{"title":"Ralph Hammond","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"training-and-hunting-the-brittany-spaniel-book-ralph-hammond-9780498079009","title":"TRAINING AND HUNTING THE BRITTANY SPANIEL.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50021558812945,"sku":"CIN0498079007A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50951401799953,"sku":"GOR010220679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001646X4Q.jpg?v=1762341232"},{"product_id":"black-gold-on-the-double-diamond-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1653378407ada","title":"Black Gold on the Double Diamond","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Water staining to page throughout. Visible creasing to gutter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077659955473,"sku":"1653378407ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653378407ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895033"},{"product_id":"saracen-tower-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1699426730ada","title":"Saracen Tower","description":"1952. 189 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083479355665,"sku":"1699426730ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699426730ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915815"},{"product_id":"saracen-s-tower-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1697712381dpb","title":"Saracen's Tower","description":"1952. 189 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085199806737,"sku":"1697712381DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697712381DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922067"},{"product_id":"cocos-gold-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1695972492alk","title":"Cocos Gold","description":"1952. This Edition. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085938462993,"sku":"1695972492ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695972492ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924354"},{"product_id":"isle-of-strangers-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1715332363alk","title":"Isle of Strangers","description":"1960. 3rd Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086995263761,"sku":"1715332363ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715332363ALK_1.jpg?v=1722928014"},{"product_id":"cocos-gold-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1714980217ada","title":"Cocos Gold","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous price to front endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087456407825,"sku":"1714980217ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714980217ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929822"},{"product_id":"isle-of-strangers-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1718872980iev","title":"Isle of Strangers","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091914559761,"sku":"1718872980IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718872980IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945231"},{"product_id":"cocos-gold-book-ralph-hammond-9780001959224","title":"Cocos Gold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50411716313361,"sku":"GOR002075309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0001959220.jpg?v=1751099658"},{"product_id":"isle-of-strangers-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1733759346mep","title":"Isle of Strangers","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 251 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241143992593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241147040017,"sku":"1733759346MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733759346MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081377"},{"product_id":"isle-of-strangers-rare-book-ralph-hammond-1736168286iev","title":"Isle of Strangers","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Drawings by Stephen Russ. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241810559249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241812295953,"sku":"1736168286IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736168286IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083162"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ralph-hammond.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}