{"title":"Peggy Hutchinson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the heartwarming world of Peggy Hutchinson, an author celebrated for her evocative storytelling and charming characters. Experience tales that capture the essence of love, loss, and enduring hope. Explore her collection today.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"old-english-cookery-book-peggy-hutchinson-9780572008529","title":"Old English Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559078207761,"sku":"GOR001442280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654234972433,"sku":"GOR003081621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50122586489105,"sku":"GOR002442495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/057200852X.jpg?v=1750879135"},{"product_id":"homemade-wine-secrets-book-peggy-hutchinson-9780572000042","title":"Homemade Wine Secrets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566250696977,"sku":"GOR003910547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608786379025,"sku":"GOR003153531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644650365201,"sku":"GOR003160243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000JCAN6U.jpg?v=1762338924"},{"product_id":"grandma-s-preserving-secrets-book-peggy-hutchinson-9780572009915","title":"Grandma's Preserving Secrets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611538530577,"sku":"GOR001503966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655777198353,"sku":"GOR000895386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53114542424337,"sku":"GOR002197784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572009917.jpg?v=1751136376"},{"product_id":"traditional-english-preserves-book-peggy-hutchinson-9780572021368","title":"Traditional English Preserves","description":"Contains recipes for home-made preserves. The book features recipes for jams, chutneys and jellies, using ingredients mixed to taste and fused together by traditional country methods.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663202722065,"sku":"GOR005199212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49782109274385,"sku":"GOR001757006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572021364.jpg?v=1751041191"},{"product_id":"more-peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1672229562lee","title":"More Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039205822737,"sku":"1672229562LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672229562LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375267"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-do-s-and-dont-s-of-wine-making-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1621574735ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Do's and Dont's of Wine Making","description":"1959. No Edition Stated. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains various recipes. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069242937617,"sku":"1621574735ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621574735ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866499"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-preserving-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1654109653clb","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Preserving Secrets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072588779793,"sku":"1654109653CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654109653CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877053"},{"product_id":"home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1659440782ada","title":"Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073200754961,"sku":"1659440782ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659440782ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879278"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-together-with-more-peggy-hutchinson-s-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1658482846lsa","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets Together With More Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Full title: Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets Together With More Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073231130897,"sku":"1658482846LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658482846LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879387"},{"product_id":"more-peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1675717017lee","title":"More Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076848980241,"sku":"1675717017LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675717017LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891971"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-cake-pastry-and-biscuit-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1686923204mxp","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-made Cake, Pastry, And Biscuit Secrets","description":"152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078166810897,"sku":"1686923204MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686923204MXP_1.jpg?v=1722896870"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-sparkling-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1705576361cab","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Sparkling Wine Secrets","description":"128 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084046930193,"sku":"1705576361CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705576361CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918040"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1705670229ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home Made Wine Secrets","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 124 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085589156113,"sku":"1705670229ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705670229ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923305"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1699032309lee","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home Made Wine Secrets","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086051283217,"sku":"1699032309LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699032309LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924744"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1712061276dpb","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087017251089,"sku":"1712061276DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712061276DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928105"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-do-s-and-dont-s-of-wine-making-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1706869817cab","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Do's And Dont's Of Wine Making","description":"1959. 120 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087068565777,"sku":"1706869817CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706869817CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928308"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1712849505lee","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088785674513,"sku":"1712849505LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712849505LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934808"},{"product_id":"old-english-cookery-book-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1713438937abs","title":"Old English Cookery Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090003530001,"sku":"1713438937ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713438937ABS_1.jpg?v=1722938863"},{"product_id":"do-s-and-don-t-s-of-wine-making-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1711460947mhp","title":"Do's and Don't's of Wine Making","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090839343377,"sku":"1711460947MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711460947MHP_1.jpg?v=1722941663"},{"product_id":"making-soft-drinks-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1722333417cab","title":"Making Soft Drinks","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 92 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091533238545,"sku":"1722333417CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722333417CAB_1.jpg?v=1722944008"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-old-english-cookery-book-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1721907839ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Old English Cookery Book","description":"158 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092125356305,"sku":"1721907839ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721907839ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945889"},{"product_id":"making-soft-drinks-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1726731361abs","title":"Making Soft Drinks","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238595100945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238598181137,"sku":"1726731361ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726731361ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075405"},{"product_id":"do-s-and-dont-s-of-wine-making-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1728985538ada","title":"Do's And Dont's Of Wine Making","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239313113361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239315669265,"sku":"1728985538ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728985538ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077147"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-sparkling-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1734076480ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Sparkling Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Stated. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241008496913,"sku":"1734076480ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734076480ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081043"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-home-made-wine-secrets-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1733475385ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Home-Made Wine Secrets","description":"No Edition Stated. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241137733905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241140683025,"sku":"1733475385ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733475385ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081361"},{"product_id":"home-made-wines-how-to-make-them-book-peggy-hutchinson-9781445518626","title":"Home-Made Wines - How To Make Them","description":"This vintage book contains an accessible and novice-friendly guide to home-made wines, jams, fruit preserves, concentrated drinks, cordials, conserves, and more. With simple directions and a wealth of invaluable tips, this volume will appeal to those with an interest in economical living, and would make for a fantastic addition to culinary collections. Contents include: Home Made Wines, Sound Fruit, The Temperature at which the Wine is Made is Important, Clean and Suitable Apparatus, Apricot Wine, Balm Wine, Beetroot Wine, Ales, Beers, Cordials, Etc., Fruit and Other Syrups, Jams, Jellies, and Marmalades, Fruit Bottling, et cetera. Many vintage books like this are becoming increasingly rare and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, high-quality addition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on winemaking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276616499473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276618236177,"sku":"NIN9781445518626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53533882384657,"sku":"GOR014956600","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445518627.jpg?v=1750794988"},{"product_id":"peggy-hutchinson-s-old-english-cookery-book-rare-book-peggy-hutchinson-1740650543ada","title":"Peggy Hutchinson's Old English Cookery Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308711969041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308714361105,"sku":"1740650543ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740650543ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944333"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-peggy-hutchinson.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}