{"title":"Rex Beach","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"winds-of-chance-classic-reprint-book-rex-beach-9780265189252","title":"The Winds of Chance (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550903312657,"sku":"GOR013079163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/026518925X.jpg?v=1751038377"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9780486785066","title":"The Spoilers","description":"A lucky strike by a pair of prospectors turns into a nightmare when crooked politicians attempt to steal their claim. Loaded with action and romance, this 1906 bestseller recaptures the excitement of the Gold Rush era, when thousands of prospectors headed to Alaska in hopes of finding riches. Miners, gamblers, and fortune-hunters of every description populate these pages, chasing their dreams among the rowdy camps and boom towns of the frozen north.\u003cbr\u003eAuthor Rex Beach, known as the Victor Hugo of the North, based this novel on a true series of events involving the theft of Yukon gold mines by corrupt politicians. Beach seasoned the dramatic tale with incidents from his own experiences prospecting for gold in Nome at the beginning of the twentieth century. Five different movie versions of \u003ci\u003eThe Spoilers\u003c\/i\u003e include versions with John Wayne and Gary Cooper in the role of the rugged hero.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586710774033,"sku":"GOR013671787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486785068.jpg?v=1751293578"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9798888304266","title":"The Silver Horde","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644029673745,"sku":"GOR013611266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQD8N2MZ.jpg?v=1751256493"},{"product_id":"the-spoilers-rare-book-rex-beach-1626873256iev","title":"The Spoilers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069723382033,"sku":"1626873256IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626873256IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867890"},{"product_id":"laughing-bill-hyde-and-other-stories-rare-book-rex-beach-1633001182olb","title":"Laughing Bill Hyde and Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling and cracking to pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070411837713,"sku":"1633001182OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633001182OLB_1.jpg?v=1722869892"},{"product_id":"the-auction-block-rare-book-rex-beach-1679471119mha","title":"The Auction Block","description":"No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with illustrated plate to front board. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075867054353,"sku":"1679471119MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679471119MHA_1.jpg?v=1722888702"},{"product_id":"the-goose-woman-rare-book-rex-beach-1662550899emb","title":"The Goose Woman","description":"1925. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077251043601,"sku":"1662550899EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662550899EMB_1.jpg?v=1722893385"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-his-arms-a-romance-of-russian-america-rare-book-rex-beach-1676380961emb","title":"The World in His Arms: a Romance of Russian America","description":"1952. Cheap Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Slight folding to page edges; text unaf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079118360849,"sku":"1676380961EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676380961EMB_1.jpg?v=1722900355"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-his-arms-a-romance-of-russian-america-rare-book-rex-beach-1701757896ada","title":"The World in his Arms: A Romance of Russian America","description":"1952. Cheap Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Damp stai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084079829265,"sku":"1701757896ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701757896ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918152"},{"product_id":"the-iron-trail-rare-book-rex-beach-1702660376mxp","title":"The Iron Trail","description":"1913. No Edition Stated. 390 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pencil marking and annotations to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087227162897,"sku":"1702660376MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702660376MXP_1.jpg?v=1722928887"},{"product_id":"laughing-bill-hyde-rare-book-rex-beach-1700228272geo","title":"Laughing Bill Hyde","description":"No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are heavy tanned with visible foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have light edgewear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087257768209,"sku":"1700228272GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700228272GEO_1.jpg?v=1722929015"},{"product_id":"the-net-rare-book-rex-beach-1722606074mep","title":"The Net","description":"1912. Second Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Visible thumb-marking present. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092181160209,"sku":"1722606074MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722606074MEP_1.jpg?v=1722946083"},{"product_id":"oh-shoot-confessions-of-an-agitated-sportsman-book-rex-beach-9781019998250","title":"Oh, Shoot! Confessions of an Agitated Sportsman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016524759313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016526594321,"sku":"NIN9781019998250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019998253.jpg?v=1751268087"},{"product_id":"miracle-of-coral-gables-book-rex-beach-9781258150785","title":"The Miracle Of Coral Gables","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022142767377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022145028369,"sku":"NIN9781258150785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258150786.jpg?v=1751401443"},{"product_id":"pardners-book-rex-beach-9781421804828","title":"Pardners","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025342824721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025346822417,"sku":"NIN9781421804828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421804824.jpg?v=1751337509"},{"product_id":"crimson-gardenia-and-other-tales-of-adventure-book-rex-beach-9781434483362","title":"The Crimson Gardenia and Other Tales of Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025959190801,"sku":"NIN9781434483362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123666809105,"sku":"NLS9781434483362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434483363.jpg?v=1750891374"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781513205250","title":"The Spoilers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032174625041,"sku":"NIN9781513205250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482247426321,"sku":"NLS9781513205250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513205250.jpg?v=1751180523"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781513280509","title":"The Spoilers","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eRoy Glenister is one of the many men blindsided by a shady politician who uses his influence to steal valuable claims from small town prospectors.\u003c\/b\u003e This sparks a movement that encourages the locals to fight for what's rightfully theirs. The Alaska territory is full of men hoping to make a fortune. Roy Glenister and his friend, Dextry, have spent years prospecting and learning the lay of the land. His luck drastically changes with the arrival of a new judge and his band of federal marshals. Instead of bringing law and order, they're driven by greed and self-interests. Glenister quickly discovers a politician's plan to repossess their land and keep all the spoils for himself. It's an insidious plot that makes the small mining town a site of contention. \u003ci\u003eThe Spoilers\u003c\/i\u003e is a thrilling true-to-life underdog story. Rex Beach delivers a detailed account of a prospector's life full of uncertainty. Upon its initial release, this was one of the best-selling novels of 1906. With an eye-catching new cover, and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of \u003ci\u003eThe Spoilers\u003c\/i\u003e is both modern and readable.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eSince our inception in 2020, \u003cb\u003eMint Editions\u003c\/b\u003e has kept sustainability and innovation at the forefront of our mission. Each and every Mint Edition title gets a fresh, professionally typeset manuscript and a dazzling new cover, all while maintaining the integrity of the original book.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWith thousands of titles in our collection, we aim to spotlight diverse public domain works to help them find modern audiences. Mint Editions celebrates a breadth of literary works, curated from both canonical and overlooked classics from writers around the globe.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032385388817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032387911953,"sku":"NIN9781513280509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483393224977,"sku":"NLS9781513280509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513280503.jpg?v=1750990395"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9781516986040","title":"The Silver Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033169494289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033171951889,"sku":"NIN9781516986040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1516986040.jpg?v=1751181096"},{"product_id":"rex-beach-best-novels-book-rex-beach-9781548835378","title":"Rex Beach, best novels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036704964881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036707651857,"sku":"NIN9781548835378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1548835374.jpg?v=1751213339"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781533087454","title":"The Spoilers.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038503928081,"sku":"NIN9781533087454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1533087458.jpg?v=1751087020"},{"product_id":"iron-trail-book-rex-beach-9781718676060","title":"The Iron Trail","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51048225866001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51048228749585,"sku":"NIN9781718676060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718676069.jpg?v=1750722987"},{"product_id":"thorny-path-volume-02-edition1-book-rex-beach-9789361472046","title":"A Thorny Path — Volume 02 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065487524113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065489457425,"sku":"NIN9789361472046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538720157969,"sku":"NLS9789361472046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361472046.jpg?v=1750936430"},{"product_id":"iron-trail-book-rex-beach-9789357272841","title":"The Iron Trail","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065676235025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065677938961,"sku":"NIN9789357272841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51769964003601,"sku":"NGR9789357272841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688437444881,"sku":"NLS9789357272841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357272844.jpg?v=1751032472"},{"product_id":"rich-enough-a-tale-of-the-times-edition1-book-rex-beach-9789357933827","title":"Rich enough; A tale of the times (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088709353745,"sku":"NIN9789357933827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657428889873,"sku":"NLS9789357933827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357933824.jpg?v=1751066102"},{"product_id":"going-some-book-rex-beach-9781604504040","title":"Going Some","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51094059778321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51094061285649,"sku":"NIN9781604504040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137444016401,"sku":"NLS9781604504040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604504048.jpg?v=1751214296"},{"product_id":"iron-trail-book-rex-beach-9781017524109","title":"The Iron Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103296520465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103300780305,"sku":"NIN9781017524109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017524106.jpg?v=1750821849"},{"product_id":"winds-of-chance-book-rex-beach-9781017601626","title":"The Winds of Chance","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103483265297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103488344337,"sku":"NIN9781017601626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017601623.jpg?v=1751236625"},{"product_id":"iron-trail-book-rex-beach-9781017528848","title":"The Iron Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106465349905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106469183761,"sku":"NIN9781017528848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017528845.jpg?v=1751268189"},{"product_id":"oh-shoot-confessions-of-an-agitated-sportsman-book-rex-beach-9781021899477","title":"Oh, Shoot! Confessions of an Agitated Sportsman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107065561361,"sku":"NIN9781021899477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102189947X.jpg?v=1750853946"},{"product_id":"barrier-book-rex-beach-9789354592164","title":"The Barrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133012050193,"sku":"NIN9789354592164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52587029790993,"sku":"NLS9789354592164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354592163.jpg?v=1751384656"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9780548993279","title":"The Silver Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134885134609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134888411409,"sku":"NIN9780548993279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548993270.jpg?v=1751294233"},{"product_id":"barrier-book-rex-beach-9781019445518","title":"The Barrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134953652497,"sku":"NIN9781019445518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019445513.jpg?v=1750917513"},{"product_id":"captain-innocencio-book-rex-beach-9781494887650","title":"Captain Innocencio","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51142470140177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51142471909649,"sku":"NIN9781494887650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494887657.jpg?v=1751210610"},{"product_id":"winds-of-chance-book-rex-beach-9781494887896","title":"The Winds of Chance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51142474236177,"sku":"NIN9781494887896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494887894.jpg?v=1750716239"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9781018027241","title":"The Silver Horde","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154821513489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154833604881,"sku":"NIN9781018027241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018027246.jpg?v=1750706981"},{"product_id":"barrier-book-rex-beach-9781021222879","title":"The Barrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158795485457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158799909137,"sku":"NIN9781021222879","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021222879.jpg?v=1751205219"},{"product_id":"winds-of-chance-book-rex-beach-9781017596656","title":"The Winds of Chance","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168576569617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168578896145,"sku":"NIN9781017596656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017596654.jpg?v=1751109828"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9781018032061","title":"The Silver Horde","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168607404305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168609370385,"sku":"NIN9781018032061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018032061.jpg?v=1751141875"},{"product_id":"iron-trail-book-rex-beach-9781516986118","title":"The Iron Trail","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170460336401,"sku":"NIN9781516986118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1516986113.jpg?v=1751406191"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781516986095","title":"The Spoilers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170460696849,"sku":"NIN9781516986095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1516986091.jpg?v=1751117516"},{"product_id":"hopeaparvi-book-rex-beach-9783368915544","title":"Hopeaparvi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173674451217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173676450065,"sku":"NIN9783368915544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586978017553,"sku":"NLS9783368915544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368915541.jpg?v=1751285215"},{"product_id":"hopeaparvi-book-rex-beach-9783368915551","title":"Hopeaparvi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173699158289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173701091601,"sku":"NIN9783368915551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586547446033,"sku":"NLS9783368915551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336891555X.jpg?v=1751285215"},{"product_id":"pardners-book-rex-beach-9780548459515","title":"Pardners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179707728145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179711889681,"sku":"NIN9780548459515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548459517.jpg?v=1750846130"},{"product_id":"rival-crusoes-or-the-ship-wreck-book-rex-beach-9789357950954","title":"The Rival Crusoes; Or, The Ship Wreck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182628798737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182630961425,"sku":"NIN9789357950954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619372593425,"sku":"NLS9789357950954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357950958.jpg?v=1751319596"},{"product_id":"silver-horde-book-rex-beach-9780548653722","title":"The Silver Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208471118097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208473870609,"sku":"NIN9780548653722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548653720.jpg?v=1750814932"},{"product_id":"too-fat-to-fight-book-rex-beach-9780548681770","title":"Too Fat To Fight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208581185809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208586887441,"sku":"NIN9780548681770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548681775.jpg?v=1751230520"},{"product_id":"rainbow-s-end-edition1st-book-rex-beach-9789359833972","title":"Rainbow's End (Edition1st)","description":"Rainbow's End by Rex Beach is an enthralling tale that transports readers to the vibrant and challenging landscapes of the Alaskan wilderness during the gold rush era. In this classic adventure novel, Beach captures the spirit of the Klondike Gold Rush, where dreams of fortune collide with the unforgiving reality of nature's wild beauty.As characters navigate the treacherous paths of the North, Beach weaves a narrative filled with passion, greed, and the indomitable human spirit. Against the backdrop of snow-capped peaks and icy rivers, the quest for gold becomes a metaphor for the pursuit of dreams, and the challenges faced in the pursuit of wealth and happiness are brought to life.Rainbow's End is more than a tale of rugged landscapes and the allure of gold; it's a story of resilience, camaraderie, and the complex interplay between human ambition and the forces of nature. Rex Beach's vivid descriptions and compelling characters make this novel a timeless exploration of the human condition set against the backdrop of the untamed beauty of Alaska's wilderness.\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225925615889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225928007953,"sku":"NIN9789359833972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592790602001,"sku":"NLS9789359833972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359833975.jpg?v=1750839705"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781017069860","title":"The Spoilers","description":"\u003cp\u003e The western and adventure novel is here to grab all your attention. This novel is based on true incidents of corrupt government officers, such as Alexander McKenzie sneezing gold mines from the miners, which beach saw as they carved out untold fortunes during the Nome, Alaska, during the name gold rush. Brave teenage miner Roy Glenister and his older partner Dextry have taken the most important boat of the time to Nome to return to protect their golden chest called Midas which promises them incredible riches. During the trip, they protect a young woman who hides the boat from her followers - and who also plans to arrive in Nome soon. Glenister immediately begins to succumb to the Young Excellency who ends up being Helen Chester, niece of Justice Arthur Chester who has recently been delegated as Chief Government Justice for the Frozen North Region - the 'Law' coming to the Wild Provinces North. But it turns out that the law is flawed. The appointed agency and government marshal are truly under the thumb of powerful lawmaker Alexander McNamara. Upon arriving in Nome, faced with fraudulent arguments over the legitimacy of the excavation cases, McNamara prevails to be named the beneficiary of all of the region's most valuable mining claims. Glenister, Dextry and various gullible Swedes have their property confiscated. The diggers hire legal advisers to fight on the legitimate side and also organize a vigilante group to fight against the law. McNamara brutally manages and exploits the mines himself.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231472550161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231474614545,"sku":"NIN9781017069860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017069867.jpg?v=1750707347"},{"product_id":"spoilers-book-rex-beach-9781017064834","title":"The Spoilers","description":"\u003cp\u003e The western and adventure novel is here to grab all your attention. This novel is based on true incidents of corrupt government officers, such as Alexander McKenzie sneezing gold mines from the miners, which beach saw as they carved out untold fortunes during the Nome, Alaska, during the name gold rush. Brave teenage miner Roy Glenister and his older partner Dextry have taken the most important boat of the time to Nome to return to protect their golden chest called Midas which promises them incredible riches. During the trip, they protect a young woman who hides the boat from her followers - and who also plans to arrive in Nome soon. Glenister immediately begins to succumb to the Young Excellency who ends up being Helen Chester, niece of Justice Arthur Chester who has recently been delegated as Chief Government Justice for the Frozen North Region - the 'Law' coming to the Wild Provinces North. But it turns out that the law is flawed. The appointed agency and government marshal are truly under the thumb of powerful lawmaker Alexander McNamara. Upon arriving in Nome, faced with fraudulent arguments over the legitimacy of the excavation cases, McNamara prevails to be named the beneficiary of all of the region's most valuable mining claims. Glenister, Dextry and various gullible Swedes have their property confiscated. The diggers hire legal advisers to fight on the legitimate side and also organize a vigilante group to fight against the law. McNamara brutally manages and exploits the mines himself.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233166950673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233169047825,"sku":"NIN9781017064834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQKZ8QPV.jpg?v=1751332908"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rex-beach.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}