{"title":"R D Lawrence","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating wilderness adventures of R.D. Lawrence, a master of Canadian nature writing. Discover his insightful tales of wolves, wildlands, and the delicate balance of the natural world. Start exploring now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"cry-wild-book-rd-lawrence-9780285627178","title":"Cry Wild","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513415868689,"sku":"GOR001860411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624212242705,"sku":"GOR004657969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53581643940113,"sku":"GOR002105962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285627171.jpg?v=1751133315"},{"product_id":"wolves-natural-history-series-book-rdlawrence-9781550133509","title":"Wolves (Natural History Series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524527726865,"sku":"GOR007396363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681118355729,"sku":"GOR007491383","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B01AY6KKH2.jpg?v=1750861155"},{"product_id":"place-in-the-forest-book-rd-lawrence-9781896219295","title":"The Place in the Forest","description":"\u003cp\u003eA number of years ago, \u003cb\u003eR.D. Lawrence\u003c\/b\u003eacquired a patch of Ontario wilderness, soon known as \"The Place.\" Here Lawrence and his wife built a cabin and became immersed in studying the ways of the wild. \"The Place\" was home to a variety of wildlife, from black bears, wolves, beavers and raccoons through to hawks, snapping turtles and singing mice.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eLawrence's desire to learn, fuelled by his keen observation, led to his writing about and photographing life within his small corner of the forest - the result being a warm, witty account of change and survival in the natural world.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49526579527953,"sku":"CIN1896219292G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667076706577,"sku":"NLS9781896219295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1896219292.jpg?v=1750867172"},{"product_id":"natural-history-of-canada-book-r-d-lawrence-9781552636541","title":"The Natural History of Canada","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549846151441,"sku":"GOR007473707","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1552636542.jpg?v=1751213674"},{"product_id":"wild-life-in-north-america-book-rd-lawrence-9780718113544","title":"Wild Life in North America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552544825617,"sku":"GOR005696477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718113543.jpg?v=1750881216"},{"product_id":"wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780316516761","title":"Wolves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623365583121,"sku":"GOR013650801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50147994829073,"sku":"CIN0316516767G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51332397138193,"sku":"CIN0316516767VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52825953403153,"sku":"CIN0316516767A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0316516767.jpg?v=1750877112"},{"product_id":"secret-go-the-wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780030524363","title":"Secret Go the Wolves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657738690833,"sku":"GOR010174765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50447783428369,"sku":"CIN0030524369G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0030524369.jpg?v=1750778956"},{"product_id":"owls-book-r-d-lawrence-9781552091463","title":"Owls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49865186902289,"sku":"GOR004298594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50134617293073,"sku":"CIN1552091465G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51328806355217,"sku":"CIN1552091465VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1552091465.jpg?v=1751374334"},{"product_id":"white-puma-book-r-d-lawrence-9780805006858","title":"The White Puma","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50004302364945,"sku":"CIN0805006850A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51899127955729,"sku":"CIN0805006850VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0805006850.jpg?v=1751264691"},{"product_id":"happiness-and-our-instincts-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1697192268bwd","title":"Happiness And Our Instincts","description":"1947. First Published. 71 pages. Wrapped dust jacket over identical paper covered boards. Missing front free endpaper. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and rear free endpaper. Very slightly more pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083057238289,"sku":"1697192268BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697192268BWD_1.jpg?v=1722914196"},{"product_id":"the-place-in-the-forest-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1703148409cts","title":"The Place in the Forest","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084384833809,"sku":"1703148409CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703148409CTS_1.jpg?v=1722919220"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-abc-a-practical-book-for-patients-and-nurses-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1697637730abs","title":"The Diabetic ABC: A Practical Book For Patients And Nurses","description":"1967. 14th Edition. 91 pages. No dust jacket. Cream paper covered boards. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085623726353,"sku":"1697637730ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697637730ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923399"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-life-its-control-by-diet-and-insulin-and-oral-treatment-by-sulphony-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1713332800ada","title":"The Diabetic Life : Its Control By Diet And Insulin And Oral Treatment By Sulphonyl-Ureas","description":"1965. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088050098449,"sku":"1713332800ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713332800ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932291"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-life-its-control-by-diet-and-insulin-a-concise-manual-for-practione-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1715066818ada","title":"The Diabetic Life: Its Control By Diet And Insulin: A Concise Manual For Practioners And Patients","description":"1952. 14th Edition. 238 pages. Beige jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088764244241,"sku":"1715066818ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715066818ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934723"},{"product_id":"where-the-water-lilies-grow-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1717145149abs","title":"Where The Water Lilies Grow","description":"1968. First Published in Great Britain. 210 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089600614673,"sku":"1717145149ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717145149ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937531"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-life-its-control-by-diet-and-insulin-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1717170547lee","title":"The Diabetic Life, Its Control by Diet and Insulin","description":"1930. Fifth Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091337974033,"sku":"1717170547LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717170547LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943390"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-life-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1719924125ada","title":"The Diabetic Life","description":"1960. Sixteenth Edition. 230 pages. Yellow dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. The binding is mildly shaky. Pages remain bright and clear. Slight tanning to end pages. Moderate cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093691797777,"sku":"1719924125ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719924125ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950956"},{"product_id":"in-praise-of-wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345349163","title":"In Praise of Wolves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50095546073361,"sku":"CIN0345349164G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50311118684433,"sku":"CIN0345349164A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345349164.jpg?v=1751134441"},{"product_id":"north-runner-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345332028","title":"North Runner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50350438809873,"sku":"CIN0345332024G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345332024.jpg?v=1750877738"},{"product_id":"shriek-in-the-forest-night-book-r-d-lawrence-9780773759176","title":"A Shriek in the Forest Night","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50363854881041,"sku":"CIN0773759174G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0773759174.jpg?v=1750744854"},{"product_id":"white-puma-book-r-d-lawrence-9781558175327","title":"The White Puma","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50381438026001,"sku":"CIN1558175326A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50764334235921,"sku":"CIN1558175326VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52106674536721,"sku":"CIN1558175326G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558175326.jpg?v=1751023033"},{"product_id":"silent-flyer-owls-book-r-d-lawrence-9781550138443","title":"Silent Flyer: Owls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50388883079441,"sku":"CIN1550138448G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1550138448.jpg?v=1750894412"},{"product_id":"owls-book-r-d-lawrence-9781552095881","title":"Owls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50390757736721,"sku":"CIN1552095886G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51329805615377,"sku":"CIN1552095886VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51332368728337,"sku":"CIN1552095886A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1552095886.jpg?v=1750861382"},{"product_id":"paddy-book-r-d-lawrence-9780380425808","title":"Paddy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50410045047057,"sku":"CIN0380425807G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0380425807.jpg?v=1751165356"},{"product_id":"cry-wild-book-r-d-lawrence-9781558176362","title":"Cry Wild","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50481572806929,"sku":"CIN1558176365G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558176365.jpg?v=1751407087"},{"product_id":"secret-go-the-wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345332004","title":"Secret Go the Wolves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50784183714065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50784185516305,"sku":"CIN0345332008VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345332008.jpg?v=1751165547"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-abc-a-practical-book-for-patients-and-nurses-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1728645055geo","title":"The Diabetic ABC: A Practical Book for Patients and Nurses","description":"1967. Fourteenth Edition. 91 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239401849105,"sku":"1728645055GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728645055GEO_1.jpg?v=1741077359"},{"product_id":"the-diabetic-life-its-control-by-diet-and-insulin-and-oral-treatment-by-sulphony-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1733739302abs","title":"The Diabetic Life: Its Control By Diet And Insulin And Oral Treatment By Sulphonyl-Ureas","description":"1965. 17th Edition. 250 pages. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Full title: The Diabetic Life: Its Control By Diet And Insulin And Oral Treatment By Sulphonyl-Ureas. Binding remains firm. Pages have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241033531665,"sku":"1733739302ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733739302ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081106"},{"product_id":"wild-life-in-canada-rare-book-r-d-lawrence-1737545144alk","title":"Wild life in Canada","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition. 209 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242692542737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242694115601,"sku":"1737545144ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737545144ALK_1.jpg?v=1741086045"},{"product_id":"paddy-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345365613","title":"Paddy","description":"This is naturalist R.D. Lawrences story of raising a baby beaver in the Canadian wilderness. Parenting the beaver kit for a summer, Lawrence observed animal nature firsthand, learning fascinating answers to many questions about beavers and their behaviour. From the real purpose of their tail slapping and scent mounds to the truth about beaver family life (it is close and stable), Paddy provides an engaging account of beaver natural history and the bonds of animal companionship.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276773261585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51276773294353,"sku":"CIN0345365615G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51858774163729,"sku":"CIN0345365615VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345365615.jpg?v=1751292102"},{"product_id":"green-trees-beyond-book-r-d-lawrence-9780805012972","title":"The Green Trees Beyond","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51323082932497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323085259025,"sku":"CIN0805012974G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0805012974.jpg?v=1751201307"},{"product_id":"zoo-that-never-was-book-r-d-lawrence-9780006377054","title":"Zoo That Never Was","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51331017900305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51331020521745,"sku":"CIN000637705XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461119836433,"sku":"CIN000637705XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000637705X.jpg?v=1751131299"},{"product_id":"north-runner-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345287830","title":"The North Runner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52112739402001,"sku":"CIN0345287835G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780345287830.jpg?v=1757198375"},{"product_id":"wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780316516778","title":"Wolves","description":"\u003cb\u003eCIA agent John Wells refuses to let a privileged businessman walk away from a crime in this novel of modern suspense from the #1 \u003ci\u003eNew York Times\u003c\/i\u003e-bestselling author.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e John Wells has just barely managed to stop an operation designed to drive the United States and Iran into war, but the instigator himself disappeared behind an impenetrable war of security. Now it's time for him to pay, and Wells has made it his personal mission. There are plenty of crosscurrents at work, though. The White House doesn't want anybody stirring the pot; his old CIA bosses have their own agendas; other countries are starting to sniff around, sensing something unusual. It is when Russia and China enter the mix, however, that the whole affair is set to combust. With alarming speed, Wells is once again on his own.and the wolves are closing in.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52153062228241,"sku":"CIN0316516775VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52767107547409,"sku":"CIN0316516775G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780316516778.jpg?v=1757618773"},{"product_id":"paddy-book-r-d-lawrence-9780394404035","title":"Paddy","description":"This is naturalist R.D. Lawrences story of raising a baby beaver in the Canadian wilderness. Parenting the beaver kit for a summer, Lawrence observed animal nature firsthand, learning fascinating answers to many questions about beavers and their behaviour. From the real purpose of their tail slapping and scent mounds to the truth about beaver family life (it is close and stable), Paddy provides an engaging account of beaver natural history and the bonds of animal companionship.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53121373077777,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53121373208849,"sku":"GOR014754051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780394404035.jpg?v=1770888967"},{"product_id":"secret-go-the-wolves-book-r-d-lawrence-9780345292407","title":"Secret Go the Wolves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53560563368209,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53560563564817,"sku":"CIN0345292405A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780345292407.jpg?v=1778788818"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-r-d-lawrence.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}