{"title":"Reginald Pound","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-p-herbert-book-reginald-pound-9780718113902","title":"A.P.Herbert","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607226294545,"sku":"GOR005612928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652209975569,"sku":"GOR006743964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51247881945361,"sku":"GOR006596899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071811390X.jpg?v=1750744103"},{"product_id":"scott-of-the-antarctic-rare-book-reginald-pound-1634214437emb","title":"Scott of The Antarctic","description":"1966. First Edition. 327 pages. Blue and black and white illustrative dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070428385553,"sku":"1634214437EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634214437EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869941"},{"product_id":"harley-street-rare-book-reginald-pound-1653383526ada","title":"Harley Street","description":"1967. 198 pages. Brown jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072081170705,"sku":"1653383526ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653383526ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875308"},{"product_id":"arnold-bennett-a-biography-rare-book-reginald-pound-1660808368mhp","title":"Arnold Bennett, A Biography","description":"1952. First Edition. 385 pages. Orange dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073018433809,"sku":"1660808368MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660808368MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878586"},{"product_id":"harley-street-rare-book-reginald-pound-1657869747ada","title":"Harley Street","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 198 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073103171857,"sku":"1657869747ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657869747ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878920"},{"product_id":"scott-of-the-antarctic-rare-book-reginald-pound-1662544483lsa","title":"Scott of the Antarctic","description":"1968. Reprinted. 304 pages. Grey jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; clear. Text is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073699811601,"sku":"1662544483LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662544483LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881141"},{"product_id":"cholly-clover-rare-book-reginald-pound-1667812356iev","title":"Cholly Clover","description":"1941. First Edition. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Presumed signed by the author to front free endpaper. Light tanning to pages and minor foxing to text block edges with moderate cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073820234001,"sku":"1667812356IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667812356IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881553"},{"product_id":"evans-of-the-broke-a-biography-of-admiral-lord-mountevans-rare-book-reginald-pound-1681827885iev","title":"Evans of the Broke: A Biography of Admiral Lord Mountevans","description":"1963. 323 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074886308113,"sku":"1681827885IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681827885IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885389"},{"product_id":"scott-of-the-antarctic-rare-book-reginald-pound-1646997005lsa","title":"Scott of the Antarctic","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076955869457,"sku":"1646997005LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646997005LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892317"},{"product_id":"illustrated-history-rare-book-reginald-pound-1647891193clb","title":"Illustrated History","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Illustrations by A.E. Horne. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Minor pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078444978449,"sku":"1647891193CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647891193CLB_1.jpg?v=1722897882"},{"product_id":"a-maypole-in-the-strand-rare-book-reginald-pound-1706287089cab","title":"A Maypole In The Strand","description":"1948. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087396049169,"sku":"1706287089CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706287089CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929584"},{"product_id":"illustrated-history-rare-book-reginald-pound-1711362155mhp","title":"Illustrated History","description":"No edition remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by A.E. Horne. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091194548497,"sku":"1711362155MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711362155MHP_1.jpg?v=1722942918"},{"product_id":"evans-of-the-broke-a-biography-of-admiral-lord-mountevans-rare-book-reginald-pound-1719314732mhp","title":"Evans of the Broke: A Biography of Admiral Lord Mountevans","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 323 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092961202449,"sku":"1719314732MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719314732MHP_1.jpg?v=1722948704"},{"product_id":"albert-a-biography-of-the-prince-consort-book-reginald-pound-9780671216597","title":"Albert (A Biography of The Prince Consort)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50466526429457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50466527740177,"sku":"CIN0671216597G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671216597.jpg?v=1751392705"},{"product_id":"running-commentary-rare-book-reginald-pound-1724081973lee","title":"Running Commentary","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237498028305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237500715281,"sku":"1724081973LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724081973LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072706"},{"product_id":"selfridge-rare-book-reginald-pound-1726039359ada","title":"Selfridge","description":"1960. First Edition. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238761201937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238763594001,"sku":"1726039359ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726039359ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075807"},{"product_id":"running-commentary-rare-book-reginald-pound-1732701911mep","title":"Running Commentary","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 163 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240748450065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240751202577,"sku":"1732701911MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732701911MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080457"},{"product_id":"selfridge-rare-book-reginald-pound-1736160452mep","title":"Selfridge","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 268 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor tape repairs to interior jacket. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241906569489,"sku":"1736160452MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736160452MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083478"},{"product_id":"the-lost-generation-rare-book-reginald-pound-1737479404lee","title":"The Lost Generation","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242622779665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242624188689,"sku":"1737479404LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737479404LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085801"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-reginald-pound.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}