{"title":"Philip Harben","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"tools-of-cookery-book-philip-harben-9780340044100","title":"Tools of Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619494502673,"sku":"GOR003116766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49993542631697,"sku":"GOR005289448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340044101.jpg?v=1750739951"},{"product_id":"cooking-quickly-rare-book-philip-harben-1635840102ada","title":"Cooking Quickly","description":"1946. First Edition. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Pencil inscriptions to half title page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070654714129,"sku":"1635840102ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635840102ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870669"},{"product_id":"way-to-cook-the-or-common-sense-in-the-kitchen-rare-book-philip-harben-1653474425chr","title":"Way to Cook, The - or Common Sense in the Kitchen","description":"1946. Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth with gilt lettering to front \u0026amp; spine. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077954113809,"sku":"1653474425CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653474425CHR_1.jpg?v=1722896095"},{"product_id":"best-quick-supper-dishes-rare-book-philip-harben-1661413738mhp","title":"Best Quick Supper Dishes","description":"1958. First Printed. 60 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078081843473,"sku":"1661413738MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661413738MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896563"},{"product_id":"imperial-frying-with-philip-harben-rare-book-philip-harben-1695395928geo","title":"Imperial Frying with Philip Harben","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Mild thumb-marking th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081735934225,"sku":"1695395928GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695395928GEO_1.jpg?v=1722909706"},{"product_id":"traditional-dishes-of-britain-rare-book-philip-harben-1695902050mep","title":"Traditional Dishes of Britain","description":"1953. First Edition. 136 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages have mild thumb-marking and foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085182832913,"sku":"1695902050MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695902050MEP_1.jpg?v=1722922010"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-frying-pan-rare-book-philip-harben-1715944685iev","title":"Book of the Frying Pan","description":"1960. First Edition. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089219883281,"sku":"1715944685IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715944685IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936326"},{"product_id":"the-way-i-cook-rare-book-philip-harben-1720191590cab","title":"The Way I Cook","description":"1965. First Edition. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over white cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089282928913,"sku":"1720191590CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720191590CAB_1.jpg?v=1722936530"},{"product_id":"traditional-dishes-of-britain-rare-book-philip-harben-1718622961abs","title":"Traditional Dishes of Britain","description":"1953. First Published. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089284239633,"sku":"1718622961ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718622961ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936533"},{"product_id":"the-modern-young-cook-rare-book-philip-harben-1720593206abs","title":"The Modern Young Cook","description":"1957. First Edition. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090801725713,"sku":"1720593206ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720593206ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941535"},{"product_id":"cooking-rare-book-philip-harben-1716384644ada","title":"Cooking","description":"1960. First Published. 282 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Tears to some pages, text remains unaffec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091329159441,"sku":"1716384644ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716384644ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943361"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-frying-pan-rare-book-philip-harben-1721631693ada","title":"Book Of The Frying Pan","description":"1960. 144 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091632984337,"sku":"1721631693ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721631693ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944336"},{"product_id":"the-way-to-cook-or-common-sense-in-the-kitchen-rare-book-philip-harben-1723534649mha","title":"The Way to Cook, or Common Sense in the Kitchen","description":"1946. Reprint. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237382717713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237385044241,"sku":"1723534649MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723534649MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072417"},{"product_id":"cooking-rare-book-philip-harben-1733913643alk","title":"Cooking","description":"1962. Reprinted. 282 pages. Laminated paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to half-title page. Paper cover has s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240937259281,"sku":"1733913643ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733913643ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080878"},{"product_id":"philip-harben-s-television-cooking-book-rare-book-philip-harben-1739437946abs","title":"Philip Harben's Television Cooking Book","description":"1951. First Edition. 159 pages. Signed by the author. Blue dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308284313873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308286148881,"sku":"1739437946ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739437946ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943010"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-frying-pan-rare-book-philip-harben-1747727529mep","title":"Book Of The Frying Pan","description":"1960. First Edition. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51569245913361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51569246011665,"sku":"1747727529MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747727529MEP_1.jpg?v=1747930659"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-philip-harben.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}