{"title":"Phyllis Bottome","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"life-line-book-phyllis-bottome-9781739879402","title":"The Life Line","description":"Mark Chalmers, 36, dark haired, athletic, keen on skiing and winter sports, speaks fluent French and German and has a taste for wine, food and women. Sounds familiar?  It is 1938, pre the Munich Agreement and post Anschluss. Chalmers, a master at Eton, is recruited by an old friend at the Foreign Office and introduced to his boss  B .  Chalmers reluctantly agrees to take on a hazardous mission for British Intelligence   to parachute into Nazi-occupied Austria and pass on information to a British agent.  In case of trouble he is given a suicide pill. Chalmers has no intention of committing himself beyond this one job but once he reaches his destination, he finds himself sucked into the cause fighting fascism with the Austrian-German Underground - until there is no turning back.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606848938257,"sku":"GOR013751087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49869716652305,"sku":"NGR9781739879402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50168900845841,"sku":"GOR013688509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51188405797137,"sku":"NIN9781739879402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51612366504209,"sku":"CIN1739879406G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":52880236773649,"sku":"CIN1739879406LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52962033467665,"sku":"GOR014670489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53615303491857,"sku":"CIN1739879406VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739879406.jpg?v=1751420270"},{"product_id":"mansion-house-of-liberty-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1671179297tmb","title":"Mansion House of Liberty","description":"1941. 1941 Reprint. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039128850705,"sku":"1671179297TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671179297TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375068"},{"product_id":"the-challenge-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1671790493geo","title":"The Challenge","description":"1952. First Published. 407 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages with noticeable water staining and foxing to text block edges. Mild creasing to gutters and hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039192453393,"sku":"1671790493GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671790493GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375241"},{"product_id":"old-wine-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1678299712geo","title":"Old Wine","description":"No edition remarks. 370 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039589273873,"sku":"1678299712GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678299712GEO_1.jpg?v=1722376128"},{"product_id":"innocence-and-experience-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1639749066tmb","title":"Innocence and Experience","description":"1947. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Blue and red dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crush","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070676603153,"sku":"1639749066TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639749066TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870742"},{"product_id":"man-and-beast-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1657736703bng","title":"Man and Beast","description":"No edition remarks. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards with gilt titles. Illustrated in black and white by W.T. Mars. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072514625809,"sku":"1657736703BNG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657736703BNG_1.jpg?v=1722876761"},{"product_id":"the-mortal-storm-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1680257938ada","title":"The Mortal Storm","description":"1938. 357 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078531322129,"sku":"1680257938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680257938ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898199"},{"product_id":"old-wine-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1678111198clb","title":"Old Wine","description":"1944. First Edition Thus. 286 pages. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078670848273,"sku":"1678111198CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678111198CLB_1.jpg?v=1722898719"},{"product_id":"eldorado-jane-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1661962996iev","title":"\"Eldorado Jane\"","description":"1956. First Published. 303 pages. Black and yellow dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079282069777,"sku":"1661962996IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661962996IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900930"},{"product_id":"london-pride-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1677845415mhp","title":"London Pride","description":"1956. Ninth Impression. 208 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079329321233,"sku":"1677845415MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677845415MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901116"},{"product_id":"from-the-life-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1687169584tmb","title":"From The Life","description":"1944. First Edition. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079463801105,"sku":"1687169584TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687169584TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901547"},{"product_id":"eldorado-jane-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1685088973mha","title":"Eldorado Jane","description":"1956. First Published. 304 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079866388753,"sku":"1685088973MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685088973MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902749"},{"product_id":"private-worlds-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1688378732tmb","title":"Private Worlds","description":"1937. Published in Penguin Books. 280 pages. Orange striped penguin cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080135512337,"sku":"1688378732TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688378732TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903779"},{"product_id":"alfred-adler-apostle-of-freedom-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1686722117ada","title":"Alfred Adler, Apostle Of Freedom","description":"1946. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080492355857,"sku":"1686722117ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686722117ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905074"},{"product_id":"from-the-life-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1695129260iev","title":"From The Life","description":"1946. Third Impression. 108 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082227880209,"sku":"1695129260IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695129260IEV_1.jpg?v=1722911384"},{"product_id":"formidable-to-tyrants-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1692015331alk","title":"Formidable to Tyrants","description":"1941. First Published. 275 pages. Light brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082895593745,"sku":"1692015331ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692015331ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913601"},{"product_id":"against-whom-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1700843838blg","title":"Against Whom?","description":"1954. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083369255185,"sku":"1700843838BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700843838BLG_1.jpg?v=1722915382"},{"product_id":"the-derelict-and-other-stories-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1715691730iev","title":"The Derelict, and Other Stories","description":"1923. No Edition Stated. 259 pages. White dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Rear endpaper creased. Moderate wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090999316753,"sku":"1715691730IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715691730IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942238"},{"product_id":"mortal-storm-book-phyllis-bottome-9780810114715","title":"The Mortal Storm","description":"A highly acclaimed anti-fascist novel, The Mortal Storm was Phyllis Bottome's dramatic warning against the warmongering, antisemitism, and misogyny of the Nazis. The story pits the developing political and feminist consciousness of Freya Roth against the Nazi machine that will destroy the fabric of her family and nation. In its combination of adventure and love story, political analysis and history, The Mortal Storm remains a powerful reminder of the greatest crisis of the twentieth century, as well as a riveting personal saga.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091821269265,"sku":"GOR013852176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465220165905,"sku":"GOR009817658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50950656295185,"sku":"CIN0810114712VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52105667412241,"sku":"CIN0810114712G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53200755851537,"sku":"GOR012137390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0810114712.jpg?v=1774087644"},{"product_id":"search-for-a-soul-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1716362912abs","title":"Search For A Soul","description":"1947. First Edition. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Some looseness to binding but pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092466438417,"sku":"1716362912ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716362912ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947044"},{"product_id":"out-on-the-pampas-or-the-young-settlers-book-phyllis-bottome-9789357913713","title":"Out on the Pampas; Or, The Young Settlers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066304299281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066306691345,"sku":"NIN9789357913713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432321184017,"sku":"NLS9789357913713","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357913718.jpg?v=1751192151"},{"product_id":"dark-tower-book-phyllis-bottome-9789354546761","title":"The Dark Tower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147880857873,"sku":"NIN9789354546761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485464129809,"sku":"NLS9789354546761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354546765.jpg?v=1751418107"},{"product_id":"dark-tower-book-phyllis-bottome-9781018047232","title":"The Dark Tower","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154859032849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154861588753,"sku":"NIN9781018047232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018047239.jpg?v=1751204217"},{"product_id":"kingfisher-book-phyllis-bottome-9781021092229","title":"The Kingfisher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173447074065,"sku":"NIN9781021092229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021092223.jpg?v=1751268329"},{"product_id":"servant-of-reality-book-phyllis-bottome-9780548185551","title":"A Servant Of Reality","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179495588113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179498963217,"sku":"NIN9780548185551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548185557.jpg?v=1751261057"},{"product_id":"dark-tower-book-phyllis-bottome-9781018052021","title":"The Dark Tower","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206221398289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206223855889,"sku":"NIN9781018052021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101805202X.jpg?v=1750750165"},{"product_id":"the-mortal-storm-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1724916155iev","title":"The Mortal Storm","description":"1946. Twelfth Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237813846289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237815943441,"sku":"1724916155IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724916155IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073484"},{"product_id":"the-mortal-storm-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1726470888bws","title":"The Mortal Storm","description":"1945. 11th Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238544572689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238547521809,"sku":"1726470888BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726470888BWS_1.jpg?v=1741075280"},{"product_id":"the-mortal-storm-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1727251003ada","title":"The Mortal Storm","description":"1946. 8th Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238729384209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238732333329,"sku":"1727251003ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727251003ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075730"},{"product_id":"london-pride-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1728464051alk","title":"London Pride","description":"1946. Seventh impression. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239200063761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239202849041,"sku":"1728464051ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728464051ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076870"},{"product_id":"the-lifeline-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1731055449mha","title":"The Lifeline","description":"1946. First Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240236548369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240239202577,"sku":"1731055449MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731055449MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079247"},{"product_id":"the-lifeline-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1732288001geo","title":"The Lifeline","description":"1946. First Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240400519441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240403337489,"sku":"1732288001GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732288001GEO_1.jpg?v=1741079627"},{"product_id":"the-lifeline-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1732541742iev","title":"The Lifeline","description":"1946. First Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241024487697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241027272977,"sku":"1732541742IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732541742IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081089"},{"product_id":"second-fiddle-1917-book-phyllis-bottome-9780548874219","title":"The Second Fiddle (1917)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250397413649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250399183121,"sku":"NIN9780548874219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548874212.jpg?v=1750911512"},{"product_id":"kingfisher-by-phyllis-bottome-book-phyllis-bottome-9781340230159","title":"Kingfisher, by Phyllis Bottome ..","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293329260817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293331652881,"sku":"NIN9781340230159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1340230151.jpg?v=1751145643"},{"product_id":"heart-of-a-child-rare-book-phyllis-bottome-1746167010ada","title":"Heart Of A Child","description":"1943. Reprinted. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511754031377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511754096913,"sku":"1746167010ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746167010ADA_1.jpg?v=1746653183"},{"product_id":"servant-of-reality-book-phyllis-bottome-9781430488637","title":"A Servant Of Reality","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604380451089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604380680465,"sku":"NIN9781430488637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430488638.jpg?v=1750954930"},{"product_id":"servant-of-reality-book-phyllis-bottome-9781148052731","title":"A Servant of Reality","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51642575421713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51642575618321,"sku":"NIN9781148052731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148052739.jpg?v=1751112179"},{"product_id":"challenge-book-phyllis-bottome-9781494104092","title":"The Challenge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673498157329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673498452241,"sku":"NIN9781494104092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494104091.jpg?v=1750759575"},{"product_id":"at-plattsburg-edition1-book-phyllis-bottome-9789369054305","title":"At Plattsburg (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52481690206481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481691910417,"sku":"NLS9789369054305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369054305.jpg?v=1759852097"},{"product_id":"chariot-of-the-sun-a-fantasy-edition1-book-phyllis-bottome-9789368394747","title":"The Chariot of the Sun A fantasy (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690193350929,"sku":"NLS9789368394747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368394747.jpg?v=1762339034"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-phyllis-bottome.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}