{"title":"Rom Landau","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventurea-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-book-rom-landau-9781376999327","title":"God Is My AdventureA Book On Modern Mystics Masters And Teachers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666386067729,"sku":"GOR013765729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376999323.jpg?v=1750921306"},{"product_id":"human-relations-rare-book-rom-landau-1655459113tmb","title":"Human Relations","description":"1948. First Edition. 368 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072779981073,"sku":"1655459113TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655459113TMB_1.jpg?v=1722877746"},{"product_id":"we-have-seen-evil-rare-book-rom-landau-1660597640lee","title":"We Have Seen Evil","description":"1942. Second Impression. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Black marks to front endpaper. Visible creasing to gutter. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072856461585,"sku":"1660597640LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660597640LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878007"},{"product_id":"the-brother-vane-and-other-stories-rare-book-rom-landau-1662647776gdt","title":"The Brother Vane and Other Stories","description":"1945. Second Impression. 207 pages. Green dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are mostly clean overall, with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Binding is firm. Boards have slight edge wear with corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073109102865,"sku":"1662647776GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662647776GDT_1.jpg?v=1722878933"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventure-rare-book-rom-landau-1658907273mhr","title":"God is My Adventure","description":"1944. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073200034065,"sku":"1658907273MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658907273MHR_1.jpg?v=1722879276"},{"product_id":"search-for-tomorrow-the-things-which-are-and-the-things-which-shall-be-hereafter-rare-book-rom-landau-1681458140iev","title":"Search For Tomorrow. The Things Which Are And The Things Which Shall Be Hereafter.","description":"1938. First Edition. 404 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074588741905,"sku":"1681458140IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681458140IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884352"},{"product_id":"the-brother-vane-and-other-stories-rare-book-rom-landau-1645778496ada","title":"The Brother Vane and Other Stories","description":"1944. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077032644881,"sku":"1645778496ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645778496ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892561"},{"product_id":"pilsudski-hero-of-poland-rare-book-rom-landau-1693220071mxp","title":"Pilsudski, Hero of Poland","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079302091025,"sku":"1693220071MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693220071MXP_1.jpg?v=1722901009"},{"product_id":"among-the-americans-rare-book-rom-landau-1680184501dpb","title":"Among the Americans","description":"1953. First Edition. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079798722833,"sku":"1680184501DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680184501DPB_1.jpg?v=1722902491"},{"product_id":"we-have-seen-evil-a-background-to-war-rare-book-rom-landau-1686832588geo","title":"We Have Seen Evil; A Background to War","description":"1941. First Published. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080913654033,"sku":"1686832588GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686832588GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906651"},{"product_id":"letter-to-andrew-rare-book-rom-landau-1694090551dpb","title":"Letter To Andrew","description":"1943. First Edition. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cyan cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with rubbing and a few small nicks along text block edge. Minor dog-eared corners. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081581596945,"sku":"1694090551DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694090551DPB_1.jpg?v=1722909132"},{"product_id":"sex-life-faith-rare-book-rom-landau-1692787893bdb","title":"Sex Life \u0026 Faith","description":"1946. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082672247057,"sku":"1692787893BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692787893BDB_1.jpg?v=1722912885"},{"product_id":"personalia-rare-book-rom-landau-1695197848alk","title":"Personalia","description":"1949. First Edition. 269 pages. Yellow dust jacket with red \u0026amp; green lettering over grey cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082971844881,"sku":"1695197848ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695197848ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913861"},{"product_id":"thy-kingdom-come-rare-book-rom-landau-1704443419ada","title":"Thy Kingdom Come","description":"1937. First Published. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clipped half title page. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084233281809,"sku":"1704443419ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704443419ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918670"},{"product_id":"paderewski-rare-book-rom-landau-1706117945lee","title":"Paderewski","description":"1934. First Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085299257617,"sku":"1706117945LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706117945LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922409"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-of-morocco-windows-on-the-world-series-rare-book-rom-landau-1708088999cab","title":"The Beauty of Morocco (Windows on the World Series)","description":"1953. Reprinted. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085370790161,"sku":"1708088999CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708088999CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922643"},{"product_id":"moroccan-journal-rare-book-rom-landau-1716902688dpb","title":"Moroccan Journal","description":"1952. First Edition. 247 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089628074257,"sku":"1716902688DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716902688DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937615"},{"product_id":"invitation-to-morocco-rare-book-rom-landau-1709039955ada","title":"Invitation to Morocco","description":"1950. First Published. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089643507985,"sku":"1709039955ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709039955ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937670"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-tangier-rare-book-rom-landau-1714983695ada","title":"Portrait of Tangier","description":"1952. First Edition. 246 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some pages mildly d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091794104593,"sku":"1714983695ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714983695ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944890"},{"product_id":"paderewski-rare-book-rom-landau-1718699294ada","title":"Paderewski","description":"1934. First Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Rough-cut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092143378705,"sku":"1718699294ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718699294ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945952"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-of-morocco-rare-book-rom-landau-1718601866alk","title":"The Beauty of Morocco","description":"1951. First Edition. 167 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Heavy tanning bands to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092819546385,"sku":"1718601866ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718601866ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948261"},{"product_id":"invitation-to-morocco-rare-book-rom-landau-1722012447cab","title":"Invitation to Morocco","description":"1950. First Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly boun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093472678161,"sku":"1722012447CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722012447CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950324"},{"product_id":"sex-life-faith-rare-book-rom-landau-1721821527ada","title":"Sex Life \u0026 Faith","description":"1946. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094273626385,"sku":"1721821527ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721821527ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952640"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-ibn-arabi-book-rom-landau-9781015487260","title":"The Philosophy Of Ibn Arabi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013227938065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013230493969,"sku":"NIN9781015487260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015487262.jpg?v=1751267387"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-ibn-arabi-book-rom-landau-9781015491939","title":"The Philosophy Of Ibn Arabi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013498929425,"sku":"NIN9781015491939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015491936.jpg?v=1751110188"},{"product_id":"moroccan-drama-1900-1955-book-rom-landau-9781016859219","title":"Moroccan Drama 1900- 1955","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015104233745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015106330897,"sku":"NIN9781016859219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101685921X.jpg?v=1750749900"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventurea-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-book-rom-landau-9781019963814","title":"God Is My AdventureA Book On Modern Mystics Masters And Teachers","description":"Since I was a boy I have always been attracted by those regions of truth that the official religions and sciences are shy of exploring. The men who claim to have penetrated them have always had for me the same fascination that famous artists, explorers or statesmen have for others--and such men are the subject of this book. Some of them come from the East, some from Europe and America; some give us a glimpse of truth by the mere flicker of an eyelid, while others speak of heaven and hell with the precision of mathematicians. I have met them all, and some I have watched in their daily lives. For years now I have sought their company, questioned them and watched them closely at work. I have tried to dissociate the personality from the teaching and then to reconcile the two. I have included some of those whom now I cannot view without mistrust. Since thousands of other people believe in them, they are at any rate most interesting figures in contemporary spiritual life, however little of ultimate value their teaching may possess. There are people who know the heroes of this book more intimately than I, but my aim has never been to identify myself with any one teacher. On the contrary, I have always been anxious to discover for myself through what powers they have influenced so many people. This attitude will warn the reader not to expect an impersonal survey of contemporary spiritual doctrines. I have limited myself to writing of those men with whom I have been in personal contact. I approach them not as the scholar but as the ordinary man who tries to find God in daily life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016032125201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016034156817,"sku":"NIN9781019963814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019963816.jpg?v=1750918440"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventurea-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-book-rom-landau-9781021514004","title":"God Is My AdventureA Book On Modern Mystics Masters And Teachers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016835531025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016837628177,"sku":"NIN9781021514004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021514004.jpg?v=1750750968"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventure-a-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-book-rom-landau-9781443730570","title":"God Is My Adventure - A Book On Modern Mystics, Masters, And Teachers","description":"Since I was a boy I have always been attracted by those regions of truth that the official religions and sciences are shy of exploring. The men who claim to have penetrated them have always had for me the same fascination that famous artists, explorers or statesmen have for others--and such men are the subject of this book. Some of them come from the East, some from Europe and America; some give us a glimpse of truth by the mere flicker of an eyelid, while others speak of heaven and hell with the precision of mathematicians. I have met them all, and some I have watched in their daily lives. For years now I have sought their company, questioned them and watched them closely at work. I have tried to dissociate the personality from the teaching and then to reconcile the two. I have included some of those whom now I cannot view without mistrust. Since thousands of other people believe in them, they are at any rate most interesting figures in contemporary spiritual life, however little of ultimate value their teaching may possess. There are people who know the heroes of this book more intimately than I, but my aim has never been to identify myself with any one teacher. On the contrary, I have always been anxious to discover for myself through what powers they have influenced so many people. This attitude will warn the reader not to expect an impersonal survey of contemporary spiritual doctrines. I have limited myself to writing of those men with whom I have been in personal contact. I approach them not as the scholar but as the ordinary man who tries to find God in daily life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026644500753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026646991121,"sku":"NIN9781443730570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443730572.jpg?v=1750955366"},{"product_id":"islam-and-the-arabs-book-rom-landau-9781018613185","title":"Islam And The Arabs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121148526865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121152360721,"sku":"NIN9781018613185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018613188.jpg?v=1751267996"},{"product_id":"human-relations-book-rom-landau-9781406710656","title":"Human Relations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147417485585,"sku":"NIN9781406710656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406710652.jpg?v=1751403598"},{"product_id":"arab-heritage-of-western-civilization-book-rom-landau-9781410205575","title":"The Arab Heritage of Western Civilization","description":"CONTENTS The Way they Gave A Philosophical Passage They Offered a Zero Roadbook to Atlas From Razi to Pasteur The Compass led West They Wrote in Arabic Arabesque, Abstraction in the Arts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222512140561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222512337169,"sku":"NIN9781410205575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410205576.jpg?v=1750794083"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventure-a-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-rare-book-rom-landau-1723206223dpb","title":"God Is My Adventure - A Book On Modern Mystics, Masters And Teachers","description":"1939. 426 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237310038289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237312528657,"sku":"1723206223DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723206223DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072237"},{"product_id":"seven-an-essay-in-confession-rare-book-rom-landau-1729866943lee","title":"Seven : An Essay in Confession","description":"1937. Reprinted. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239608123665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239610548497,"sku":"1729866943LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729866943LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077846"},{"product_id":"the-wing-confessions-of-an-r-a-f-officer-rare-book-rom-landau-1735840343geo","title":"The Wing - Confessions Of An R. A. F. Officer","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945. First Edition. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241698787601,"sku":"1735840343GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735840343GEO_1.jpg?v=1741082810"},{"product_id":"god-is-my-adventure-a-book-on-modern-mystics-masters-and-teachers-book-rom-landau-9781406765526","title":"God Is My Adventure - A Book On Modern Mystics, Masters, And Teachers","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276553978129,"sku":"NIN9781406765526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/140676552X.jpg?v=1750713477"},{"product_id":"morocco-book-rom-landau-9781258724160","title":"Morocco","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663970173201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663970533649,"sku":"NIN9781258724160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258724162.jpg?v=1750921141"},{"product_id":"search-for-tomorrow-book-rom-landau-9781494110338","title":"The Search for Tomorrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673213927697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673214157073,"sku":"NIN9781494110338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494110334.jpg?v=1751179774"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-ibn-arabi-book-rom-landau-9780415448741","title":"The Philosophy of Ibn 'Arabi","description":"This volume provides original interpretations and illustrations to some of Ibn 'Arabi's ideas, as well as including a number of his texts in English.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334903427345,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334903886097,"sku":"NLS9780415448741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415448741.jpg?v=1758158372"},{"product_id":"philosophy-of-ibn-arabi-book-rom-landau-9781295817245","title":"The Philosophy of Ibn Arabi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52757796716817,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52757797339409,"sku":"GOR014610240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781295817245.jpg?v=1763579623"},{"product_id":"islam-and-the-arabs-book-rom-landau-9781018607276","title":"Islam And The Arabs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108865204497,"sku":"NIN9781018607276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781018607276.jpg?v=1770564231"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rom-landau.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}