{"title":"Percival Christopher Wren","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781849027397","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529910231313,"sku":"GOR007988163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51056300851473,"sku":"NIN9781849027397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51564468470033,"sku":"GOR009694293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1849027390.jpg?v=1750725270"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781873631072","title":"Beau Geste","description":"In this classic tale of adventure, intrigue \u0026amp; murder, the Geste brothers are forced to flee the country and enlist in the French Foreign Legion, where their command ing officer discovers their secret and plots to murder them. '","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572457578769,"sku":"GOR001668456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644805652753,"sku":"GOR012735088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50560364708113,"sku":"GOR013999741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52723431014673,"sku":"GOR001327588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873631073.jpg?v=1750931091"},{"product_id":"good-gestes-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781417911745","title":"Good Gestes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612029755665,"sku":"GOR002378150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417911743.jpg?v=1751115132"},{"product_id":"beau-ideal-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781849027595","title":"Beau Ideal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614429126929,"sku":"GOR013128309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052985057553,"sku":"NIN9781849027595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1849027595.jpg?v=1751027602"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9780450032516","title":"Beau Geste","description":"A tale of adventure, intrigue and murder when, as a direct result of a crime in an English country house, the Geste brothers find themselves forced to flee the country and enlist in the French Foreign Legion. From the author of STORIES OF THE FRENCH FOREIGN LEGION.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620980302097,"sku":"GOR003881406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49706765287697,"sku":"GOR005529708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51118703477009,"sku":"GOR002975986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450032515.jpg?v=1750879077"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781853262111","title":"Beau Geste","description":"This work is a romantic adventure of the French Foreign Legion, and is set in the searing heat of the Sahara desert. It evokes the ethos and pride of the Legion, and the often wild lives and loyalties of the legionnaires.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626293993745,"sku":"GOR002652410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630261608721,"sku":"GOR001334334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49703457915153,"sku":"GOR001233709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52392022901009,"sku":"CIN1853262110G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53558274916625,"sku":"CIN1853262110A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853262110.jpg?v=1750963322"},{"product_id":"soldiers-of-misfortune-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1631269515emb","title":"Soldiers of Misfortune","description":"1957. Fourth Impression. 432 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dustjacket with plastic protection over yellow cloth. Book is ex-library with expected library inserts, stamps and inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070180069649,"sku":"1631269515EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631269515EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869245"},{"product_id":"soldiers-of-misfortune-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1634745337ewy","title":"Soldiers of Misfortune","description":"1929. First Edition. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070561751313,"sku":"1634745337EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634745337EWY_1.jpg?v=1722870365"},{"product_id":"father-gregory-a-tale-of-hindostan-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1640093969tmb","title":"Father Gregory: A Tale of Hindostan","description":"1928. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070861381905,"sku":"1640093969TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640093969TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871354"},{"product_id":"beggars-horses-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1653635121tmb","title":"Beggars' Horses","description":"1934. First Edition. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper and pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072495128849,"sku":"1653635121TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653635121TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876693"},{"product_id":"beau-ideal-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1674033876ada","title":"Beau Ideal","description":"1929. 'Cheaper edition'. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with faded lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074455146769,"sku":"1674033876ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674033876ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883897"},{"product_id":"the-snake-and-the-sword-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1674810852mep","title":"The Snake And The Sword","description":"1928. Reprinted. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074799210769,"sku":"1674810852MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674810852MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885085"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1666698705ada","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1937. reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned with foxing throughout. Noticeable tanning \u0026amp; foxing to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076804514065,"sku":"1666698705ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666698705ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891810"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1659958849mhp","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1927. Reprint. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Scuffing to title page. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076874408209,"sku":"1659958849MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659958849MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892055"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1655273546ada","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1927. Cheaper Edition. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077418422545,"sku":"1655273546ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655273546ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894069"},{"product_id":"the-young-stagers-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1680006551ada","title":"The Young Stagers","description":"1928. Reprinted. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077503062289,"sku":"1680006551ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680006551ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894392"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1657048430lee","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1927. Reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Front hinge is cracked with exposed netting. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Text is clear. Binding is slightly shaky , howev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077682696465,"sku":"1657048430LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657048430LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895122"},{"product_id":"port-o-missing-men-strange-tales-of-the-stranger-regiment-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1673972837lee","title":"Port O' Missing Men : Strange Tales of the Stranger Regiment","description":"1934. First Edition. 409 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079066685713,"sku":"1673972837LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673972837LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900151"},{"product_id":"the-young-stagers-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1684160222iev","title":"The Young Stagers","description":"1928. Reprinted. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080234602769,"sku":"1684160222IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684160222IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904165"},{"product_id":"soldiers-of-misfortune-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1692001988alk","title":"Soldiers of Misfortune","description":"1929. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Insert to front pastedown. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080449102097,"sku":"1692001988ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692001988ALK_1.jpg?v=1722904914"},{"product_id":"fort-in-the-jungle-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1692185721lee","title":"Fort in the Jungle","description":"1952. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081102397713,"sku":"1692185721LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692185721LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907362"},{"product_id":"father-gregory-a-tale-of-hindostan-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1684168565dpb","title":"Father Gregory: A Tale of Hindostan","description":"1928. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081126875409,"sku":"1684168565DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684168565DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907452"},{"product_id":"spanish-maine-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1685025504iev","title":"Spanish Maine","description":"1952. Reprinted. 319 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081540374801,"sku":"1685025504IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685025504IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908973"},{"product_id":"the-uniform-of-glory-being-the-true-story-of-a-free-frenchman-s-night-out-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1692196458lee","title":"The Uniform Of Glory: Being The True Story Of A Free Frenchman's Night Out","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081560690961,"sku":"1692196458LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692196458LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909050"},{"product_id":"good-gestes-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1689932929lee","title":"Good Gestes","description":"1929. First Edition. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Noticeable crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082264678673,"sku":"1689932929LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689932929LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911511"},{"product_id":"fort-in-the-jungle-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1700067037cab","title":"Fort In The Jungle","description":"1939. Cheaper Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082609037585,"sku":"1700067037CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700067037CAB_1.jpg?v=1722912668"},{"product_id":"good-gestes-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1692619241mep","title":"Good Gestes","description":"1933. Cheap Edition Reprint. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Blue embossed cloth with darkened lettering to spine. Pages are moderately tanned with notable foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Former","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082845688081,"sku":"1692619241MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692619241MEP_1.jpg?v=1722913470"},{"product_id":"beggars-horses-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1700129508cab","title":"Beggars' Horses","description":"1941. Reprinted. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085444944145,"sku":"1700129508CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700129508CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922866"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1707984779abs","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1926. Reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Noticeable bow to front board. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087050838289,"sku":"1707984779ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707984779ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928235"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1710770787abs","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1952. Forty-Eighth Impression. 410 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087122862353,"sku":"1710770787ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710770787ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928520"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1702662519lee","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1927. Reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087301087505,"sku":"1702662519LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702662519LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929195"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1711040874lee","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1927. Reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087308362001,"sku":"1711040874LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711040874LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929227"},{"product_id":"beau-sabreur-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1717410648ada","title":"Beau Sabreur","description":"1928. Cheaper Edition. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with faded lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner's name to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089097560337,"sku":"1717410648ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717410648ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935933"},{"product_id":"the-wages-of-virtue-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1715326814ada","title":"The Wages of Virtue","description":"1926. Reprinted. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Front free endpaper cut out. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089336275217,"sku":"1715326814ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715326814ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936691"},{"product_id":"the-mammon-of-righteousness-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1720705289mha","title":"The Mammon Of Righteousness","description":"1932. Cheap Edition. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Bookseller s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090499473681,"sku":"1720705289MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720705289MHA_1.jpg?v=1722940495"},{"product_id":"beau-ideal-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1720765996ada","title":"Beau Ideal","description":"1928. First Edition. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091266670865,"sku":"1720765996ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720765996ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943154"},{"product_id":"good-gestes-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1716386436cab","title":"Good Gestes","description":"1933. Reprint. 332 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with notable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild droplet staining to text block edges. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091359240465,"sku":"1716386436CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716386436CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943460"},{"product_id":"the-man-of-a-ghost-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1721800999iev","title":"The Man of a Ghost","description":"1949. Reprint. 384 pages. White dust jacket with red lettering over orange cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092281004305,"sku":"1721800999IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721800999IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946415"},{"product_id":"beau-ideal-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1715231903alk","title":"Beau Ideal","description":"1928. First Edition. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tear and marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092897829137,"sku":"1715231903ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715231903ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948505"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-rare-book-percival-christopher-wren-1721128432abs","title":"Beau Geste","description":"1925. Eighth Printing. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093441646865,"sku":"1721128432ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721128432ABS_1.jpg?v=1722950235"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781461078470","title":"Beau Geste","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50261535719697,"sku":"CIN1461078474VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726779978001,"sku":"GOR014049914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548029878545,"sku":"GOR006435430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51767059677457,"sku":"CIN1461078474G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1461078474.jpg?v=1750826606"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9780899681351","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50417645519121,"sku":"CIN0899681352G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0899681352.jpg?v=1750980184"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781443728270","title":"Beau Geste","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026398839057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026400870673,"sku":"NIN9781443728270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443728276.jpg?v=1751403766"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781789430233","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051263688977,"sku":"NIN9781789430233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51322784547089,"sku":"CIN1789430232G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1789430232.jpg?v=1750866222"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781789431223","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51052052873489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052055658769,"sku":"NIN9781789431223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1789431220.jpg?v=1751279669"},{"product_id":"beau-ideal-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781849027946","title":"Beau Ideal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052999541009,"sku":"NIN9781849027946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1849027943.jpg?v=1751378646"},{"product_id":"young-stagers-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781017976519","title":"The Young Stagers","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141946704145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141950734609,"sku":"NIN9781017976519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017976511.jpg?v=1750852926"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-fine-art-volume-2-of-4-hegel-s-aesthetik-edition1-book-percival-christopher-wren-9789357950312","title":"The Philosophy of Fine Art, volume 2 (of 4) ; Hegel's Aesthetik (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51152165732625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152167993617,"sku":"NIN9789357950312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583270351121,"sku":"NLS9789357950312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357950311.jpg?v=1751129173"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781618957207","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236760191249,"sku":"NIN9781618957207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1618957201.jpg?v=1750895749"},{"product_id":"beau-geste-book-percival-christopher-wren-9781618957191","title":"Beau Geste","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe first volume of a four-volume set of collected Gestes\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThere are some works of fiction and their characters that are well-known to almost everyone, whether or not they have read the books: King Solomon's Mines and Alan Quatermain, The Prisoner of Zenda and Rudolf Rassendyll, Sherlock Holmes and his faithful Doctor John Watson in The Hound of the Baskervilles, and The Thirty Nine Steps and Richard Hannay, to mention a few.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236786274577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236786897169,"sku":"NIN9781618957191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1618957198.jpg?v=1751119951"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-percival-christopher-wren.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}