9781272574048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1272574040.jpg?v=1751304070"},{"product_id":"von-deutscher-kolonial-und-weltpolitik-book-paul-dehn-9781147814446","title":"Von Deutscher Kolonial- Und Weltpolitik","description":"This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51092741456145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092742406417,"sku":"NIN9781147814446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1147814449.jpg?v=1765620068"},{"product_id":"grossbazare-und-massenzweiggeschafte-book-paul-dehn-9781021719492","title":"Die Grossbazare Und Massenzweiggeschafte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106893201681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106895954193,"sku":"NIN9781021719492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021719498.jpg?v=1751143436"},{"product_id":"von-deutscher-kolonial-und-weltpolitik-book-paul-dehn-9783955803889","title":"Von Deutscher Kolonial- Und Weltpolitik","description":"Das hier vorliegende Werk von Paul Dehn gibt nicht nur einen Einblick in die deutsche Kolonialpoltik, sondern liefert zugleich auch eine Darstellung der wirtschaftlichen Verhaltnisse der damaligen Kolonialmachte. Der Autor gibt einen Uberblick der damaligen Welt, die von einer voranschreitenden wirtschaftlichen Verflechtung der Staaten und einer zunehmenden Globalisierung gepragt war. Sorgfaltig nachbearbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahre 1907.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51203185803537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51203186295057,"sku":"NIN9783955803889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130303115537,"sku":"NLS9783955803889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3955803880.jpg?v=1750731505"},{"product_id":"von-deutscher-kolonial-und-weltpolitik-book-paul-dehn-9783955643560","title":"Von Deutscher Kolonial- Und Weltpolitik","description":"Das hier vorliegende Werk von Paul Dehn gibt nicht nur einen Einblick in die deutsche Kolonialpoltik, sondern liefert zugleich auch eine Darstellung der wirtschaftlichen Verhaltnisse der damaligen Kolonialmachte. Der Autor gibt einen Uberblick der damaligen Welt, die von einer voranschreitenden wirtschaftlichen Verflechtung der Staaten und einer zunehmenden Globalisierung gepragt war. Sorgfaltig nachbearbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahre 1907.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51203220177169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51203220308241,"sku":"NIN9783955643560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150663905553,"sku":"NLS9783955643560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3955643565.jpg?v=1750903363"},{"product_id":"kittens-on-the-keys-rare-book-paul-dehn-1726664432ada","title":"Kittens On The Keys","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238334562577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238336856337,"sku":"1726664432ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726664432ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074786"},{"product_id":"deutschland-und-die-orientbahnen-1883-book-paul-dehn-9781161058277","title":"Deutschland Und Die Orientbahnen (1883)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601460166929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601460265233,"sku":"NIN9781161058277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161058273.jpg?v=1750792624"},{"product_id":"grossbazare-und-massenzweiggeschafte-1899-book-paul-dehn-9781161098662","title":"Die Grossbazare Und Massenzweiggeschafte (1899)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601803215121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601803378961,"sku":"NIN9781161098662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161098666.jpg?v=1751401249"},{"product_id":"bismarck-als-erzieher-book-paul-dehn-9780282502256","title":"Bismarck ALS Erzieher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52096268665105,"sku":"NGR9780282502256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780282502256.jpg?v=1757028810"},{"product_id":"von-deutscher-kolonial-und-weltpolitik-book-paul-dehn-9783957381507","title":"Von deutscher Kolonial- und Weltpolitik","description":"Das hier vorliegende Werk von Paul Dehn gibt nicht nur einen Einblick in die deutsche Kolonialpoltik, sondern liefert zugleich auch eine Darstellung der wirtschaftlichen Verhaltnisse der damaligen Kolonialmachte. Der Autor gibt einen Uberblick der damaligen Welt, die von einer voranschreitenden wirtschaftlichen Verflechtung der Staaten und einer zunehmenden Globalisierung gepragt war. Sorgfaltig nachbearbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahre 1907.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683674157329,"sku":"NLS9783957381507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783957381507.jpg?v=1762321223"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-paul-dehn.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}