{"title":"R Andom","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"industrial-explorings-book-r-andom-9781332143610","title":"Industrial Explorings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539510010129,"sku":"GOR013730214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/133214361X.jpg?v=1751113936"},{"product_id":"troddles-farm-rare-book-r-andom-1674572520dpb","title":"Troddles Farm","description":"No Edition Remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, heavier to edges and endpapers, but text rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039400694033,"sku":"1674572520DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674572520DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375723"},{"product_id":"troddles-and-us-and-others-rare-book-r-andom-1621337086emb","title":"Troddles and Us and Others","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Dark green cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069205582097,"sku":"1621337086EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621337086EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866380"},{"product_id":"cheerful-craft-rare-book-r-andom-1632301764mep","title":"Cheerful Craft","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations by Louis Gunnis. Moderate crinkling and cracking to paper at gutter. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070149955857,"sku":"1632301764MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"in-fear-of-a-throne-rare-book-r-andom-1648738616lee","title":"In Fear of a Throne","description":"1911. First Edition. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071944298769,"sku":"1648738616LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648738616LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874868"},{"product_id":"we-three-troddles-a-comic-side-of-london-life-rare-book-r-andom-1648753334clb","title":"We Three \u0026 Troddles - A Comic Side of London Life","description":"60th thousand. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated yellow cloth. Illustrated by Alec Carruthers Gould. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076751954193,"sku":"1648753334CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648753334CLB_1.jpg?v=1722891634"},{"product_id":"out-and-about-with-troddles-rare-book-r-andom-1708965630lee","title":"Out and About with Troddles","description":"1920. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Louis Gunnis. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086698680593,"sku":"1708965630LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708965630LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926867"},{"product_id":"adrift-with-troddles-rare-book-r-andom-1713281664lee","title":"Adrift with Troddles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards are loose with front free endpaper detached but still present. Pages have light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087881572625,"sku":"1713281664LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713281664LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931555"},{"product_id":"industrial-explorings-in-and-around-london-rare-book-r-andom-1718785694ada","title":"Industrial Explorings In And Around London.","description":"1895. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089360818449,"sku":"1718785694ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718785694ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936771"},{"product_id":"at-school-with-troddles-rare-book-r-andom-1717772625cab","title":"At School with Troddles","description":"1926. Third Edition. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing, heavy tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092682543377,"sku":"1717772625CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717772625CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947772"},{"product_id":"fortune-of-a-spendthrift-and-other-items-book-r-andom-9781241367138","title":"The Fortune of a Spendthrift, and Other Items.","description":"Title: The Fortune of a Spendthrift, and other items.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Andom, R.; Harewood, Fred; 1895. 286 p.; 8 . 012628.i.15.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116638634257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116641419537,"sku":"NIN9781241367138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241367132.jpg?v=1750711669"},{"product_id":"industrial-explorings-in-and-around-london-1895-book-r-andom-9780548590386","title":"Industrial Explorings In And Around London (1895)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198339809553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198342267153,"sku":"NIN9780548590386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548590389.jpg?v=1750943245"},{"product_id":"industrial-explorings-in-and-around-london-1895-book-r-andom-9781164337652","title":"Industrial Explorings In And Around London (1895)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657336029457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657336488209,"sku":"NIN9781164337652","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164337653.jpg?v=1751112855"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-r-andom.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}