{"title":"Peggie Cannam","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"black-fury-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1638555345geo","title":"Black Fury","description":"1963. Sixth Impression. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Flat signed by the author to title page, dated 1963. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075594948881,"sku":"1638555345GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638555345GEO_1.jpg?v=1722887792"},{"product_id":"she-wanted-a-pony-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1659956675lsa","title":"She Wanted a Pony","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Binding is slightly shaky. Boot print mark to front paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078088298769,"sku":"1659956675LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659956675LSA_1.jpg?v=1722896587"},{"product_id":"hoof-beats-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1688628003ada","title":"Hoof Beats","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages, plates and text block edges; slightly ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080872202513,"sku":"1688628003ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688628003ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906503"},{"product_id":"she-wanted-a-pony-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1683717623mhp","title":"She Wanted a Pony","description":"New Edition. 240 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Light creasing to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081048822033,"sku":"1683717623MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683717623MHP_1.jpg?v=1722907149"},{"product_id":"riding-for-ridge-abbey-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1690355492ada","title":"Riding for Ridge Abbey","description":"1954. First Edition. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece with numerous line drawings. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082012365073,"sku":"1690355492ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690355492ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910613"},{"product_id":"musical-ride-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1700477477lee","title":"Musical Ride","description":"1958. First Edition. 151 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085356470545,"sku":"1700477477LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700477477LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922603"},{"product_id":"riding-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1707127373dpb","title":"Riding","description":"1964. First Edition. 112 pages. Green jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086271058193,"sku":"1707127373DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707127373DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925478"},{"product_id":"riding-for-ridge-abbey-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1706887285bwi","title":"Riding for Ridge Abbey","description":"1954. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087827407121,"sku":"1706887285BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706887285BWI_1.jpg?v=1722931326"},{"product_id":"black-fury-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1724919014mep","title":"Black Fury","description":"1960. Fifth impression. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237705941265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237708333329,"sku":"1724919014MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724919014MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073214"},{"product_id":"triple-bar-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1726724337alk","title":"Triple Bar","description":"1956. First Edition. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238488211729,"sku":"1726724337ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726724337ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075134"},{"product_id":"triple-bar-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1727776940abs","title":"Triple Bar","description":"1957. Second Impression. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239022756113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239024918801,"sku":"1727776940ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727776940ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076441"},{"product_id":"she-wanted-a-pony-rare-book-peggie-cannam-1736924608ada","title":"She Wanted A Pony","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242517397777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242518708497,"sku":"1736924608ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736924608ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085444"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-peggie-cannam.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}