{"title":"Roger Peyrefitte","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"manouche-book-roger-peyrefitte-9780246106216","title":"Manouche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650370904337,"sku":"GOR003905296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655148871953,"sku":"GOR003314341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0246106212.jpg?v=1751323789"},{"product_id":"knights-of-malta-book-roger-peyrefitte-9780586034835","title":"Knights of Malta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49931783274769,"sku":"GOR002127588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586034838.jpg?v=1751104661"},{"product_id":"the-keys-of-st-peter-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1675073743mhp","title":"The Keys of St. Peter","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039446176017,"sku":"1675073743MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675073743MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375818"},{"product_id":"the-prince-s-person-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1684748956tmb","title":"The Prince's Person","description":"1969. Reprinted. 141 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039736664337,"sku":"1684748956TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684748956TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376449"},{"product_id":"la-nature-du-prince-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1644828709mhp","title":"La Nature Du Prince","description":"1963. 218 pages. White plain paper cover. Printed in French. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071394779409,"sku":"1644828709MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644828709MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873093"},{"product_id":"south-from-naples-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1675167024mhp","title":"South from Naples","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 271 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074610991377,"sku":"1675167024MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675167024MHP_1.jpg?v=1722884429"},{"product_id":"the-keys-of-st-peter-a-novel-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1648809972emb","title":"The Keys of St. Peter: A Novel","description":"1957. Second Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth. Ex libris plate to front endpaper. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Minor foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076761784593,"sku":"1648809972EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648809972EMB_1.jpg?v=1722891668"},{"product_id":"the-jews-a-fictional-venture-into-the-follies-of-antisemitism-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1684743863ada","title":"The Jews: A Fictional Venture Into The Follies Of Antisemitism","description":"1967. First Thus. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Cream \u0026amp; blue cloth with green lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges.Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080455295249,"sku":"1684743863ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684743863ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904935"},{"product_id":"diplomatic-diversions-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1684235586tmb","title":"Diplomatic Diversions","description":"1968. Reprinted. 224 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor black marking to top edge textblock. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081730593041,"sku":"1684235586TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684235586TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909689"},{"product_id":"the-prince-s-person-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1692376781geo","title":"The Prince's Person","description":"1969. 140 pages. Beige pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081990181137,"sku":"1692376781GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692376781GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910542"},{"product_id":"the-prince-s-person-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1691417760mxp","title":"The Prince's Person","description":"1966. Panther Edition. 141 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082220638481,"sku":"1691417760MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691417760MXP_1.jpg?v=1722911359"},{"product_id":"diplomatic-conclusions-a-novel-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1698388067ada","title":"Diplomatic Conclusions: A Novel","description":"1954. No Edition Stated. 331 pages. Pink dust jacket with black lettering over black cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082520531217,"sku":"1698388067ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698388067ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912398"},{"product_id":"knights-of-malta-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1704285477alk","title":"Knights of Malta","description":"1960. First Edition. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083477618961,"sku":"1704285477ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704285477ALK_1.jpg?v=1722915809"},{"product_id":"the-prince-s-person-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1696327243alk","title":"The Prince's Person","description":"1964. English Translation. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083851075857,"sku":"1696327243ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696327243ALK_1.jpg?v=1722917313"},{"product_id":"diplomatic-diversions-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1715245478ada","title":"Diplomatic Diversions","description":"1954. 278 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088014217489,"sku":"1715245478ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715245478ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932131"},{"product_id":"diplomatic-conclusions-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1709539753abs","title":"Diplomatic Conclusions","description":"1972. Reprint. 251 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088064942353,"sku":"1709539753ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709539753ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932347"},{"product_id":"special-friendships-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1716385379lee","title":"Special Friendships","description":"1958. English translation. 348 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091340824849,"sku":"1716385379LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716385379LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943398"},{"product_id":"the-exile-of-capri-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1722429870abs","title":"The Exile of Capri","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 272 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has slight edge wear with min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092344246545,"sku":"1722429870ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722429870ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946624"},{"product_id":"south-from-naples-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1714995427abs","title":"South from Naples","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 271 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More promin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092428853521,"sku":"1714995427ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714995427ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946915"},{"product_id":"special-friendships-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1737019557abs","title":"Special Friendships","description":"1964. Reprint. 255 pages. Blue paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242303783185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242305945873,"sku":"1737019557ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737019557ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084780"},{"product_id":"the-keys-of-st-peter-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1740575469mha","title":"The Keys Of St.Peter","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. Fifth Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308638667025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308639944977,"sku":"1740575469MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740575469MHA_1.jpg?v=1741944120"},{"product_id":"exile-of-capri-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1740568445mha","title":"Exile of Capri","description":"1961. Reprinted. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308697092369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308698894609,"sku":"1740568445MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740568445MHA_1.jpg?v=1741944295"},{"product_id":"knights-of-malta-book-roger-peyrefitte-9781013320798","title":"Knights of Malta","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387636187409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387637006609,"sku":"NIN9781013320798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013320794.jpg?v=1751078955"},{"product_id":"special-friendships-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1744817841dpb","title":"Special Friendships","description":"1964. First Panther Edition. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444410482961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444410515729,"sku":"1744817841DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744817841DPB_1.jpg?v=1745071506"},{"product_id":"the-jews-rare-book-roger-peyrefitte-1747809532ada","title":"The Jews","description":"1967. English translation. 512 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51576213143825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51576213340433,"sku":"1747809532ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747809532ADA_1.jpg?v=1748022014"},{"product_id":"keys-of-st-peter-a-novel-book-roger-peyrefitte-9781013944796","title":"The Keys of St. Peter, a Novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741754618129,"sku":"NIN9781013944796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"keys-of-st-peter-a-novel-book-roger-peyrefitte-9781014588852","title":"The Keys of St. Peter, a Novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035650122001,"sku":"NIN9781014588852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-roger-peyrefitte.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}