{"title":"Paul Morand","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fouquet-ou-le-soleil-offusque-book-paul-morand-9782070323142","title":"Fouquet ou le soleil offusque","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511042547985,"sku":"GOR003066191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662229578001,"sku":"GOR004367308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50152710045969,"sku":"CIN2070323145G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577269817617,"sku":"GOR010808112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53043714720017,"sku":"CIN2070323145VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070323145.jpg?v=1751381827"},{"product_id":"new-york-book-morand-paul-9782080704986","title":"New York","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567450530065,"sku":"GOR013687260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50183495680273,"sku":"CIN2080704982G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2080704982.jpg?v=1750836854"},{"product_id":"londres-le-nouveau-londres-book-paul-morand-9782070447503","title":"Londres\/Le nouveau Londres","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594381041937,"sku":"GOR007935865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070447502.jpg?v=1751316449"},{"product_id":"man-in-a-hurry-book-paul-morand-9781782270973","title":"The Man in a Hurry","description":"A feverish classic from one of the modern masters of French prose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635543548177,"sku":"GOR010893990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50313063530769,"sku":"CIN1782270973VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50789713248529,"sku":"GOR006951805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324587933969,"sku":"CIN1782270973A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51417847169297,"sku":"CIN1782270973G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1782270973.jpg?v=1777629858"},{"product_id":"the-captive-princess-sophia-dorothea-of-celle-book-paul-morand-9780070430372","title":"The captive princess: Sophia Dorothea of Celle","description":"It is fascinating that in all the media reports and discussions of the church's abuse of power in the early years of the twenty-first century, few if any seemed to notice that the accusation of the church's misuse of power presupposed a shared understanding of the positive use of power within the church that had been violated. Rather than an interest in the sociological aspect of this question, this book examines the more ontological and normative aspects of it. That is, it investigates and discerns the foundational theological framework of culture and society and the location and purpose of the church within them. As a cultural force and societal institution, what does the church constructively bring to the human community?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49707919704337,"sku":"GOR005641367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50479792324881,"sku":"CIN0070430373A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52739214901521,"sku":"GOR003890246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0070430373.jpg?v=1751257750"},{"product_id":"el-flagelante-de-sevilla-rare-book-paul-morand-1632743532ada","title":"El Flagelante De Sevilla","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 357 pages. No dust jacket. White and grey cloth with a photographic black and white frontis. Text is in Spanish. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070363210001,"sku":"1632743532ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632743532ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869744"},{"product_id":"closed-all-night-rare-book-paul-morand-1680785239ada","title":"Closed All Night","description":"1932. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076513632529,"sku":"1680785239ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680785239ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890867"},{"product_id":"new-york-translated-by-hamish-miles-and-with-fourteen-illustrations-by-joquin-va-rare-book-paul-morand-1686642460mhp","title":"New York. Translated by Hamish Miles and with fourteen illustrations by Joquin Vaquero.","description":"1931. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Gray cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned. Binding remains firm. Boards have heavy edge-wear with substantial bumping to corners, crushing to spine e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079334269201,"sku":"1686642460MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"bug-o-shea-rare-book-paul-morand-1690954491alk","title":"Bug O'Shea","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 87 pages. Card covers. Colour illustrations by Louis Icart. Some pages remain uncut at top edge. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079788269841,"sku":"1690954491ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690954491ALK_1.jpg?v=1722902459"},{"product_id":"closed-all-night-rare-book-paul-morand-1695124850ada","title":"Closed All Night","description":"1932. First Thus. 222 pages. Yellow \u0026amp; green dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082102444305,"sku":"1695124850ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695124850ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910939"},{"product_id":"montociel-rajah-of-greater-india-rare-book-paul-morand-1705917539ada","title":"Montociel : Rajah Of Greater India","description":"1962. This translation. 275 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085172412689,"sku":"1705917539ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705917539ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921975"},{"product_id":"closed-all-night-rare-book-paul-morand-1702919513abs","title":"Closed All Night","description":"1929. 3rd Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086468911377,"sku":"1702919513ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702919513ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926122"},{"product_id":"montociel-rajah-of-greater-india-rare-book-paul-morand-1711972867alk","title":"Montociel: Rajah Of Greater India","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 276 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Paper at front pastedown peeling away from board. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087853392145,"sku":"1711972867ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711972867ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931433"},{"product_id":"open-all-night-rare-book-paul-morand-1718353131iev","title":"Open All Night","description":"1932. First Thus. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089736962321,"sku":"1718353131IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718353131IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937979"},{"product_id":"the-road-to-india-rare-book-paul-morand-1716988395iev","title":"The Road To India","description":"1937. First Edition. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091497423121,"sku":"1716988395IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716988395IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943885"},{"product_id":"allure-of-chanel-book-euan-cameron-9781782273677","title":"The Allure of Chanel","description":"Coco Chanel invited Paul Morand to visit her in St Moritz at the end of the Second World War when he was given the opportunity to write her memoirs; his notes of their conversations were put away in a drawer and only came to light one year after Chanel's death. Through Morand's transcription of their conversations, Chanel tells us about her friendship with Misia Sert, the men in her life - Boy Capel and the Duke of Westminster, artists such as Diaghilev, her philosophy of fashion, and the story behind the legendary Number 5 perfume. The memories of Chanel told in her own words provide vivid sketches and portray the strength of Coco's character, leaving us with an extraordinary insight into Chanel the woman and the woman who created Chanel.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50229641740561,"sku":"CIN1782273670VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327419842833,"sku":"CIN1782273670G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53065021456657,"sku":"GOR009804637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1782273670.jpg?v=1763719205"},{"product_id":"allure-of-chanel-illustrated-book-paul-morand-9781805330752","title":"The Allure of Chanel (Illustrated)","description":"The story of Coco Chanel in her own words, as told by her to Paul Morand - in a Deluxe special edition, illustrated by Karl Lagerfeld and authorised by Chanel  Told in her own words, Coco Chanel's memories offer a rare glimpse into the mind of one of the most influential women in fashion history.  During a visit to St. Moritz at the end of World War II, Chanel shared intimate details of her life, loves and fashion philosophy with her life-long friend, Paul Morand. Only coming to light after Chanel's death, her intimate recollections reveal the secrets behind her success and the captivating charm that made her a true icon  The Allure of Chanel attracted the attention of Karl Lagerfeld, who embellished it with seventy-three drawings, sketched for this special illustrated edition.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50465698414865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50465699135761,"sku":"NGR9781805330752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53101686292753,"sku":"GOR014740785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1805330756.jpg?v=1777628829"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-venice-pushkin-collection-book-paul-morand-regis-debray-petr-9781906548605","title":"In Search of Venice (Pushkin Collection)","description":"The best of Pushkin Press on Venice, the iconic city. Beautifully designed by David Pearson and Clare Skeats and exclusive to Pushkin Press, this box set contains the Venice literature must-reads: the contrasting voices of Paul Morand, Regis Debray, Henry James, Arthur Schnitzler and Petr Kral on the city which leaves no-one indifferent.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50478267367697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50478267826449,"sku":"GOR006982997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906548609.jpg?v=1750769744"},{"product_id":"fancy-goods-open-all-night-book-paul-morand-9780811208895","title":"Fancy Goods\/ Open All Night","description":"Stories set in postwar Europe deal with a Spanish anarchist, a White Russian emigrant, love affairs, dancers, and young men and women trying to start new lives","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50627519185169,"sku":"CIN0811208893G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007925420305,"sku":"NIN9780811208895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0811208893.jpg?v=1751297208"},{"product_id":"tender-shoots-book-paul-morand-9781906548650","title":"Tender Shoots","description":"Composed before and during the first months of the First World War, Paul Morand did not publish these stories until 1921. Clarissa, Delphine and Aurora - three alluring and independent young women - are stories set largely in London, a city he loved and which continued to fascinate him long after he worked there as an attaché at the French embassy. Stylish, poetic and highly original, Morand's urbane and witty stories came as a bracing and uplifting breath of fresh air on the French literary scene of the 1920s. They made an immediate impact on writers as diverse as Proust, Cocteau and Giraudoux, and paved the way for Morand's illustrious literary career that was to follow.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50924708593937,"sku":"CIN190654865XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50934883123473,"sku":"GOR005673467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51141297996049,"sku":"CIN190654865XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/190654865X.jpg?v=1751413122"},{"product_id":"allure-of-chanel-illustrated-book-paul-morand-9781906548100","title":"The Allure of Chanel (Illustrated)","description":"Presents the memories of Coco Chanel told in her own words that provide vivid sketches and portray the strength of Coco's character, offering insight into Chanel the woman and the woman who created Chanel.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50946941092113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50946941518097,"sku":"GOR005165015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906548102.jpg?v=1751413121"},{"product_id":"lampes-a-arc-avec-un-dessin-de-l-auteur-book-paul-morand-9781022143951","title":"Lampes a arc. Avec un dessin de l'auteur","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51018019307793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51018021863697,"sku":"NIN9781022143951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022143956.jpg?v=1751301025"},{"product_id":"lampes-a-arc-avec-un-dessin-de-l-auteur-book-paul-morand-9781020902451","title":"Lampes à arc. Avec un dessin de l'auteur","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173358862609,"sku":"NIN9781020902451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020902450.jpg?v=1751047391"},{"product_id":"ouvert-la-nuit-book-paul-morand-9781018105529","title":"Ouvert la nuit","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181852360977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181854753041,"sku":"NIN9781018105529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018105522.jpg?v=1750707204"},{"product_id":"ouvert-la-nuit-book-paul-morand-9781018100869","title":"Ouvert la nuit","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233243627793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233245495569,"sku":"NIN9781018100869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018100865.jpg?v=1750886303"},{"product_id":"l-allure-de-chanel-book-paul-morand-9782070396559","title":"L'Allure De Chanel","description":"Coco Chanel invited Paul Morand to visit her in St Moritz at the end of the Second World War when he was given the opportunity to write her memoirs; his notes of their conversations were put away in a drawer and only came to light one year after Chanel's death. Through Morand's transcription of their conversations, Chanel tells us about her friendship with Misia Sert, the men in her life - Boy Capel, the Duke of Westminster, artists such as Diaghilev, her philosophy of fashion and the story behind the legendary Number 5 perfume.The memories of Chanel told in her own words provide vivid sketches and portray the strength of Coco's character, leaving us with an extraordinary insight into Chanel the woman and the woman who created Chanel. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003ePushkin Collection editions feature a spare, elegant series style and superior, durable components. The Collection is typeset in Monotype Baskerville, litho-printed on Munken Premium White Paper and notch-bound by the independently owned printer TJ International in Padstow. The covers, with French flaps, are printed on Colorplan Pristine White Paper. Both paper and cover board are acid-free and Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) certified.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51359405375761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359405670673,"sku":"GOR008542292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53068545229073,"sku":"GOR007844834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/207039655X.jpg?v=1751415265"},{"product_id":"lewis-et-irene-book-paul-morand-9782246150039","title":"Lewis et Irene","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385408618769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385409995025,"sku":"NIN9782246150039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2246150035.jpg?v=1751030055"},{"product_id":"bug-o-shea-book-paul-morand-9781583481691","title":"Bug O'Shea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52345229246737,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52345229771025,"sku":"NLS9781583481691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781583481691.jpg?v=1758175425"},{"product_id":"mediterranee-mer-des-surprises-book-paul-morand-9781583481776","title":"Mediterranee, Mer Des Surprises","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52345326600465,"sku":"NLS9781583481776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751552872721,"sku":"NIN9781583481776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781583481776.jpg?v=1758175527"},{"product_id":"magie-noire-book-paul-morand-9782246860969","title":"Magie noire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52760497914129,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52760498471185,"sku":"NIN9782246860969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782246860969.jpg?v=1763586497"},{"product_id":"tendres-stocks-book-paul-morand-9780274607860","title":"Tendres stocks;","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53040803545361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53040803873041,"sku":"NIN9780274607860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780274607860.jpg?v=1768857585"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-paul-morand.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}