{"title":"Rosemary Manning","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the gentle charm of Rosemary Manning's stories, perfect for young readers and those young at heart. Her tales offer warmth, friendship, and a touch of magic – a delightful escape for all ages.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"dragon-in-the-harbour-book-rosemary-manning-9780140314236","title":"Dragon in the Harbour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49503768150289,"sku":"GOR001359928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610482647313,"sku":"GOR001044386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52698038698257,"sku":"GOR001578148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140314237.jpg?v=1751004805"},{"product_id":"corridor-of-mirrors-book-rosemary-manning-9780704340541","title":"Corridor of Mirrors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504185450769,"sku":"GOR004705680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550605615377,"sku":"GOR005986171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51712366444817,"sku":"GOR008010211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0704340542.jpg?v=1751105982"},{"product_id":"dragon-in-danger-book-rosemary-manning-9780140304916","title":"Dragon in Danger","description":"Fun, fast, interactive lessons that engage students in word study and help them develop greater fluency in reading and writing. Activities teach and reinforce syllabication, onsets and rimes, prefixes and suffixes, high frequency words, parts of speech, and more. Students also learn grade-level content-area vocabulary and explore multiple-meaning words, synonyms, antonyms, and homonyms. A great way to meet common core and state standards for phonics, word recognition, and fluency  For use with Grades 2-3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506409349393,"sku":"GOR001129599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523604390161,"sku":"GOR001493823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665391132945,"sku":"GOR000757874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49963270340881,"sku":"CIN0140304916VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344725446929,"sku":"CIN0140304916A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140304916.jpg?v=1751195159"},{"product_id":"green-smoke-book-rosemary-manning-9781903252291","title":"Green Smoke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515665096977,"sku":"GOR001409671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553097064721,"sku":"GOR000994832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653606514961,"sku":"GOR006417919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51726182875409,"sku":"CIN1903252296G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1903252296.jpg?v=1751281241"},{"product_id":"green-smoke-book-rosemary-manning-9780140302974","title":"Green Smoke","description":"Take It to Your Seat Writing Centers, Grades 5-6 contains everything you need for 13 centers. Center activities provide practice in the writing process. These centers are ideal for small group and individual practice. Skills include editing sentences and paragraphs and writing: - lists - idioms - fables - synonyms - comic strips - tongue twisters - newspaper articles - letters to the editor - personal narratives - descriptive paragraphs - cinquain, limerick, and triplet poems","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49522873237777,"sku":"GOR001148171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561156747537,"sku":"GOR001150913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657976520977,"sku":"GOR000931675","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50429316006161,"sku":"CIN0140302972A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140302972.jpg?v=1750973696"},{"product_id":"dragon-s-quest-book-rosemary-manning-9780140306569","title":"The Dragon's Quest","description":"For introductory courses in swine science found in the animal science department. This book meets the needs of anyone interested in today's swine industry. This new edition continues to present readers with a comprehensive, yet practical overview of all phases of the swine industry. Fully updated, reorganized and revised, the seventh edition of this book provides readers with a comprehensive resource for understanding and being competitive in the pork production industry today. The revised order of the chapters develops the book from an historical perspective and a foundation of statistical data on the importance of the pork industry. Chapters on genetics and nutrition have been divided into basic and applied chapters, allowing students the opportunity to both understand the science and to move into practical applications of the principles learned. The new edition includes the biology, production, processing and business aspects of swine. It covers large-scale commercial production as well as small-scale producers and sustainable production.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560950571281,"sku":"GOR001359756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652700643601,"sku":"GOR001337162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50142444159249,"sku":"GOR001223757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140306560.jpg?v=1751132886"},{"product_id":"chinese-garden-book-rosemary-manning-9780946189700","title":"Chinese Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581047120145,"sku":"GOR005021828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617906336017,"sku":"GOR013732977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946189706.jpg?v=1750705613"},{"product_id":"railways-and-railwaymen-book-rosemary-manning-9780722653517","title":"Railways and Railwaymen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637541871889,"sku":"GOR002264304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53574103662865,"sku":"GOR014966756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722653514.jpg?v=1750848423"},{"product_id":"time-and-a-time-book-rosemary-manning-9780714528632","title":"A Time and a Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49888657834257,"sku":"GOR002900833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50044618440977,"sku":"GOR008217866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0714528633.jpg?v=1750913165"},{"product_id":"man-on-a-tower-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1631267859ada","title":"Man on a Tower","description":"1965. First Edition. 189 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070114074897,"sku":"1631267859ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631267859ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869062"},{"product_id":"heraldry-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1699965092lee","title":"Heraldry","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Janet Price. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082712650001,"sku":"1699965092LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699965092LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913003"},{"product_id":"boney-was-a-warrior-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1709024552iev","title":"Boney Was A Warrior","description":"1966. First Edition. 96 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket over matching boards. Signed by the author with dedication to front endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085341561105,"sku":"1709024552IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709024552IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922556"},{"product_id":"the-dragon-s-quest-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1718280220lee","title":"The Dragon's Quest","description":"1961. First Edition. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089026650385,"sku":"1718280220LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718280220LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935695"},{"product_id":"look-stranger-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1721725565mha","title":"Look, Stranger","description":"1960. First Published. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090858283281,"sku":"1721725565MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721725565MHA_1.jpg?v=1722941725"},{"product_id":"arripay-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1721885769alk","title":"Arripay","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091423269137,"sku":"1721885769ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721885769ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943639"},{"product_id":"green-smoke-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1721138191lee","title":"Green Smoke","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093828833553,"sku":"1721138191LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721138191LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951378"},{"product_id":"chinese-garden-book-rosemary-manning-9781558612167","title":"The Chinese Garden","description":"At the Bampford School for Girls, conditions are Spartan, discipline is fierce, and love between students is the ultimate crime. Here, 16-year-old Rachel becomes trapped in a tangle of passions she does not fully understand, caught between a formidable headmistress and a passionate and defiant classmate.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50490721173777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50490721894673,"sku":"GOR003858841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52089545195793,"sku":"GOR012834316","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52820266385681,"sku":"NLS9781558612167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558612165.jpg?v=1751457133"},{"product_id":"chinese-garden-book-rosemary-manning-9781558612150","title":"The Chinese Garden","description":"At the Bampford School for Girls, conditions are Spartan, discipline is fierce, and love between students is the ultimate crime. Here, 16-year-old Rachel becomes trapped in a tangle of passions she does not fully understand, caught between a formidable headmistress and a passionate and defiant classmate.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50632087568657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50632088617233,"sku":"CIN1558612157G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558612157.jpg?v=1751341085"},{"product_id":"time-and-a-time-book-rosemary-manning-9780714527468","title":"Time and a Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231916392721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51231916654865,"sku":"GOR005377242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0041CUQ8O.jpg?v=1750743509"},{"product_id":"the-chinese-garden-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1728665479lee","title":"The Chinese garden","description":"1962. First Edition. 159 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238821265681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238823428369,"sku":"1728665479LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728665479LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075952"},{"product_id":"heraldry-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1729775938ada","title":"Heraldry","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated cloth. Contains illustrations by Janet Price. Black's Junior Reference Books. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239569457425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239573160209,"sku":"1729775938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729775938ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077765"},{"product_id":"the-dragon-s-quest-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1733743822bdb","title":"The Dragon's Quest","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket laminated over boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241149825297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241151987985,"sku":"1733743822BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733743822BDB_1.jpg?v=1741081391"},{"product_id":"arripay-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1738656089abs","title":"Arripay","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. No edition remarks. 158 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards, will illustration to front board. Black and white illustrations throughout by Victor Ambrus. Clean pages with light tanning throughout. Moderate foxing to text block edges. Faint thumb-marking throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with creasing. Mild sunning to spine. Moderate rubbing and marking all over. Sticker to rear panel.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243344068881,"sku":"1738656089ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738656089ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088203"},{"product_id":"dragon-in-the-harbour-book-rosemary-manning-9780722656907","title":"Dragon in the Harbour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51371945066769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51371945165073,"sku":"GOR002282463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53222449447185,"sku":"GOR001921473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53224225472785,"sku":"GOR004841326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722656904.jpg?v=1750912998"},{"product_id":"man-on-a-tower-rare-book-rosemary-manning-1744715937ctd","title":"Man On A Tower","description":"1965. First Edition. 189 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51438876721425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438876754193,"sku":"1744715937CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744715937CTD_1.jpg?v=1744904088"},{"product_id":"chinese-garden-book-rosemary-manning-9781013875571","title":"The Chinese Garden","description":"At the Bampford School for Girls, conditions are Spartan, discipline is fierce, and love between students is the ultimate crime. Here, 16-year-old Rachel becomes trapped in a tangle of passions she does not fully understand, caught between a formidable headmistress and a passionate and defiant classmate.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742202163473,"sku":"NIN9781013875571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"heraldry-book-rosemary-manning-9780713601084","title":"Heraldry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53564500377873,"sku":"GOR005550624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780713601084.jpg?v=1778941378"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rosemary-manning.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}