{"title":"Richard Bowood","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into Richard Bowood's thrilling world of action and adventure. Perfect for readers seeking gripping plots and historical settings. Explore tales of courage and intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"churches-and-cathedrals-book-richard-bowood-9780721401386","title":"Churches and Cathedrals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543264043281,"sku":"GOR008484654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49764342399249,"sku":"GOR008477682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50358975856913,"sku":"CIN0721401384G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50657526546705,"sku":"GOR008326708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401384.jpg?v=1751199940"},{"product_id":"story-of-ships-book-richard-bowood-9780721401348","title":"Story of Ships","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546684563729,"sku":"GOR004653662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636080648465,"sku":"GOR004652519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50438222348561,"sku":"GOR004985632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0000CL6YI.jpg?v=1762337736"},{"product_id":"story-of-railways-book-richard-bowood-9780721401331","title":"The Story of Railways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591304552721,"sku":"GOR003237808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49904213786897,"sku":"GOR002765124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50098296094993,"sku":"GOR003682098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401333.jpg?v=1750848158"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-book-richard-bowood-9780721401324","title":"Great Inventions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601075806481,"sku":"GOR003057435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663878856977,"sku":"GOR004042237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49727929680145,"sku":"GOR004043925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401325.jpg?v=1751327692"},{"product_id":"story-of-clothes-and-costume-book-richard-bowood-9780721401379","title":"Story of Clothes and Costume","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605737414929,"sku":"GOR007287514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644505858321,"sku":"GOR007076125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50162507383057,"sku":"GOR007035834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0000CM02F.jpg?v=1762340146"},{"product_id":"story-of-flight-book-richard-bowood-9780721401317","title":"The Story of Flight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636515873041,"sku":"GOR004379487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664633209105,"sku":"GOR005333854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49755737227537,"sku":"GOR003319329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401317.jpg?v=1751231396"},{"product_id":"story-of-houses-and-homes-book-richard-bowood-9780721401362","title":"Story of Houses and Homes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639323533585,"sku":"GOR003736355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50102918545681,"sku":"GOR006458401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50896604135697,"sku":"GOR004259625","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401368.jpg?v=1751262770"},{"product_id":"underwater-exploration-book-richard-bowood-9780721401409","title":"Underwater Exploration","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643968659729,"sku":"GOR006970243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49914337755409,"sku":"GOR007409283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50658731852049,"sku":"GOR006947943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401406.jpg?v=1751074116"},{"product_id":"our-land-in-the-making-book-1-earliest-times-to-norman-conquest-rare-book-richard-bowood-1685694020mep","title":"Our Land In The Making Book 1, Earliest Times To Norman Conquest","description":"1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039751737617,"sku":"1685694020MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685694020MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376491"},{"product_id":"soldiers-soldiers-rare-book-richard-bowood-1686120214tmb","title":"Soldiers Soldiers","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white and colour photographic and illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039759438097,"sku":"1686120214TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686120214TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376519"},{"product_id":"underwater-exploration-rare-book-richard-bowood-1632125962mhp","title":"Underwater Exploration","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Colour illustrative paper boards with black lettering to spine and front. Colour illustrative plates throughout by B. Knight. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070027927825,"sku":"1632125962MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632125962MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868804"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-railways-rare-book-richard-bowood-1641369754tmb","title":"The Story of Railways","description":"1961. First Edition. 51 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial brown paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrated plates. Illustrated by Robert Ayton. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070979117329,"sku":"1641369754TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641369754TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871738"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-flight-rare-book-richard-bowood-1646904323iev","title":"The Story Of Flight","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071365714193,"sku":"1646904323IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646904323IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872995"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-rare-book-richard-bowood-1648246222lee","title":"Great Inventions","description":"1961. No edition stated. 51 pages. Illustrated jacket over brown boards. Illustrated by Robert Ayton. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Some annotations and pencil scribbles in pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071408935185,"sku":"1648246222LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648246222LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873141"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-ships-rare-book-richard-bowood-1655300426lee","title":"The Story of Ships","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072122556689,"sku":"1655300426LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655300426LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875434"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-railways-rare-book-richard-bowood-1663157126mep","title":"The Story of Railways","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073872630033,"sku":"1663157126MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663157126MEP_1.jpg?v=1722881737"},{"product_id":"our-land-in-the-making-book-2-norman-conquest-to-the-present-day-rare-book-richard-bowood-1682084232lee","title":"Our Land In The Making Book 2 Norman Conquest To The Present Day","description":"1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075388215569,"sku":"1682084232LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682084232LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887151"},{"product_id":"clothes-and-costume-rare-book-richard-bowood-1667833483mep","title":"Clothes And Costume","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumpin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078857036049,"sku":"1667833483MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667833483MEP_1.jpg?v=1722899386"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-houses-and-homes-rare-book-richard-bowood-1682083889lee","title":"The Story of Houses and Homes","description":"1963. First Edition. 50 pages. Illustrative jacket over beige paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079142052113,"sku":"1682083889LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682083889LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900438"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-flight-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1682099271lee","title":"The Story of Flight (Ladybird Books)","description":"1960. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079795216657,"sku":"1682099271LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682099271LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902483"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-rare-book-richard-bowood-1685435231iev","title":"Great Inventions","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Series 601. Pictorial boards. Illustrated by Robert Ayton. Colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear and bumping to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081179664657,"sku":"1685435231IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685435231IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907650"},{"product_id":"naples-ahead-rare-book-richard-bowood-1693554932iev","title":"Naples Ahead","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 111 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper to boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083877617937,"sku":"1693554932IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693554932IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917418"},{"product_id":"our-land-in-the-making-book-1-earliest-times-to-norman-conquest-rare-book-richard-bowood-1708340029lee","title":"Our Land in the Making. Book 1 - Earliest Times to Norman Conquest","description":"1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086294421777,"sku":"1708340029LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708340029LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925557"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1706723421lee","title":"Great Inventions (Ladybird Books)","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086311461137,"sku":"1706723421LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706723421LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925616"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-flight-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1705497448lee","title":"The Story of Flight (Ladybird books)","description":"1960. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Cream paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086935494929,"sku":"1705497448LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705497448LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927768"},{"product_id":"our-land-in-the-making-book-2-norman-conquest-to-present-day-rare-book-richard-bowood-1706285042lee","title":"Our Land in the Making. Book 2 - Norman Conquest to Present Day","description":"1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087336018193,"sku":"1706285042LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706285042LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929341"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-ships-rare-book-richard-bowood-1707926880dpb","title":"The Story of Ships","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial jacket over boards. Series 601. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088015069457,"sku":"1707926880DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707926880DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932134"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1713782331lee","title":"The Story Of Our Churches And Cathedrals (Ladybird 'Achievements' Books)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088216232209,"sku":"1713782331LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713782331LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932970"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-flight-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1707821277lee","title":"The Story of Flight (Ladybird books)","description":"1960. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088240775441,"sku":"1707821277LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707821277LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933047"},{"product_id":"underwater-exploration-rare-book-richard-bowood-1713790327ada","title":"Underwater Exploration","description":"1967. 'First Published'. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088581988625,"sku":"1713790327ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713790327ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934082"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-flight-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1706541613lee","title":"The Story of Flight (Ladybird Books)","description":"1960. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088792752401,"sku":"1706541613LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706541613LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934836"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-rare-book-richard-bowood-1712908278abs","title":"The Story Of Our Churches And Cathedrals","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089082454289,"sku":"1712908278ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712908278ABS_1.jpg?v=1722935883"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1713793934lee","title":"The Story Of Our Churches And Cathedrals (Ladybird 'Achievements' Books)","description":"1964. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090766434577,"sku":"1713793934LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713793934LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941418"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1716470334iev","title":"Great Inventions (Ladybird Books)","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091298062609,"sku":"1716470334IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716470334IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943256"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-railways-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1718026130ada","title":"The Story of Railways (Ladybird Books)","description":"1961. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091560796433,"sku":"1718026130ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718026130ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944093"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-clothes-and-costume-rare-book-richard-bowood-1718690201mhp","title":"The Story of Clothes and Costume","description":"1964. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091809046801,"sku":"1718690201MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718690201MHP_1.jpg?v=1722944939"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1716192111mep","title":"The Story Of Our Churches And Cathedrals (Ladybird 'achievements' Books)","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with black lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092109201681,"sku":"1716192111MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716192111MEP_1.jpg?v=1722945835"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-rare-book-richard-bowood-1720531472ada","title":"The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals","description":"1964. First Edition. 51 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092497895697,"sku":"1720531472ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720531472ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947155"},{"product_id":"our-land-in-the-making-book-1-rare-book-richard-bowood-1717604452lee","title":"Our Land in the Making Book 1","description":"1966. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092985712913,"sku":"1717604452LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717604452LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948782"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-clothes-and-costume-rare-book-richard-bowood-1717142238iev","title":"The Story Of Clothes And Costume","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093029523729,"sku":"1717142238IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717142238IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948923"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-rare-book-richard-bowood-1722864518ada","title":"The Story of Our Churches and Cathedrals","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Brown boards. Series 601. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237185487121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237188567313,"sku":"1722864518ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722864518ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071934"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-ladybird-rare-book-richard-bowood-1724081425lee","title":"The Story of our Churches and Cathedrals (Ladybird)","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237496324369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237498683665,"sku":"1724081425LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724081425LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072701"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-houses-and-homes-a-ladybird-achievements-book-series-601-rare-book-richard-bowood-1724923562dpb","title":"The Story Of Houses And Homes A Ladybird Achievements Book Series 601","description":"1963. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237984239889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237986599185,"sku":"1724923562DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724923562DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073915"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-our-churches-and-cathedrals-rare-book-richard-bowood-1724419211ada","title":"The Story Of Our Churches And Cathedrals","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237986763025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237989253393,"sku":"1724419211ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724419211ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073922"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-clothes-and-costume-ladybird-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1725020566ada","title":"The Story of Clothes and Costume (Ladybird Books)","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238023594257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238026346769,"sku":"1725020566ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725020566ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074011"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-houses-and-homes-rare-book-richard-bowood-1727447098mha","title":"The Story Of Houses And Homes","description":"1963. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239102087441,"sku":"1727447098MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727447098MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076622"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-houses-and-homes-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-richard-bowood-1730372839abs","title":"The Story Of Houses And Homes (Ladybird Achievements Books)","description":"1963. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240369783057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240372306193,"sku":"1730372839ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730372839ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079554"},{"product_id":"great-inventions-rare-book-richard-bowood-1731600812lee","title":"Great Inventions","description":"1961. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Robert Ayton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240552333585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240555348241,"sku":"1731600812LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731600812LEE_1.jpg?v=1741079991"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-railways-rare-book-richard-bowood-1732806537lee","title":"The Story of Railways","description":"1961. First Pubished. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240558395665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240561213713,"sku":"1732806537LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732806537LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080004"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-railways-rare-book-richard-bowood-1732783647mep","title":"The Story of Railways","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240710439185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240712831249,"sku":"1732783647MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732783647MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080363"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-bowood.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}