{"title":"Percy Thrower","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"encyclopaedia-of-gardening-book-percy-thrower-9780600442264","title":"Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508354261265,"sku":"GOR004417643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639356760337,"sku":"GOR002240205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108084904209,"sku":"GOR000959612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600442268.jpg?v=1751392382"},{"product_id":"quick-tips-for-better-gardening-book-percy-thrower-9781850516309","title":"Quick Tips for Better Gardening","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512088797457,"sku":"GOR003300455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726583599377,"sku":"GOR003300966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850516308.jpg?v=1751281153"},{"product_id":"guide-to-colour-in-your-garden-book-percy-thrower-9781850512516","title":"Guide to Colour in Your Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529543557393,"sku":"GOR005478608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850512515.jpg?v=1751379176"},{"product_id":"in-your-garden-with-percy-thrower-book-percy-thrower-9780600441922","title":"IN YOUR GARDEN WITH PERCY THROWER","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546084221201,"sku":"GOR003105018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612010946833,"sku":"GOR003922938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660855517457,"sku":"GOR005960959","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/060044192X.jpg?v=1751327047"},{"product_id":"in-your-garden-book-percy-thrower-9780600348405","title":"In Your Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554967757073,"sku":"GOR001897920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49993189458193,"sku":"GOR001939873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49994691510545,"sku":"GOR001898535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600348407.jpg?v=1751198965"},{"product_id":"how-to-grow-fruit-and-vegetables-book-percy-thrower-9781850512394","title":"How to Grow Fruit and Vegetables","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559011557649,"sku":"GOR003933462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53202753388817,"sku":"GOR003882941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850512396.jpg?v=1751411852"},{"product_id":"everyday-gardening-in-colour-book-percy-thrower-9780600557425","title":"Everyday Gardening in Colour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569701298449,"sku":"GOR003741459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50701263765777,"sku":"GOR005630086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600557421.jpg?v=1750880842"},{"product_id":"colour-in-your-garden-book-percy-thrower-9780861366897","title":"COLOUR IN YOUR GARDEN","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579707990289,"sku":"GOR004456738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597802971409,"sku":"GOR004672553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53122278785297,"sku":"GOR014755198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0861366891.jpg?v=1751233651"},{"product_id":"garden-notebook-book-percy-thrower-9780859391382","title":"Garden Notebook","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621090042129,"sku":"GOR005648364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50566533775633,"sku":"GOR007168116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50729544384785,"sku":"GOR006721378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0859391388.jpg?v=1750850535"},{"product_id":"gardening-month-by-month-percy-thrower-book-percy-thrower-9780600372547","title":"Gardening Month By Month PERCY THROWER","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638330269969,"sku":"GOR002433284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643066491153,"sku":"GOR002243789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50285370147089,"sku":"GOR002477949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600372545.jpg?v=1751168155"},{"product_id":"guide-to-gardener-s-world-book-percy-thrower-9780563124245","title":"Guide to \"Gardener's World\"","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662188716305,"sku":"GOR004558511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664139297041,"sku":"GOR005171936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50494258315537,"sku":"GOR004749072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0563124245.jpg?v=1750911199"},{"product_id":"in-the-flower-garden-with-percy-thrower-rare-book-percy-thrower-1681493130bgb","title":"In the Flower Garden With Percy Thrower","description":"1957. First Published. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039679779089,"sku":"1681493130BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681493130BGB_1.jpg?v=1722376325"},{"product_id":"fresh-vegetables-and-herbs-from-your-garden-rare-book-percy-thrower-1685018939emb","title":"Fresh Vegetables and Herbs from Your Garden","description":"1974. 80 pages. Signed by the author. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039747019025,"sku":"1685018939EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685018939EMB_1.jpg?v=1722376474"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-guide-to-colour-in-your-garden-rare-book-percy-thrower-1639643720gdo","title":"Percy Thrower's Guide to Colour in Your Garden","description":"1966. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070726443281,"sku":"1639643720GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639643720GDO_1.jpg?v=1722870893"},{"product_id":"trees-and-shrubs-rare-book-percy-thrower-1646816207lsa","title":"Trees and Shrubs","description":"1968. First Published. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations colour plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071721607441,"sku":"1646816207LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646816207LSA_1.jpg?v=1722874100"},{"product_id":"trees-and-shrubs-percy-thrower-s-practical-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1653376441lsa","title":"Trees and Shrubs; Percy Thrower's Practical Guides","description":"1968. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072447418641,"sku":"1653376441LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653376441LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876529"},{"product_id":"encyclopaedia-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1663062522mhp","title":"Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"1968. 7th Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073927024913,"sku":"1663062522MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663062522MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881944"},{"product_id":"trees-and-shrubs-rare-book-percy-thrower-1639650901gdo","title":"Trees and Shrubs","description":"1968. First Edition. 84 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075270676753,"sku":"1639650901GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639650901GDO_1.jpg?v=1722886711"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-gardening-year-rare-book-percy-thrower-1645526046mhp","title":"Percy Thrower's Gardening Year","description":"1976. Third Impression. 159 pages. Signed by the author. Colour photographic paper cover. Authors signature to title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075786674449,"sku":"1645526046MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645526046MHP_1.jpg?v=1722888421"},{"product_id":"in-your-greenhouse-rare-book-percy-thrower-1653670530dpb","title":"In Your Greenhouse","description":"1965. No Edition Noted. 125 pages. Signed by the author. Colour photographic dust jacket over dark blue cloth with photographic black and white in text images throughout. Authors signature to title pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076386230545,"sku":"1653670530DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653670530DPB_1.jpg?v=1722890436"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-gardening-year-rare-book-percy-thrower-1641551642mhp","title":"Percy Thrower's Gardening Year","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076932505873,"sku":"1641551642MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641551642MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892241"},{"product_id":"colour-in-your-garden-rare-book-percy-thrower-1658149858lsa","title":"Colour in Your Garden","description":"1966. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077116989713,"sku":"1658149858LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658149858LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892850"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-picture-book-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1645123048gdt","title":"Percy Thrower's Picture Book of Gardening","description":"1968. Sixth Impression. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to front hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078551965969,"sku":"1645123048GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645123048GDT_1.jpg?v=1722898282"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-picture-book-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1695111431ada","title":"Percy Thrower's Picture Book Of Gardening","description":"1961. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081608892689,"sku":"1695111431ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695111431ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909240"},{"product_id":"my-lifetime-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1684841172emb","title":"My Lifetime of Gardening","description":"1977. 175 pages. Signed by the author. First Published. Pictorial dust jacket over light blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Signed by the author with dedi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081698513169,"sku":"1684841172EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684841172EMB_1.jpg?v=1722909572"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-practical-guides-roses-rare-book-percy-thrower-1689338166ada","title":"Percy Thrower's Practical Guides Roses","description":"1966. Reprinted. 76 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082829631761,"sku":"1689338166ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689338166ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913418"},{"product_id":"garden-flowers-percy-thrower-s-practical-gardening-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1702973036ada","title":"Garden Flowers (Percy Thrower's Practical Gardening Guides)","description":"1966. 62 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083947315473,"sku":"1702973036ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702973036ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917691"},{"product_id":"roses-percy-thrower-s-practical-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1715964420lee","title":"Roses (Percy Thrower's Practical Guides)","description":"1969. 3rd Impression. 76 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089795256593,"sku":"1715964420LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715964420LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938170"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-encyclopaedia-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1711545411lee","title":"Percy Thrower\"s Encyclopaedia of Gardening","description":"1967. Sixth Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090127491345,"sku":"1711545411LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711545411LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939280"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-garden-notebook-rare-book-percy-thrower-1710318324ada","title":"Percy Thrower's Garden Notebook","description":"1966. First Published. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090325180689,"sku":"1710318324ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710318324ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939924"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-gardening-year-rare-book-percy-thrower-1721663339dpb","title":"Percy Thrower's Gardening Year","description":"1973. No Edition Stated. 159 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090342875409,"sku":"1721663339DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721663339DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939992"},{"product_id":"my-lifetime-of-gardening-rare-book-percy-thrower-1720590220ada","title":"My Lifetime of Gardening","description":"1977. 175 pages. Signed by the author. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090614784273,"sku":"1720590220ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720590220ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940878"},{"product_id":"bulbs-corms-and-tubers-for-garden-greenhouse-and-home-percy-thrower-s-practical-rare-book-percy-thrower-1715078024alk","title":"Bulbs, Corms and Tubers for Garden, Greenhouse and Home (Percy Thrower's Practical Guides)","description":"1966. First Published. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Yellow cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Flat signed by author to title page. Binding remains firm. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091090247953,"sku":"1715078024ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715078024ALK_1.jpg?v=1722942569"},{"product_id":"bulbs-corms-and-tubers-percy-thrower-s-practical-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1715964630lee","title":"Bulbs, Corms and Tubers (Percy Thrower's Practical Guides)","description":"1966. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091755995409,"sku":"1715964630LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715964630LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944765"},{"product_id":"dahlias-and-chrysanthemums-percy-thrower-s-practical-gardening-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1715176175cab","title":"Dahlias and Chrysanthemums (Percy Thrower's Practical Gardening Guides)","description":"1967. First Published. 64 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white and colour ph","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092482887953,"sku":"1715176175CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715176175CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947103"},{"product_id":"garden-flowers-percy-thrower-s-practical-gardening-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1721900703dpb","title":"Garden Flowers (Percy Thrower's Practical Gardening Guides)","description":"1965. First Edition. 62 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Flat signed by author to title page. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093093880081,"sku":"1721900703DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721900703DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949127"},{"product_id":"percy-thrower-s-guide-to-colour-in-your-garden-rare-book-percy-thrower-1721716311ada","title":"Percy Thrower's Guide To Colour In Your Garden","description":"1966. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095170978065,"sku":"1721716311ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721716311ADA_1.jpg?v=1722955037"},{"product_id":"roses-rare-book-percy-thrower-1724151243lee","title":"Roses","description":"1969. Third Impression. 76 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237521785105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237524275473,"sku":"1724151243LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724151243LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072764"},{"product_id":"dahlias-and-chrysanthemums-rare-book-percy-thrower-1725522537mha","title":"Dahlias and Chrysanthemums","description":"1967. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238214238481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238216204561,"sku":"1725522537MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725522537MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074493"},{"product_id":"dahlias-and-chrysanthemums-percy-thrower-s-practical-gardening-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1725961080ada","title":"Dahlias And Chrysanthemums (Percy Thrower's Practical Gardening Guides)","description":"1967. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238290096401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238292324625,"sku":"1725961080ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725961080ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074676"},{"product_id":"garden-flowers-percy-thrower-s-practical-gardening-guides-rare-book-percy-thrower-1731324723alk","title":"Garden Flowers (Percy Thrower's Practical Gardening Guides)","description":"1965. First Published. 62 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240166686993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240169636113,"sku":"1731324723ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731324723ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079088"},{"product_id":"in-your-greenhouse-book-thrower-percy-9780600348399","title":"In Your Greenhouse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51311118647569,"sku":"GOR002693845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51311119434001,"sku":"GOR002684636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51311119794449,"sku":"CIN0600348393G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51513350521105,"sku":"GOR002686191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52854346023185,"sku":"GOR014642747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001KTGAQI.jpg?v=1751073242"},{"product_id":"dahlias-and-chrysanthemums-rare-book-percy-thrower-1747041488dpb","title":"Dahlias and Chrysanthemums","description":"1967. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Flat signed by author to title page. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545894551825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545894682897,"sku":"1747041488DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747041488DPB_1.jpg?v=1747422772"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-percy-thrower.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}