{"title":"R.M.Maciver","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-elements-of-social-science-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1668450429dpb","title":"The Elements Of Social Science","description":"1956. Reprinted. 177 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073896354065,"sku":"1668450429DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668450429DPB_1.jpg?v=1722881832"},{"product_id":"the-assault-on-poverty-and-individual-responsibility-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1691504885mxp","title":"The Assault On Poverty: And Individual Responsibility","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 154 pages. Brown dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081737015569,"sku":"1691504885MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691504885MXP_1.jpg?v=1722909708"},{"product_id":"the-modern-state-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1713516957abs","title":"The Modern State","description":"1947. Reprinted. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089696985361,"sku":"1713516957ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713516957ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937840"},{"product_id":"society-an-introductory-analysis-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1722330835alk","title":"Society: An Introductory Analysis","description":"1961. Reprinted. 697 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pen annota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093748519185,"sku":"1722330835ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722330835ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951125"},{"product_id":"the-web-of-government-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1730118886dpb","title":"The Web of Government","description":"1955. Thirteenth printing. 498 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with expos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239707541777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239709671697,"sku":"1730118886DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730118886DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078072"},{"product_id":"the-modern-state-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1734345178bmh","title":"The Modern State","description":"1932. Reprinted. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Previous owner's inscriptions to pastedowns and front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241094545681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241097003281,"sku":"1734345178BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734345178BMH_1.jpg?v=1741081260"},{"product_id":"society-an-introductory-analysis-rare-book-r-m-maciver-1739349934alk","title":"Society: An Introductory Analysis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. No Edition Remarks. 697 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable stain to rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308271173905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308272976145,"sku":"1739349934ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739349934ALK_1.jpg?v=1741942966"},{"product_id":"integrity-and-compromise-book-r-m-maciver-9781258093860","title":"Integrity and Compromise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385802129681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385803669777,"sku":"NIN9781258093860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258093863.jpg?v=1750824251"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9781494115371","title":"The Web of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604699545873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604699676945,"sku":"NIN9781494115371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494115379.jpg?v=1751021603"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9781258960698","title":"The Web of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51643298218257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51643298414865,"sku":"NIN9781258960698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258960699.jpg?v=1750824896"},{"product_id":"report-on-the-jewish-community-relations-agencies-book-r-m-maciver-9781258714123","title":"Report on the Jewish Community Relations Agencies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663793684753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663793914129,"sku":"NIN9781258714123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258714124.jpg?v=1750711433"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9780548452479","title":"The Web of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735752503569,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735752732945,"sku":"NIN9780548452479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548452479.jpg?v=1763404088"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9781163819746","title":"The Web Of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747339104529,"sku":"NIN9781163819746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163819746.jpg?v=1763523187"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9781166139216","title":"The Web Of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766819746065,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766820008209,"sku":"NIN9781166139216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781166139216.jpg?v=1763654953"},{"product_id":"integrity-and-compromise-book-r-m-maciver-9781258199913","title":"Integrity And Compromise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767289278737,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767289311505,"sku":"NIN9781258199913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258199913.jpg?v=1763660035"},{"product_id":"web-of-government-book-r-m-maciver-9781104849948","title":"The Web Of Government","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041184506129,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041184571665,"sku":"NIN9781104849948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781104849948.jpg?v=1768864621"},{"product_id":"modern-state-book-r-m-maciver-9781406724134","title":"The Modern State","description":"A fascinating study of the modern state as a collection of associations and a tool that has to be given power by the people but musty follow checks and balances put in place. A relevant text when written and still relevant in this day.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53151348949265,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53151349080337,"sku":"NIN9781406724134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781406724134.jpg?v=1771869598"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-r-m-maciver.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}