{"title":"Rose Franken","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"another-claudia-pan-books-rare-book-rose-franken-1636099981lsa","title":"Another Claudia (Pan Books)","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 171 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages are loose. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Markings to some pages. Orange highlighting to title page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070686400785,"sku":"1636099981LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636099981LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870775"},{"product_id":"intimate-story-rare-book-rose-franken-1667468014gdo","title":"Intimate Story","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074432438545,"sku":"1667468014GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667468014GDO_1.jpg?v=1722883820"},{"product_id":"those-fragile-years-rare-book-rose-franken-1667546553tmb","title":"Those Fragile Years","description":"No Edition Stated. 325 pages. No dust jacket. Light green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074548371729,"sku":"1667546553TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667546553TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884206"},{"product_id":"the-marriage-of-claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1661843304mep","title":"The Marriage of Claudia","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075932492049,"sku":"1661843304MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661843304MEP_1.jpg?v=1722888918"},{"product_id":"another-claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1645519420mhp","title":"Another Claudia","description":"1946. First Published in England. 231 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076289007889,"sku":"1645519420MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645519420MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890120"},{"product_id":"you-re-well-out-of-a-hospital-rare-book-rose-franken-1680161356mha","title":"You're Well Out of a Hospital","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 117 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079041323281,"sku":"1680161356MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680161356MHA_1.jpg?v=1722900061"},{"product_id":"gold-pennies-rare-book-rose-franken-1702381714lee","title":"Gold Pennies","description":"1938. First Edition. 358 pages. Black dust jacket over brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker and pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082538914065,"sku":"1702381714LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702381714LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912449"},{"product_id":"young-claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1700565800cab","title":"Young Claudia","description":"1947. First Published in Great Britain. 282 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083582673169,"sku":"1700565800CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700565800CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916227"},{"product_id":"claudia-and-david-rare-book-rose-franken-1693381297alk","title":"Claudia and David","description":"No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084064821521,"sku":"1693381297ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693381297ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918098"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1714557310ada","title":"The Book of Claudia","description":"790 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088045773073,"sku":"1714557310ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714557310ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932271"},{"product_id":"return-of-claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1714566655mep","title":"Return of Claudia","description":"1957. No edition remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088612167953,"sku":"1714566655MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714566655MEP_1.jpg?v=1722934191"},{"product_id":"claudia-pan-books-rare-book-rose-franken-1709030648lee","title":"Claudia (Pan Books)","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 207 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089164472593,"sku":"1709030648LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709030648LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936142"},{"product_id":"caudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1711376262mep","title":"Caudia","description":"No edition remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090225762577,"sku":"1711376262MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711376262MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939601"},{"product_id":"claudia-the-story-of-a-marriage-rare-book-rose-franken-1720603436ada","title":"Claudia: The Story of a Marriage","description":"1942. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090346905873,"sku":"1720603436ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720603436ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940004"},{"product_id":"those-fragile-years-rare-book-rose-franken-1721980113ada","title":"Those Fragile Years","description":"325 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092684574993,"sku":"1721980113ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721980113ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947780"},{"product_id":"claudia-and-david-rare-book-rose-franken-1723215355lee","title":"Claudia and David","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 205 pages. Beige and white pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237347721489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237350080785,"sku":"1723215355LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723215355LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072331"},{"product_id":"claudia-and-david-rare-book-rose-franken-1723215941lee","title":"Claudia and David","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 205 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237374034193,"sku":"1723215941LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723215941LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072390"},{"product_id":"from-claudia-to-david-rare-book-rose-franken-1724334388iev","title":"From Claudia to David","description":"No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237571133713,"sku":"1724334388IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724334388IEV_1.jpg?v=1741072875"},{"product_id":"claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1724912847abs","title":"Claudia","description":"No edition remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237907759377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237910085905,"sku":"1724912847ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724912847ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073719"},{"product_id":"claudia-and-david-rare-book-rose-franken-1737630983ada","title":"Claudia and David","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition Thus. 205 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243214897425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243216503057,"sku":"1737630983ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737630983ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087760"},{"product_id":"claudia-rare-book-rose-franken-1739979347lee","title":"Claudia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No edition remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308490719505,"sku":"1739979347LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739979347LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943660"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rose-franken.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}