{"title":"Robert Smith Surtees","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781604507638","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533025616145,"sku":"GOR005293095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53299873513745,"sku":"GOR005719659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604507632.jpg?v=1751375949"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-or-the-richest-commoner-in-england-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1654591597lsa","title":"\"Ask Mamma\" or The Richest Commoner in England","description":"1949. Reprinted. 541 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Illustrated by John Leech. Author not stated on title page. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072064786705,"sku":"1654591597LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654591597LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875256"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1674153785lee","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":"1943. Last Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Heavier to text block edges. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Mild staining to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074732101905,"sku":"1674153785LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674153785LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884858"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-mr-jorrocks-s-hunt-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1687967531mxp","title":"Handley Cross or Mr Jorrocks's Hunt","description":"1854. 720 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Severe cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. H","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081312211217,"sku":"1687967531MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687967531MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908137"},{"product_id":"mr-jorrocks-lectors-from-handley-cross-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1684846542mhp","title":"Mr. Jorrocks' Lectors from Handley Cross","description":"1910. No Edition Stated. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by G. Denholm Armour. Colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081857503505,"sku":"1684846542MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684846542MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910111"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1705418686cab","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts And Jollities","description":"253 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084379459857,"sku":"1705418686CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705418686CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919202"},{"product_id":"mr-facey-romfords-hounds-with-colour-plates-by-john-leech-and-hablot-k-browne-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1704364079ada","title":"Mr. Facey Romfords Hounds. with Colour Plates by John Leech and Hablot K. Browne","description":"1930. Sixth Edition. 438 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084617847057,"sku":"1704364079ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704364079ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920046"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-mr-jorrock-s-hunt-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1719570457cab","title":"Handley Cross; or, Mr Jorrock's Hunt","description":"1854. No edition remarks. 720 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with minor foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Heavy cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091899879697,"sku":"1719570457CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719570457CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945186"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9780342915675","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50454411575569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50454413443345,"sku":"GOR013958397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0342915673.jpg?v=1751102643"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-jaunts-and-jollities-the-hunting-shooting-racing-driving-sailing-eati-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781017708189","title":"Jorrocks's Jaunts and Jollities; the Hunting, Shooting, Racing, Driving, Sailing, Eating, Eccentric and Extravagant Exploits of ... Mr. John Jorrocks ..","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015431717137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015434010897,"sku":"NIN9781017708189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017708185.jpg?v=1751014522"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781430459828","title":"Jorrocks's Jaunts And Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025707106577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025708974353,"sku":"NIN9781430459828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430459824.jpg?v=1750756952"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-mr-jorrocks-s-hunt-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781015794283","title":"Handley Cross; Or, Mr. Jorrocks's Hunt","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084853707025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084858851601,"sku":"NIN9781015794283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015794289.jpg?v=1751204061"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781017703467","title":"Handley Cross","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100923887889,"sku":"NIN9781017703467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017703469.jpg?v=1751110037"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781436782388","title":"Ask Mamma","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110944473361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110946210065,"sku":"NIN9781436782388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436782384.jpg?v=1751146595"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-the-jorrocks-edition-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781241365967","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour ... the Jorrocks Edition.","description":"Title: Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour . The Jorrocks edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Surtees, Robert Smith; 1892.]. x. 450 p.; 8 . 012618.h.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119329313041,"sku":"NIN9781241365967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241365962.jpg?v=1751113861"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-by-the-author-of-sponge-s-sporting-tour-r-s-surtees-the-jorrocks-editi-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781241366230","title":"Ask Mamma ... by the Author of \"Sponge's Sporting Tour\" [R. S. Surtees] ... the Jorrocks Edition.","description":"Title: Ask Mamma . By the author of Sponge's Sporting Tour  R. S. Surtees] . The Jorrocks edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Surtees, Robert Smith; 1892. x. 423 p.; 8 . 012618.h.17.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119337177361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119340454161,"sku":"NIN9781241366230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241366233.jpg?v=1750888987"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-with-illustrations-by-h-alken-third-edition-enlarg-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781241233013","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities ... with ... Illustrations by H. Alken. Third Edition, ... Enlarged.","description":"Title: Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities . With . illustrations by H. Alken. Third edition, . enlarged.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Surtees, Robert Smith; Alken, Henry Thomas; Bungay printed, ] 1869. 8 . 12620.k.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136434831633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136438108433,"sku":"NIN9781241233013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241233012.jpg?v=1751176620"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783742898722","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140625760529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140628939025,"sku":"NIN9783742898722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52459216109841,"sku":"NLS9783742898722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3742898728.jpg?v=1751383119"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-sic-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781021608628","title":"Jorrocks's [Sic] Jaunts and Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148784271633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148787319057,"sku":"NIN9781021608628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021608629.jpg?v=1751205391"},{"product_id":"rise-of-the-dutch-republic-volume-7-1561-62-edition1-book-robert-smith-surtees-9789357954006","title":"The Rise of the Dutch Republic — Volume 7: 1561-62 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51152202236177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152203251985,"sku":"NIN9789357954006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583331823889,"sku":"NLS9789357954006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357954007.jpg?v=1750839769"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9780548163627","title":"Jorrocks's Jaunts And Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179452858641,"sku":"NIN9780548163627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548163626.jpg?v=1751230537"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-on-unting-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781017172607","title":"Jorrocks on 'unting","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181658964241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181661454609,"sku":"NIN9781017172607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPVNFWD9.jpg?v=1750707640"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-the-spa-hunt-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783385112490","title":"Handley Cross or, the Spa Hunt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185943478545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185945477393,"sku":"NIN9783385112490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655035580689,"sku":"NLS9783385112490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385112494.jpg?v=1751415956"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-the-spa-hunt-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783385112483","title":"Handley Cross or, the Spa Hunt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185966088465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185968120081,"sku":"NIN9783385112483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655041249553,"sku":"NLS9783385112483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385112486.jpg?v=1751095614"},{"product_id":"horseman-s-manual-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781297981876","title":"The Horseman's Manual","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51193981862161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51193984844049,"sku":"NIN9781297981876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1297981871.jpg?v=1750985490"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-on-unting-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781017177541","title":"Jorrocks on 'unting","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198714085649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198716838161,"sku":"NIN9781017177541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017177546.jpg?v=1751172787"},{"product_id":"mr-facey-romford-s-hounds-1865-book-robert-smith-surtees-9780548779989","title":"Mr. Facey Romford's Hounds (1865)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221808218385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221809561873,"sku":"NIN9780548779989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548779988.jpg?v=1751104278"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-or-mr-jorrocks-s-hunt-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781015798922","title":"Handley Cross; Or, Mr. Jorrocks's Hunt","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223174742289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223176708369,"sku":"NIN9781015798922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015798926.jpg?v=1750949033"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781015796539","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223234052369,"sku":"NIN9781015796539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015796532.jpg?v=1750820578"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-rare-book-robert-smith-surtees-1724927717mha","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 231 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238148243729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238150799633,"sku":"1724927717MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724927717MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074321"},{"product_id":"hillingdon-hall-or-the-cockney-squire-book-robert-smith-surtees-9780548884577","title":"Hillingdon Hall Or The Cockney Squire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249191846161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249193877777,"sku":"NIN9780548884577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548884579.jpg?v=1751072474"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781015801158","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255520821521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255522885905,"sku":"NIN9781015801158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015801153.jpg?v=1751398401"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781015964334","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51274552344849,"sku":"NIN9781015964334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015964338.jpg?v=1750885502"},{"product_id":"analysis-of-the-hunting-field-being-a-series-of-sketches-of-the-principal-charac-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781445540108","title":"The Analysis Of The Hunting Field - Being A Series Of Sketches Of The Principal Characters That Compose One. The Whole Forming A Slight Souvenir Of the Season 1845-6","description":"This book contains a number of papers that originally appeared in a London Sporting paper during the season of 1846. The papers are a series of sketches of the principle characters that compose the hunt and are presented in such a way that they form a souvenir of one of the most favourable seasons in the author's recollection. A lovely illustrated book appealing to those with an interest in fox-hunting and history of the sport. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original artwork and text.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281248944401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281252450577,"sku":"NIN9781445540108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144554010X.jpg?v=1751273528"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783385113442","title":"Jorrocks's Jaunts and Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51287038558481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51287040426257,"sku":"NIN9783385113442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655012577553,"sku":"NLS9783385113442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338511344X.jpg?v=1751285436"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-s-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783385113435","title":"Jorrocks's Jaunts and Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51287063298321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51287064871185,"sku":"NIN9783385113435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655018017041,"sku":"NLS9783385113435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385113431.jpg?v=1750934146"},{"product_id":"hawbuck-grange-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781436866972","title":"Hawbuck Grange","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603497976081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603498205457,"sku":"NIN9781436866972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436866979.jpg?v=1750955164"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781437002720","title":"Ask Mamma","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603939000593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603939164433,"sku":"NIN9781437002720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437002722.jpg?v=1750922514"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781174122132","title":"Handley Cross","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637550154001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637550317841,"sku":"NIN9781174122132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1174122137.jpg?v=1751368654"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781358103186","title":"\"Ask Mamma\"","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667628196113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667628327185,"sku":"NIN9781358103186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358103186.jpg?v=1751083276"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-or-the-richest-commoner-in-england-book-robert-smith-surtees-9789355891921","title":"Ask Mamma; or, The Richest Commoner In England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147536953617,"sku":"NLS9789355891921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763328643345,"sku":"NIN9789355891921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355891921.jpg?v=1757600834"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783842478305","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147840483601,"sku":"NLS9783842478305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842478305.jpg?v=1757601794"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783842482883","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148795343121,"sku":"NLS9783842482883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842482883.jpg?v=1757604672"},{"product_id":"jorrocks-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9789356376809","title":"Jorrocks' Jaunts and Jollities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52423963410705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423964000529,"sku":"NLS9789356376809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356376809.jpg?v=1759150363"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9783337193034","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52485045911825,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485047222545,"sku":"NLS9783337193034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337193034.jpg?v=1759857156"},{"product_id":"serapis-volume-06-edition1-book-robert-smith-surtees-9789359949215","title":"Serapis ,Volume 06 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686134214929,"sku":"NLS9789359949215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359949215.jpg?v=1762327290"},{"product_id":"serapis-volume-05-edition1-book-robert-smith-surtees-9789359942049","title":"Serapis ,Volume 05 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686766440721,"sku":"NLS9789359942049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359942049.jpg?v=1762328822"},{"product_id":"handley-cross-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781016395755","title":"Handley Cross","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014164472081,"sku":"NIN9781016395755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016395755.jpg?v=1768145100"},{"product_id":"mr-sponge-s-sporting-tour-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781544650357","title":"Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036738838801,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036739068177,"sku":"NIN9781544650357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781544650357.jpg?v=1768758527"},{"product_id":"jorrock-s-jaunts-and-jollities-book-robert-smith-surtees-9781438513393","title":"Jorrock's Jaunts and Jollities","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53083219591441,"sku":"NIN9781438513393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781438513393.jpg?v=1769968419"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-smith-surtees.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}