{"title":"Philip Henderson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"william-morris-book-philip-henderson-9780233978550","title":"William Morris","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555139100945,"sku":"GOR005440814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644895600913,"sku":"GOR001934169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646113194257,"sku":"GOR003256810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233978550.jpg?v=1751037150"},{"product_id":"swinburne-book-philip-henderson-9780710077349","title":"Swinburne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563515388177,"sku":"GOR001910712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648430579985,"sku":"GOR002106869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51307825758481,"sku":"GOR004281611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710077343.jpg?v=1751074677"},{"product_id":"william-morris-book-philip-henderson-9780140216349","title":"William Morris","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614003208465,"sku":"GOR001777520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632749420817,"sku":"GOR003738677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140216340.jpg?v=1750843619"},{"product_id":"pocketful-of-bible-stories-book-philip-henderson-9780745930596","title":"A Pocketful of Bible Stories","description":"A pocket-sized book containing the \"Little Lions\" Old Testament stories and picture strip parables in a new format. There is one image to a page and the short text is simple enough for the beginner reader.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615868297489,"sku":"GOR006517524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50324725104913,"sku":"CIN074593059XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694710817041,"sku":"CIN074593059XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52495097266449,"sku":"GOR005006126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/074593059X.jpg?v=1750847981"},{"product_id":"swinburne-book-philip-henderson-9780025509603","title":"Swinburne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627409613073,"sku":"GOR005477436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0025509608.jpg?v=1750972502"},{"product_id":"christopher-marlowe-men-and-books-series-rare-book-philip-henderson-1632900548mhp","title":"Christopher Marlowe (Men and Books Series)","description":"1952. First Edition. 162 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070387687697,"sku":"1632900548MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632900548MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869819"},{"product_id":"the-poet-and-society-rare-book-philip-henderson-1657122270geo","title":"The Poet and Society","description":"1939. First Published. 248 pages. Red dust jacket over pink cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper and pastedown. Thumb-marking pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072413602065,"sku":"1657122270GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657122270GEO_1.jpg?v=1722876409"},{"product_id":"shorter-elizabethan-novels-rare-book-philip-henderson-1669041353lsa","title":"Shorter Elizabethan Novels","description":"1966. Reprint. 356 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074775814417,"sku":"1669041353LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669041353LSA_1.jpg?v=1722885008"},{"product_id":"shorter-novels-elizabethan-rare-book-philip-henderson-1676988629mhp","title":"Shorter Novels: Elizabethan","description":"1966. Last Reprinted. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075231289617,"sku":"1676988629MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676988629MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886543"},{"product_id":"william-morris-his-life-work-and-friends-rare-book-philip-henderson-1675872083bdt","title":"William Morris His Life Work And Friends","description":"1967. First Published. 388 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrated frontispiece with black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077518987537,"sku":"1675872083BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675872083BDT_1.jpg?v=1722894467"},{"product_id":"christopher-marlowe-men-and-books-series-rare-book-philip-henderson-1701685183dpb","title":"Christopher Marlowe (Men and books series)","description":"1952. First Edition. 162 pages. Brown dust jacket with blue lettering over matching boards. Clean pages.Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083079979281,"sku":"1701685183DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701685183DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914284"},{"product_id":"samuel-butler-the-incarnate-bachelor-rare-book-philip-henderson-1693985021bab","title":"Samuel Butler, The Incarnate Bachelor","description":"1953. 241 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth.Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083219374353,"sku":"1693985021BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693985021BAB_1.jpg?v=1722914810"},{"product_id":"shorter-novels-volume-iii-eighteenth-century-rasselas-the-prince-of-abyssinia-th-rare-book-philip-henderson-1700734149cab","title":"Shorter Novels Volume III Eighteenth Century; Rasselas The Prince Of Abyssinia; The Castle Of Otranto A Gothic Story; Vathek An Arabian","description":"1930. First Published. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Volume III. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083835019537,"sku":"1700734149CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700734149CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917246"},{"product_id":"shorter-novels-volume-ii-jacobean-and-restoration-everyman-s-library-841-rare-book-philip-henderson-1699010398bdb","title":"Shorter Novels Volume II. Jacobean and Restoration. Everyman's Library. 841","description":"1930. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085342347537,"sku":"1699010398BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699010398BDB_1.jpg?v=1722922559"},{"product_id":"william-morris-rare-book-philip-henderson-1697040335abs","title":"William Morris","description":"1967. First Edition. 388 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over patterned boards. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085549211921,"sku":"1697040335ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697040335ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923190"},{"product_id":"the-complete-poems-of-john-skelton-rare-book-philip-henderson-1728060843lee","title":"The Complete Poems of John Skelton","description":"1959. Third Edition. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239164870929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239167295761,"sku":"1728060843LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728060843LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076785"},{"product_id":"richard-coeur-de-lion-rare-book-philip-henderson-1730815023ada","title":"Richard Coeur De Lion","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240001569041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240003731729,"sku":"1730815023ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730815023ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078709"},{"product_id":"george-crabbe-poemsselected-with-an-introduction-and-notes-book-philip-henderson-9781379042969","title":"George Crabbe PoemsSelected With An Introduction And Notes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668685914385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668686209297,"sku":"NIN9781379042969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1379042968.jpg?v=1750856924"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-philip-henderson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}