{"title":"Richard Slade","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"paper-aeroplanes-book-richard-slade-9780571091935","title":"Paper Aeroplanes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608605466897,"sku":"GOR006048294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50510235730193,"sku":"GOR005792727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571091938.jpg?v=1751104150"},{"product_id":"toys-from-balsa-rare-book-richard-slade-1639555748iev","title":"Toys from Balsa","description":"1968. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070911877393,"sku":"1639555748IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639555748IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871518"},{"product_id":"you-can-make-a-string-puppet-rare-book-richard-slade-1686668560dpb","title":"You Can Make A String Puppet","description":"1957. Second Impression. 46 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080352174353,"sku":"1686668560DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686668560DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904594"},{"product_id":"your-book-of-modelling-rare-book-richard-slade-1707820905mxp","title":"Your Book Of Modelling","description":"1967. First Edition. 56 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084778017041,"sku":"1707820905MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707820905MXP_1.jpg?v=1722920686"},{"product_id":"clever-hands-a-book-of-arts-and-crafts-for-boys-and-girls-rare-book-richard-slade-1704371595abs","title":"Clever Hands - A Book Of Arts and Crafts For Boys and Girls","description":"1959. First Edition. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085077483793,"sku":"1704371595ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704371595ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921662"},{"product_id":"you-can-make-a-string-puppet-rare-book-richard-slade-1712752785bdb","title":"You Can Make A String Puppet","description":"1968. 46 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086437585169,"sku":"1712752785BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712752785BDB_1.jpg?v=1722926019"},{"product_id":"masks-and-how-to-make-them-book-richard-slade-9780571060276","title":"Masks and How to Make Them","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50249066053905,"sku":"GOR013898444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571060277.jpg?v=1751040687"},{"product_id":"tissue-paper-craft-book-richard-slade-9780571083060","title":"Tissue Paper Craft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50295234068753,"sku":"GOR004151100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50320962093329,"sku":"GOR004186477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52397680034065,"sku":"GOR014517173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571083064.jpg?v=1750741955"},{"product_id":"take-an-egg-box-rare-book-richard-slade-1722843238ada","title":"Take an Egg Box","description":"1969. Reprinted. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237122408721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237124899089,"sku":"1722843238ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722843238ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071784"},{"product_id":"take-an-egg-box-rare-book-richard-slade-1725451557lee","title":"Take An Egg Box","description":"1965. First Edition. 48 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated paper covered boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Library rebind. Pages rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238036865297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238039453969,"sku":"1725451557LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725451557LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074043"},{"product_id":"your-book-of-modelling-rare-book-richard-slade-1736935472ada","title":"Your Book of Modelling","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. First Edition. 56 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242373021969,"sku":"1736935472ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736935472ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084976"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-richard-slade.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}