{"title":"Paul Mcguire","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"trumpocalypse-book-paul-mcguire-9781478993599","title":"Trumpocalypse","description":"An exploration of the enigmatic prophecies surrounding the Trump presidency and the link to unfolding end-time events.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512529297681,"sku":"GOR010037680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50103717593361,"sku":"CIN1478993596VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50237826892049,"sku":"CIN1478993596G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":50631486701841,"sku":"CIN1478993596LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51898594492689,"sku":"GOR014453575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1478993596.jpg?v=1750988893"},{"product_id":"turn-it-to-gold-book-paul-mcguire-9780892836338","title":"Turn It to Gold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659853308177,"sku":"GOR005213776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323463926033,"sku":"CIN0892836334VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0892836334.jpg?v=1751011980"},{"product_id":"babylon-code-book-paul-mcguire-9781455589456","title":"The Babylon Code","description":"Discover the connection between the world's most infamous secret society, the Bible's greatest prophetic mystery, and the surprising hope of the end times.  Time is running out on God's clock. Are we witnessing the creation of a global stage that will be overtaken in the end times? THE BABYLON CODE foretells an international takeover by the world's elite--a global political and financial coup that will set the stage for the last days--and reveals how secret forces are at work to create a global government, economic system, and religion. Investigative journalist Troy Anderson and prophecy expert Paul McGuire have pieced together the apocalyptic puzzle with award-winning journalism and credible end-times expertise.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49725899637009,"sku":"CIN1455589454G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50051123708177,"sku":"GOR009776760","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50059904352529,"sku":"GOR008559635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50133121794321,"sku":"CIN1455589454VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764046926097,"sku":"CIN1455589454A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987835490577,"sku":"NIN9781455589456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51287628546321,"sku":"NGR9781455589456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53349741363473,"sku":"NLS9781455589456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1455589454.jpg?v=1750891658"},{"product_id":"contdown-to-armageddon-book-paul-mcguire-9780884196563","title":"Contdown to Armageddon","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eShows how digital media connects people to their lived environments \u003c\/b\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eEvery day, millions of people turn to small handheld screens to search for their destinations and to seek recommendations for places to visit. They may share texts or images of themselves and these places en route or after their journey is complete. We don't consciously reflect on these activities and probably don't associate these practices with constructing a sense of place. Critics have argued that digital media alienates users from space and place, but this book argues that the exact opposite is true: that we habitually use digital technologies to re-embed ourselves within urban environments. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe Digital City\u003c\/i\u003e advocates for the need to rethink our everyday interactions with digital infrastructures, navigation technologies, and social media as we move through the world. Drawing on five case studies from global and mid-sized cities to illustrate the concept of re-placeing, Germaine R. Halegoua shows how different populations employ urban broadband networks, social and locative media platforms, digital navigation, smart cities, and creative placemaking initiatives to turn urban spaces into places with deep meanings and emotional attachments. Through timely narratives of everyday urban life, Halegoua argues that people use digital media to create a unique sense of place within rapidly changing urban environments and that a sense of place is integral to understanding contemporary relationships with digital media.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49758702371089,"sku":"GOR004605304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365790716177,"sku":"CIN0884196569G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815230861585,"sku":"CIN0884196569VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0884196569.jpg?v=1750819486"},{"product_id":"trumpocalypse-book-paul-mcguire-9781478993582","title":"Trumpocalypse","description":"An exploration of the enigmatic prophecies surrounding the Trump presidency and the link to unfolding end-time events.  TRUMPOCALYPSE will also reveal the president's mysterious interest in rebuilding the Third Temple in Jerusalem, the coming global economic \"reset\" announced by International Monetary Fund officials, the occult elite's secret plan for humanity and campaign of mass deception, why Trump  and millions of patriotic \"deplorables\" are fighting to stop the hidden agenda of the establishment--and how the perplexing chaos enveloping the planet could paradoxically signal the beginning of the great end-time awakening.  Here is an invitation to join the anti-establishment surge--the Christian revolution--and discover how to fulfill your own destiny.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49892300751121,"sku":"CIN1478993588A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50175618482449,"sku":"CIN1478993588G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50315229724945,"sku":"GOR010287535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764106432785,"sku":"CIN1478993588VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028583121169,"sku":"NIN9781478993582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53349742575889,"sku":"NLS9781478993582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1478993588.jpg?v=1750715981"},{"product_id":"babylon-code-book-paul-mcguire-9781455589432","title":"The Babylon Code","description":"Discover the connection between the world's most infamous secret society, the Bible's greatest prophetic mystery, and the surprising hope of the end times.  Time is running out on God's clock. Are we witnessing the creation of a global stage that will be overtaken in the end times? THE BABYLON CODE foretells an international takeover by the world's elite--a global political and financial coup that will set the stage for the last days--and reveals how secret forces are at work to create a global government, economic system, and religion. Investigative journalist Troy Anderson and prophecy expert Paul McGuire have pieced together the apocalyptic puzzle with award-winning journalism and credible end-times expertise","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49914763673873,"sku":"CIN1455589438G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50028429377809,"sku":"GOR008246851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50197807071505,"sku":"CIN1455589438A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50459555692817,"sku":"CIN1455589438VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53155758932241,"sku":"GOR008404283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1455589438.jpg?v=1751147313"},{"product_id":"there-s-freedom-for-the-brave-an-approach-to-world-order-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1644262655dpb","title":"There's Freedom for the Brave ~ an Approach to World Order","description":"1949. First Edition. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071317840145,"sku":"1644262655DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644262655DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872832"},{"product_id":"there-s-freedom-for-the-brave-an-approach-to-world-order-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1663591192ada","title":"There's Freedom for the Brave: An Approach to World Order","description":"1949. First Published. 282 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages throughout. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073953009937,"sku":"1663591192ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663591192ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882042"},{"product_id":"australian-journey-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1669718582emb","title":"Australian Journey","description":"1946. Reprinted. 367 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074042171665,"sku":"1669718582EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669718582EMB_1.jpg?v=1722882373"},{"product_id":"westward-the-course-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1671093945mha","title":"Westward the Course","description":"1946. Revised Edition. 411 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with slight staining to text block edges, pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074238026001,"sku":"1671093945MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671093945MHA_1.jpg?v=1722883108"},{"product_id":"there-s-freedom-for-the-brave-an-approach-to-world-order-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1688112985iev","title":"There's Freedom For The Brave ~ An Approach To World Order","description":"1949. First Edition. 282 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Insert to front endpaper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078827643153,"sku":"1688112985IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688112985IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899277"},{"product_id":"westward-the-course-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1699002974bab","title":"Westward the Course","description":"1946. 411 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085110841617,"sku":"1699002974BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699002974BAB_1.jpg?v=1722921772"},{"product_id":"westward-the-course-the-new-world-of-oceania-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1718642103lee","title":"Westward The Course, The New World of Oceania","description":"1943. First Edition. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091750261009,"sku":"1718642103LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718642103LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944747"},{"product_id":"the-spanish-steps-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1721047341ada","title":"The Spanish Steps","description":"1941. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092412797201,"sku":"1721047341ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721047341ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946859"},{"product_id":"funeral-in-eden-book-paul-mcguire-9780060807399","title":"A Funeral in Eden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342694027537,"sku":"CIN0060807393A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342707233041,"sku":"CIN0060807393G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060807393.jpg?v=1750778464"},{"product_id":"lost-vegas-book-paul-mcguire-9780557500079","title":"Lost Vegas","description":"Lost Vegas: The Redneck Riviera, Existentialist Conversations with Strippers, and the World Series of Poker. Las Vegas lures you to shed moral responsibility and piss away your money on indulgences like decadent food, entertainment, gambling, and sex. If you don't enjoy these pastimes, then what's the point of visiting the land of compromised values? Where else can you get a cheap steak, crash a Mexican wedding, get cold-decked in blackjack by a dealer named Dong, play video poker for thirteen straight hours, drink pina coladas out of a plastic coconut, bum a cigarette from an 85-year-old woman with an oxygen tank, speed away to the Spearmint Rhino in a free limo, get rubbed by a former Miss Teen USA, puke in the back of a cab driven by a retired Navy SEAL, snort cheap cocaine in the bathroom at O'Sheas, and then catch a lucky card on the river to crack pocket aces and win a poker tournament? Only in Las Vegas.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50354452726033,"sku":"CIN0557500079G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50762401153297,"sku":"CIN0557500079VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003624718609,"sku":"NIN9780557500079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52701321658641,"sku":"GOR004091966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0557500079.jpg?v=1751326486"},{"product_id":"who-will-rule-the-future-book-paul-mcguire-9780910311946","title":"Who Will Rule the Future?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50367151931665,"sku":"CIN0910311943G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53374560469265,"sku":"GOR014885907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0910311943.jpg?v=1751045256"},{"product_id":"jack-tripper-stole-my-dog-book-paul-mcguire-9780615486345","title":"Jack Tripper Stole My Dog","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102092001553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102094491921,"sku":"NIN9780615486345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0615486347.jpg?v=1751105023"},{"product_id":"australian-journey-rare-book-paul-mcguire-1728464761ada","title":"Australian Journey","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239386644753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239388971281,"sku":"1728464761ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728464761ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077329"},{"product_id":"threepence-to-marble-arch-book-paul-mcguire-9781172424504","title":"Threepence to Marble Arch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51649892909329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51649893007633,"sku":"NIN9781172424504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1172424500.jpg?v=1751206837"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-paul-mcguire.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}