{"title":"Rita Coatts","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"ghosts-of-stark-hall-or-pip-the-sleuth-rare-book-rita-coatts-1673450388geo","title":"Ghosts Of Stark Hall Or \"Pip\" The Sleuth","description":"1947. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039311696145,"sku":"1673450388GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673450388GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375511"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-pluck-rare-book-rita-coatts-1674547575ada","title":"Schoolgirl Pluck","description":"250 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039392502033,"sku":"1674547575ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674547575ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375701"},{"product_id":"under-sara-s-wing-rare-book-rita-coatts-1629906188ewy","title":"Under Sara's Wing","description":"1951. First Published. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070065905937,"sku":"1629906188EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629906188EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868914"},{"product_id":"the-ghost-at-beeches-rare-book-rita-coatts-1641468380iev","title":"The Ghost at Beeches","description":"1947. First Edition Thus. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070977773841,"sku":"1641468380IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641468380IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871734"},{"product_id":"the-wrong-school-rare-book-rita-coatts-1648660614lee","title":"The Wrong School","description":"1949. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071550361873,"sku":"1648660614LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648660614LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873610"},{"product_id":"under-sara-s-wing-rare-book-rita-coatts-1652686100iev","title":"Under Sara's Wing","description":"1951. First Edition. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071865098513,"sku":"1652686100IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652686100IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874586"},{"product_id":"no-stopping-her-rare-book-rita-coatts-1650012494mhp","title":"No Stopping Her","description":"1950. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate foxing to pastedowns, and first and last","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071985193233,"sku":"1650012494MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650012494MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875001"},{"product_id":"the-silent-house-which-held-a-secret-rare-book-rita-coatts-1653027964tmb","title":"The Silent House Which Held a Secret!","description":"1952. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072381882641,"sku":"1653027964TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653027964TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876297"},{"product_id":"the-silent-house-rare-book-rita-coatts-1656666884ada","title":"The Silent House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with exposed binding. Minor pencil inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072400101649,"sku":"1656666884ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656666884ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876358"},{"product_id":"jane-sets-out-1948-rare-book-rita-coatts-1657531423clb","title":"Jane Sets Out (1948)","description":"1948. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Green block coloured illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072500633873,"sku":"1657531423CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657531423CLB_1.jpg?v=1722876712"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-pluck-rare-book-rita-coatts-1656329544ada","title":"Schoolgirl Pluck","description":"250 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072745214225,"sku":"1656329544ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656329544ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877622"},{"product_id":"jane-sets-out-rare-book-rita-coatts-1674196907mhp","title":"Jane Sets Out","description":"1948. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth. Black, white and green illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074614169873,"sku":"1674196907MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674196907MHP_1.jpg?v=1722884438"},{"product_id":"ghosts-at-stark-hall-rare-book-rita-coatts-1679579562ada","title":"Ghosts at Stark Hall","description":"1947. First Published. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075991900433,"sku":"1679579562ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679579562ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889106"},{"product_id":"the-house-with-dark-corners-rare-book-rita-coatts-1677057662iev","title":"The House With Dark Corners","description":"1948. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076002418961,"sku":"1677057662IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677057662IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889138"},{"product_id":"red-look-ahead-rare-book-rita-coatts-1663572937ada","title":"Red!-Look Ahead!","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 235 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076973269265,"sku":"1663572937ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663572937ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892373"},{"product_id":"the-forbidden-garden-rare-book-rita-coatts-1649364374clb","title":"The Forbidden Garden","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Scuffing to front pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077795877137,"sku":"1649364374CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649364374CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895522"},{"product_id":"next-door-rare-book-rita-coatts-1658492707mep","title":"Next Door","description":"No Edition Remark. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to rear hinge, with exposed netting","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078167695633,"sku":"1658492707MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658492707MEP_1.jpg?v=1722896873"},{"product_id":"school-on-an-island-rare-book-rita-coatts-1664186451ada","title":"School on an Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078350606609,"sku":"1664186451ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664186451ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897535"},{"product_id":"bookworm-rare-book-rita-coatts-1686052694mhp","title":"Bookworm","description":"No Edition Remarks. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Pages remain int","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079539855633,"sku":"1686052694MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686052694MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901597"},{"product_id":"the-ghost-at-beeches-rare-book-rita-coatts-1697450278mxp","title":"The Ghost at Beeches","description":"1947. First Edition. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084397220113,"sku":"1697450278MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697450278MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919263"},{"product_id":"room-for-one-more-rare-book-rita-coatts-1709282388mhp","title":"Room For One More","description":"1950. First edition thus. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085200822545,"sku":"1709282388MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709282388MHP_1.jpg?v=1722922069"},{"product_id":"the-thirteen-clues-rare-book-rita-coatts-1706519871ada","title":"The Thirteen Clues","description":"1950. 216 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085621170449,"sku":"1706519871ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706519871ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923394"},{"product_id":"robin-the-rebel-rare-book-rita-coatts-1697640183lee","title":"Robin the Rebel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085723930897,"sku":"1697640183LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697640183LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923703"},{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-cliffs-rare-book-rita-coatts-1701686950cab","title":"The House on the Cliffs","description":"1949. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085759156497,"sku":"1701686950CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701686950CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923811"},{"product_id":"lisbet-leads-rare-book-rita-coatts-1700046756alk","title":"Lisbet Leads","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087834124561,"sku":"1700046756ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700046756ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931354"},{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-cliffs-rare-book-rita-coatts-1706185471ada","title":"The House on the Cliffs","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088125169937,"sku":"1706185471ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706185471ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932605"},{"product_id":"robin-the-rebel-rare-book-rita-coatts-1712318755abs","title":"Robin the Rebel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089323331857,"sku":"1712318755ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712318755ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936646"},{"product_id":"peggy-means-luck-rare-book-rita-coatts-1716372445abs","title":"Peggy Means Luck","description":"No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089439527185,"sku":"1716372445ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716372445ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937023"},{"product_id":"flying-escape-an-exciting-adventure-for-girls-rare-book-rita-coatts-1718878249alk","title":"Flying Escape: An Exciting Adventure For Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 137 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090402644241,"sku":"1718878249ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718878249ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940165"},{"product_id":"peggy-means-luck-rare-book-rita-coatts-1713353342ada","title":"Peggy Means Luck","description":"No edition remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090489184529,"sku":"1713353342ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713353342ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940459"},{"product_id":"lots-of-pluck-rare-book-rita-coatts-1714493356lee","title":"Lots of Pluck","description":"1956. Reprinted. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Torn plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091466588433,"sku":"1714493356LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714493356LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943783"},{"product_id":"red-look-ahead-rare-book-rita-coatts-1719999964cab","title":"Red! - Look Ahead","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 235 pages. Pictorial recycled dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092144460049,"sku":"1719999964CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719999964CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945954"},{"product_id":"no-stopping-her-rare-book-rita-coatts-1734591421abs","title":"No Stopping Her","description":"1950. First Pubished. 216 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241408463121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241410756881,"sku":"1734591421ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734591421ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082025"},{"product_id":"journey-into-adventure-rare-book-rita-coatts-1744731194dpb","title":"Journey Into Adventure","description":"No Edition Stated. 246 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441088856337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441089282321,"sku":"1744731194DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744731194DPB_1.jpg?v=1744984666"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rita-coatts.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}