{"title":"Rene Bazin","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"les-noellet-classic-reprint-book-rene-bazin-9780259589938","title":"Les Noellet (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544016068881,"sku":"GOR013094687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0259589934.jpg?v=1751290630"},{"product_id":"de-toute-son-ame-1897-book-rene-bazin-9781167911088","title":"de Toute Son AME (1897)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603715334417,"sku":"GOR013394552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167911083.jpg?v=1751239455"},{"product_id":"l-isolee-book-ren-bazin-9791041835072","title":"L'Isolee","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50010580779281,"sku":"GOR013835941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CGW5SZN8.jpg?v=1751192188"},{"product_id":"de-toute-son-ame-rare-book-rene-bazin-1675860229dge","title":"De Toute Son Ame","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039522689297,"sku":"1675860229DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675860229DGE_1.jpg?v=1722375990"},{"product_id":"the-nun-rare-book-rene-bazin-1682330200bwi","title":"The Nun","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039711269137,"sku":"1682330200BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682330200BWI_1.jpg?v=1722376392"},{"product_id":"magnificat-rare-book-rene-bazin-1626781057lsa","title":"Magnificat","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Moderate foxing to pages throughout with tanning to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069538701585,"sku":"1626781057LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626781057LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867388"},{"product_id":"the-children-of-alsace-rare-book-rene-bazin-1670582866gdo","title":"The Children of Alsace","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074174030097,"sku":"1670582866GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670582866GDO_1.jpg?v=1722882856"},{"product_id":"il-etait-quatre-petits-enfants-rare-book-rene-bazin-1670224875ada","title":"Il Etait Quatre Petits Enfants","description":"No Edition Remarks. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. French language text. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Heavy rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074228130065,"sku":"1670224875ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670224875ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883064"},{"product_id":"davidee-birot-rare-book-rene-bazin-1682359168bwd","title":"Davidee Birot","description":"1912. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079012618513,"sku":"1682359168BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682359168BWD_1.jpg?v=1722899949"},{"product_id":"la-barriere-rare-book-rene-bazin-1686138343dpb","title":"La Barriere","description":"1909. First Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth with decorations. French text. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080458604817,"sku":"1686138343DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686138343DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904951"},{"product_id":"le-ble-qui-leve-rare-book-rene-bazin-1698316453iev","title":"Le Ble Qui Leve","description":"No Edition Remarks. 386 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Textblock is in French. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081678065937,"sku":"1698316453IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698316453IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909495"},{"product_id":"redemption-rare-book-rene-bazin-1697114669bwd","title":"Redemption","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Previous owner's inscriptions and sticker to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082193899793,"sku":"1697114669BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697114669BWD_1.jpg?v=1722911263"},{"product_id":"pierre-and-joseph-rare-book-rene-bazin-1697188912bwd","title":"Pierre and Joseph","description":"1920. No Edition Stated. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Translated by Frank Hunter Potter. Colour frontispiece by Thelma Cudlipp Grosvenor. Clean pages with firm binding. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082843066641,"sku":"1697188912BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697188912BWD_1.jpg?v=1722913458"},{"product_id":"the-children-of-alsace-rare-book-rene-bazin-1702279877bwa","title":"The Children of Alsace","description":"No Edition Remarks. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083404546321,"sku":"1702279877BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702279877BWA_1.jpg?v=1722915515"},{"product_id":"davidee-birot-rare-book-rene-bazin-1692094405ada","title":"Davidee Birot","description":"1929. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth.Printed in French. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083844129041,"sku":"1692094405ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692094405ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917285"},{"product_id":"de-toute-son-ame-rare-book-rene-bazin-1692596267ada","title":"De Toute Son Ame.","description":"1938. No edition remarks. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084002726161,"sku":"1692596267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692596267ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917885"},{"product_id":"la-terre-qui-meurt-rare-book-rene-bazin-1698847099dpb","title":"La Terre Qui Meurt","description":"336 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth.Printed in French. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084329849105,"sku":"1698847099DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698847099DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919023"},{"product_id":"le-mariage-de-mademoiselle-gimel-rare-book-rene-bazin-1707982260abs","title":"Le Mariage de Mademoiselle Gimel","description":"No edition remarks. 365 pages. No dust jacket. Quarter bound blue leather with dark paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters and hinges. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087007027473,"sku":"1707982260ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707982260ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928064"},{"product_id":"les-oberle-book-cabeen-charles-william-9781021704580","title":"Les Oberlé","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102245683473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102248993041,"sku":"NIN9781021704580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102170458X.jpg?v=1751205668"},{"product_id":"terre-qui-meurt-book-ren-bazin-9782493135636","title":"La Terre qui meurt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115908399377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115911905553,"sku":"NIN9782493135636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2493135636.jpg?v=1751316831"},{"product_id":"charles-de-foucauld-book-rene-bazin-9781514132098","title":"Charles de Foucauld","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126031843601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126032859409,"sku":"NIN9781514132098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514132095.jpg?v=1751274529"},{"product_id":"charles-de-foucauld-book-rene-bazin-9781021089335","title":"Charles De Foucauld","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148440076561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148443681041,"sku":"NIN9781021089335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021089338.jpg?v=1751110704"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-tache-d-encre-volume-i-book-rene-bazin-9789356570467","title":"The Ink-Stain (Tache d'encre) (Volume I)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156803551505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156805484817,"sku":"NIN9789356570467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484221042961,"sku":"NLS9789356570467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356570469.jpg?v=1750808083"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-tache-d-encre-volume-ii-book-rene-bazin-9789356570474","title":"The Ink-Stain (Tache d'encre) (Volume II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156810170641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156811841809,"sku":"NIN9789356570474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486183059729,"sku":"NLS9789356570474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356570477.jpg?v=1751032370"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-tache-d-encre-volume-iii-book-rene-bazin-9789356570481","title":"The Ink-Stain (Tache d'encre) (Volume III)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156818657553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156820197649,"sku":"NIN9789356570481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477955768593,"sku":"NLS9789356570481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356570485.jpg?v=1751417506"},{"product_id":"italians-of-to-day-translated-by-j-crooklands-book-rene-bazin-9781240929986","title":"The Italians of To-Day ... Translated by J. Crooklands.","description":"Title: The Italians of To-day . Translated by J. Crooklands.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Bazin, Rene Franc ois Nicolas Marie; Crooklands, Josiah; 1896 234 p.; 8 . 010136.df.57.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162494796049,"sku":"NIN9781240929986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240929986.jpg?v=1751176010"},{"product_id":"coming-harvest-book-rene-bazin-9780548492239","title":"The Coming Harvest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181211779345,"sku":"NIN9780548492239","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548492239.jpg?v=1750976549"},{"product_id":"les-nouveaux-oberle-book-rene-bazin-9781018214931","title":"... Les Nouveaux Oberle...","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190787277073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190790095121,"sku":"NIN9781018214931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018214933.jpg?v=1751014621"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086755","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227851194641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227852865809,"sku":"NIN9783734086755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52124637856017,"sku":"NLS9783734086755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086752.jpg?v=1750730098"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086793","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227890417937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227892187409,"sku":"NIN9783734086793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134416318737,"sku":"NLS9783734086793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086795.jpg?v=1751190765"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086779","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227898741009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227900838161,"sku":"NIN9783734086779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134474580241,"sku":"NLS9783734086779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086779.jpg?v=1750730099"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086731","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227961327889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227963392273,"sku":"NIN9783734086731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52136956363025,"sku":"NLS9783734086731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086736.jpg?v=1750806662"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086724","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229595730193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229598548241,"sku":"NIN9783734086724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52350874943761,"sku":"NLS9783734086724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086728.jpg?v=1750902889"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086748","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229612572945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229614997777,"sku":"NIN9783734086748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349904552209,"sku":"NLS9783734086748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086744.jpg?v=1751221933"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086786","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229620371729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229626597649,"sku":"NIN9783734086786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52350020714769,"sku":"NLS9783734086786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086787.jpg?v=1750871494"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9783734086762","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229653336337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229655367953,"sku":"NIN9783734086762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52354263318801,"sku":"NLS9783734086762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734086760.jpg?v=1750871493"},{"product_id":"tache-d-encre-book-rene-bazin-9781018156200","title":"Une tache d'encre","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236447355153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236449812753,"sku":"NIN9781018156200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQQ61YLW.jpg?v=1751204500"},{"product_id":"sicile-croquis-italiens-rare-book-rene-bazin-1730123283ada","title":"Sicile: Croquis Italiens","description":"No Edition Remarks. 344 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239760625937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239763312913,"sku":"1730123283ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730123283ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078183"},{"product_id":"the-nun-rare-book-rene-bazin-1737016976alk","title":"The Nun","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Shaky binding. Tear and slight loss to rear endpaper. Text block edges are very tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Heavy bubbling overall. Boards are bowed. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242555310353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242559799569,"sku":"1737016976ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737016976ALK_1.jpg?v=1741085577"},{"product_id":"this-my-son-1908-book-rene-bazin-9780548884836","title":"This, My Son (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51247601090833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51247601811729,"sku":"NIN9780548884836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548884838.jpg?v=1751294124"},{"product_id":"la-sarcelle-bleue-book-g-ph-ballin-9781523300969","title":"La Sarcelle bleue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248118956305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248120725777,"sku":"NIN9781523300969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523300965.jpg?v=1751340537"},{"product_id":"redemption-1908-book-rene-bazin-9780548881583","title":"Redemption (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248126460177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248127901969,"sku":"NIN9780548881583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548881588.jpg?v=1750879990"},{"product_id":"barrier-1910-book-rene-bazin-9780548899601","title":"The Barrier (1910)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248543990033,"sku":"NIN9780548899601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548899606.jpg?v=1750783452"},{"product_id":"madame-corentine-book-g-ph-ballin-9781523300754","title":"Madame Corentine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248960602385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248962437393,"sku":"NIN9781523300754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523300752.jpg?v=1751244005"},{"product_id":"ma-tante-giron-book-g-ph-ballin-9781523300006","title":"Ma tante Giron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249309286673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249310826769,"sku":"NIN9781523300006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523300000.jpg?v=1751340534"},{"product_id":"nord-sud-book-g-ph-ballin-9781523300242","title":"Nord-Sud","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250069569809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250071666961,"sku":"NIN9781523300242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523300248.jpg?v=1751275649"},{"product_id":"tache-d-encre-book-rene-bazin-9781018160979","title":"Une tache d'encre","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51253934260497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253935440145,"sku":"NIN9781018160979","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018160973.jpg?v=1750707349"},{"product_id":"la-barriere-book-rene-bazin-9781518685675","title":"La barriere","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258335789329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258336968977,"sku":"NIN9781518685675","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518685676.jpg?v=1750925583"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-book-rene-bazin-9781419125379","title":"The Ink Stain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263379964177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263381438737,"sku":"NIN9781419125379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419125370.jpg?v=1751271810"},{"product_id":"ink-stain-tache-d-encre-book-rene-bazin-9783368329556","title":"The Ink-Stain (Tache d'encre)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51283515277585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51283517178129,"sku":"NIN9783368329556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689584488721,"sku":"NLS9783368329556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368329553.jpg?v=1751349822"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rene-bazin.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}