{"title":"Richard Doddridge Blackmore","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"lorna-doone-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781015723450","title":"Lorna Doone","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543648018705,"sku":"GOR013744871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014129910033,"sku":"NIN9781015723450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015723454.jpg?v=1751365300"},{"product_id":"illustrated-classics-lorna-doone-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781865155814","title":"Illustrated Classics: Lorna Doone","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596943368465,"sku":"GOR000753781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640421032209,"sku":"GOR004473785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51588914708753,"sku":"GOR002153515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1865155810.jpg?v=1751186461"},{"product_id":"mary-anerley-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1699600867ada","title":"Mary Anerley","description":"442 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039896965393,"sku":"1699600867ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699600867ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377495"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1639637885gdo","title":"Lorna Doone","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070715859217,"sku":"1639637885GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639637885GDO_1.jpg?v=1722870858"},{"product_id":"mary-anerley-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1701258348cab","title":"Mary Anerley","description":"442 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. No Edition remarks within. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084883267857,"sku":"1701258348CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701258348CAB_1.jpg?v=1722921032"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1704372780mxp","title":"Lorna Doone","description":"1935. No edition remarks. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Heavy thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085177524497,"sku":"1704372780MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704372780MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921992"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1698307896alk","title":"Cripps, the Carrier","description":"1892. New Edition. 419 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to hinges and gutters wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085738905873,"sku":"1698307896ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698307896ALK_1.jpg?v=1722923754"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-a-woodland-tale-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1709642447iev","title":"Cripps, The Carrier. A Woodland Tale","description":"419 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087933149457,"sku":"1709642447IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709642447IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931777"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1717421365dpb","title":"Lorna Doone.","description":"1947. Reprinted. 565 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Moderate tanning and light foxing to pages throughout. Small tears to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089876619537,"sku":"1717421365DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717421365DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938427"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-rare-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-1721038044ada","title":"Lorna Doone.","description":"1946. 565 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094203633937,"sku":"1721038044ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721038044ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952462"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781513135090","title":"Lorna Doone","description":"Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor (1869) is a novel by Richard Doddridge Blackmore. Praised by some of Victian England’s leading authors, including Robert Louis Stevenson, George Gissing, and Thomas Hardy, Lorna Doone was published anonymously and sold poorly in its first edition. Republished the following year in an inexpensive format, the book became a huge success for Blackmore, and remains his only novel in print. Raised in the hill country of Exmoor, John Ridd is forced to take over his family farm at a young age following his father’s murder at the hands of the Doone clan. Determined to succeed, he endeavors to do right by his mother and younger siblings, raising their crop by the banks of Badgworthy Water. Ready to put the past behind him, he unexpectedly falls for the beautiful Lorna, the granddaughter of Sir Ensor Doone. When Ensor dies, the Doone estate passes to her cousin Carver, who believes he is destined to marry Lorna. Forced to flee to John’s farm at Plover’s Barrows, Lorna—whose true identity endangers her life—hides from her cousin Carver at the home of a family which knows all too well the dangers of trusting a Doone. With a beautifully designed cover and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of Richard Doddridge Blackmore’s Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor is a classic work of English literature reimagined for modern readers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50309846335761,"sku":"CIN1513135090VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481476657425,"sku":"NLS9781513135090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53187089334545,"sku":"NIN9781513135090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513135090.jpg?v=1751117196"},{"product_id":"tales-from-the-telling-house-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781022066755","title":"Tales From the Telling-House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076222189841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076224909585,"sku":"NIN9781022066755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022066757.jpg?v=1750822743"},{"product_id":"tales-of-richard-doddridge-blackmore-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781017871395","title":"Tales of Richard Doddridge Blackmore","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085090324753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085092815121,"sku":"NIN9781017871395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017871396.jpg?v=1751268025"},{"product_id":"mary-anerley-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781021732002","title":"Mary Anerley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086556496145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086560035089,"sku":"NIN9781021732002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021732001.jpg?v=1751015612"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-a-woodland-tale-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781512159585","title":"Cripps, the Carrier a Woodland Tale","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099756527889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099758297361,"sku":"NIN9781512159585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512159581.jpg?v=1751086365"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-a-tale-of-the-new-forest-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781021896032","title":"Cradock Nowell A Tale of the New Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102293459217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102295916817,"sku":"NIN9781021896032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021896039.jpg?v=1751333899"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-a-woodland-tale-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783385359680","title":"Cripps, the Carrier. A Woodland Tale","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108643143953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108650451217,"sku":"NIN9783385359680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667441447185,"sku":"NLS9783385359680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385359686.jpg?v=1751416030"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-a-woodland-tale-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783385359697","title":"Cripps, the Carrier. A Woodland Tale","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108888346897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108889198865,"sku":"NIN9783385359697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668192096529,"sku":"NLS9783385359697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385359694.jpg?v=1750730039"},{"product_id":"clara-vaughan-1872-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781436807784","title":"Clara Vaughan (1872)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109658657041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109661016337,"sku":"NIN9781436807784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436807786.jpg?v=1750826226"},{"product_id":"erema-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781018876832","title":"Erema","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51122818842897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122825134353,"sku":"NIN9781018876832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018876839.jpg?v=1751014834"},{"product_id":"dariel-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783337019587","title":"Dariel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140540858641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140543611153,"sku":"NIN9783337019587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473558663441,"sku":"NLS9783337019587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337019587.jpg?v=1750933925"},{"product_id":"perlycross-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783337049218","title":"Perlycross","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140589158673,"sku":"NIN9783337049218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473784533265,"sku":"NLS9783337049218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337049214.jpg?v=1751030855"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781021624673","title":"Cradock Nowell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148848202001,"sku":"NIN9781021624673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021624675.jpg?v=1750918468"},{"product_id":"slain-by-the-doones-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781021248770","title":"Slain by the Doones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155002687761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155005538577,"sku":"NIN9781021248770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021248770.jpg?v=1750918251"},{"product_id":"perlycross-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783337029111","title":"Perlycross","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51166304796945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166306959633,"sku":"NIN9783337029111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337188765969,"sku":"NLS9783337029111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337029116.jpg?v=1751157841"},{"product_id":"dariel-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783744695947","title":"Dariel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51166392844561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166394745105,"sku":"NIN9783744695947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409898565905,"sku":"NLS9783744695947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744695948.jpg?v=1750807283"},{"product_id":"springhaven-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783337121570","title":"Springhaven","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51167282692369,"sku":"NIN9783337121570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337917460753,"sku":"NLS9783337121570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337121578.jpg?v=1751157876"},{"product_id":"dariel-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783744674270","title":"Dariel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51169453801745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169455702289,"sku":"NIN9783744674270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427916542225,"sku":"NLS9783744674270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744674274.jpg?v=1750774144"},{"product_id":"dariel-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783337091149","title":"Dariel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51180500680977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180502876433,"sku":"NIN9783337091149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432047636753,"sku":"NLS9783337091149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337091148.jpg?v=1751283901"},{"product_id":"alice-lorraine-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9780548793084","title":"Alice Lorraine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221777219857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221778235665,"sku":"NIN9780548793084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548793085.jpg?v=1750911326"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781015718111","title":"Lorna Doone","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223125524753,"sku":"NIN9781015718111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015718116.jpg?v=1750788930"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783368172572","title":"Cradock Nowell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223611441425,"sku":"NIN9783368172572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431747350801,"sku":"NLS9783368172572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368172573.jpg?v=1750902577"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9783368172565","title":"Cradock Nowell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223622975761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223624450321,"sku":"NIN9783368172565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435751371025,"sku":"NLS9783368172565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368172565.jpg?v=1750806327"},{"product_id":"clara-vaughan-by-r-d-blackmore-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781016166881","title":"Clara Vaughan [By R.D. Blackmore]","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260892512529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260894806289,"sku":"NIN9781016166881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016166885.jpg?v=1750885948"},{"product_id":"slain-by-the-doones-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781019472996","title":"Slain by the Doones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51261140107537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261142368529,"sku":"NIN9781019472996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019472995.jpg?v=1751142653"},{"product_id":"clara-vaughan-by-r-d-blackmore-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781016161848","title":"Clara Vaughan [By R.D. Blackmore]","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271442170129,"sku":"NIN9781016161848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016161840.jpg?v=1750949829"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781022413832","title":"Cripps, The Carrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51272790409489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51272792539409,"sku":"NIN9781022413832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102241383X.jpg?v=1751111408"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781019725092","title":"Cripps, The Carrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51300410261777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51300412883217,"sku":"NIN9781019725092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019725095.jpg?v=1750708335"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781144693389","title":"Cradock Nowell ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51304868249873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51304870347025,"sku":"NIN9781144693389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1144693381.jpg?v=1751334720"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781017650181","title":"Cripps, the Carrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51398042091793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51398042190097,"sku":"GOR014257755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017650187.jpg?v=1750982910"},{"product_id":"fringilla-some-tales-in-verse-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781512171792","title":"Fringilla Some Tales in Verse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633194828049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633195090193,"sku":"NIN9781512171792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512171794.jpg?v=1750759704"},{"product_id":"remarkable-history-of-sir-thomas-upmore-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781519629562","title":"The Remarkable History of Sir Thomas Upmore","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633499275537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633499537681,"sku":"NIN9781519629562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519629567.jpg?v=1751406542"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-volume-ii-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781519628343","title":"Cradock Nowell - Volume II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634726666513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634726961425,"sku":"NIN9781519628343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151962834X.jpg?v=1751086770"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-a-tale-of-the-new-forest-volume-i-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781512172423","title":"Cradock Nowell A Tale of the New Forest Volume I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639093985553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639094149393,"sku":"NIN9781512172423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512172421.jpg?v=1751275332"},{"product_id":"fringilla-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781164652854","title":"Fringilla","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51645296967953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51645297230097,"sku":"NIN9781164652854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164652850.jpg?v=1751207077"},{"product_id":"remarkable-history-of-sir-thomas-upmore-volume-2-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781357580773","title":"The Remarkable History of Sir Thomas Upmore, Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647312429329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647312625937,"sku":"NIN9781357580773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1357580770.jpg?v=1751403165"},{"product_id":"cradock-nowell-a-tale-of-the-new-forest-volume-ii-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781512159578","title":"Cradock Nowell A Tale of the New Forest Volume II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647455002897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647455232273,"sku":"NIN9781512159578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512159573.jpg?v=1750957141"},{"product_id":"alice-lorraine-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781357763015","title":"Alice Lorraine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667247464721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667247628561,"sku":"NIN9781357763015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1357763018.jpg?v=1750712806"},{"product_id":"cripps-the-carrier-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781436816052","title":"Cripps, The Carrier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669760442641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669760934161,"sku":"NIN9781436816052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143681605X.jpg?v=1751305468"},{"product_id":"fringilla-book-richard-doddridge-blackmore-9781436853972","title":"Fringilla","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670561456401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670561653009,"sku":"NIN9781436853972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436853974.jpg?v=1751115655"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-doddridge-blackmore.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}