{"title":"R R Sellman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"medieval-english-warfare-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1628498713tmb","title":"Medieval English Warfare","description":"1964. Reprinted. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight scuff","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069622128913,"sku":"1628498713TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628498713TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867619"},{"product_id":"the-elizabethan-seamen-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1628872586ewy","title":"The Elizabethan Seamen","description":"1962. Second Edition. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with red lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069685600529,"sku":"1628872586EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628872586EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867788"},{"product_id":"the-vikings-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1654163296lee","title":"The Vikings","description":"1960. Reprinted. 68 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072506204433,"sku":"1654163296LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654163296LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876732"},{"product_id":"garibaldi-and-the-unification-of-italy-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1665050436bil","title":"Garibaldi and the Unification of Italy","description":"1973. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073373344017,"sku":"1665050436BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665050436BIL_1.jpg?v=1722879906"},{"product_id":"illustrations-of-dorset-history-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1673372507dpb","title":"Illustrations of Dorset History","description":"1960. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075603140881,"sku":"1673372507DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673372507DPB_1.jpg?v=1722887819"},{"product_id":"civil-war-and-commonwealth-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1667294153mhp","title":"Civil War and Commonwealth","description":"1960. Reprinted. 82 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Some cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076609249553,"sku":"1667294153MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667294153MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891168"},{"product_id":"norman-england-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1661317901ada","title":"Norman England","description":"1959. First Published. 66 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Tape marks to free endpapers. Thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077749870865,"sku":"1661317901ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661317901ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895372"},{"product_id":"illustrations-of-dorset-history-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1689832158alk","title":"Illustrations of Dorset history","description":"1960. 64 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081173995793,"sku":"1689832158ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689832158ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907633"},{"product_id":"ancient-egypt-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1699014893alk","title":"Ancient Egypt","description":"1960. First Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082900934929,"sku":"1699014893ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699014893ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913622"},{"product_id":"norman-england-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1706017061abs","title":"Norman England","description":"1959. First Edition. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086760087825,"sku":"1706017061ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706017061ABS_1.jpg?v=1722927089"},{"product_id":"prehistoric-britain-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1713886646lee","title":"Prehistoric Britain","description":"1965. Reprinted. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088045707537,"sku":"1713886646LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713886646LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932271"},{"product_id":"a-student-s-atlas-of-modern-history-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1721816072cab","title":"A Student's Atlas of Modern History","description":"1958. Reprint. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094058471697,"sku":"1721816072CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721816072CAB_1.jpg?v=1722952089"},{"product_id":"prehistoric-britain-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1722507671mha","title":"Prehistoric Britain","description":"1965. Reprinted. 62 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Alan Sorrell. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237158519057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237160845585,"sku":"1722507671MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722507671MHA_1.jpg?v=1741071872"},{"product_id":"civil-war-and-commonwealth-rare-book-r-r-sellman-1724663090iev","title":"Civil War and Commonwealth","description":"1958. First Edition. 82 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Stamp to front endpaper. Pencil inscription to half title page. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237596758289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237599150353,"sku":"1724663090IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724663090IEV_1.jpg?v=1741072943"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-r-r-sellman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}