{"title":"Roy Worvill","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Roy Worvill, where gripping mysteries and suspenseful storytelling await. Perfect for fans of classic crime fiction and intricate plots. Discover pre-loved editions and start your next adventure.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"exploring-space-book-roy-worvill-9780721401393","title":"Exploring Space","description":"Offers coverage of human explorations into space - from 19th-century fantasy to 20th-century achievement and the future of space exploration in the 21st century - giving information about the current state of exploration in the final frontier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517672399121,"sku":"GOR005291782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644156322065,"sku":"GOR003132491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49918160208145,"sku":"GOR004777185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721401392.jpg?v=1751231397"},{"product_id":"stars-and-their-legends-book-roy-worvill-9780721403489","title":"The Stars and Their Legends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539582034193,"sku":"GOR000883823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662124523793,"sku":"GOR001275408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50467554558225,"sku":"GOR001180382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721403484.jpg?v=1750912740"},{"product_id":"time-calendars-and-clocks-book-roy-worvill-9780721403366","title":"Time Calendars and Clocks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610290233617,"sku":"GOR002928860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621619343633,"sku":"GOR005202759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661723377937,"sku":"GOR004245917","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721403360.jpg?v=1750912739"},{"product_id":"telescope-and-microscope-book-roy-worvill-9780721402949","title":"The Telescope and Microscope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613585776913,"sku":"GOR006250323","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51491082043665,"sku":"GOR002931897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51505528832273,"sku":"GOR003701172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721402941.jpg?v=1751009568"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-roy-worvill-1674725151mep","title":"Exploring Space (Ladybird 'Achievements' books)","description":"1964. First Published. 51 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039423500561,"sku":"1674725151MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674725151MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375770"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1675930855ada","title":"Exploring Space","description":"1964. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white plates. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscriptions to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039537729809,"sku":"1675930855ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675930855ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376022"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-ladybird-achievements-books-rare-book-roy-worvill-1646374509ada","title":"Exploring Space (Ladybird 'Achievements' Books)","description":"1964. Revised Editon. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Illustrated by B. Knight. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071607738641,"sku":"1646374509ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646374509ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873780"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1655927225clb","title":"Exploring Space","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072208670993,"sku":"1655927225CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655927225CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875731"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1667473772mhp","title":"Exploring Space","description":"1964. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains colour plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078238015761,"sku":"1667473772MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667473772MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897130"},{"product_id":"the-telescope-and-microscope-how-it-works-s-rare-book-roy-worvill-1705566653alk","title":"The Telescope and Microscope (How it Works S.)","description":"1971. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087659831569,"sku":"1705566653ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705566653ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930636"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1710937843ada","title":"Exploring Space","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090109862161,"sku":"1710937843ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710937843ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939219"},{"product_id":"the-stars-and-their-legends-rare-book-roy-worvill-1717507503ada","title":"The Stars And Their Legends","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090503602449,"sku":"1717507503ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717507503ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940510"},{"product_id":"the-stars-and-their-legends-rare-book-roy-worvill-1715075013cab","title":"The Stars And Their Legends","description":"1973. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090918969617,"sku":"1715075013CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715075013CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941940"},{"product_id":"the-stars-and-their-legends-rare-book-roy-worvill-1719410118iev","title":"The Stars And Their Legends","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091750850833,"sku":"1719410118IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719410118IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944750"},{"product_id":"night-skies-of-the-year-introduction-to-the-science-and-folklore-of-the-stars-rare-book-roy-worvill-1724924278dpb","title":"Night Skies of the Year: Introduction to the Science and Folklore of the Stars","description":"1968. First Published. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237830820113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237833310481,"sku":"1724924278DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724924278DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073528"},{"product_id":"the-telescope-and-microscope-rare-book-roy-worvill-1728914509dpb","title":"The Telescope and Microscope","description":"1971. First Edition. 51 pages. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239276511505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239278936337,"sku":"1728914509DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728914509DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077054"},{"product_id":"the-stars-and-their-legends-rare-book-roy-worvill-1732783592mep","title":"The Stars And Their Legends","description":"1973. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240707424529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240709816593,"sku":"1732783592MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732783592MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080356"},{"product_id":"night-skies-of-the-year-rare-book-roy-worvill-1733321605abs","title":"Night Skies of the Year","description":"1968. First Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Diagrams by Michael King. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240856617233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240860418321,"sku":"1733321605ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733321605ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080693"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1737716451ada","title":"Exploring Space","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. First Edition. 51 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Visible stains to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild scratching and marking to covers. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Notable foxing. Moderate rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242948985105,"sku":"1737716451ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737716451ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086929"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-rare-book-roy-worvill-1737717953iev","title":"Exploring Space","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243308941585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243310219537,"sku":"1737717953IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737717953IEV_1.jpg?v=1741088060"},{"product_id":"exploring-space-ladybird-rare-book-roy-worvill-1739281655ada","title":"Exploring Space (Ladybird)","description":"1964. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by B. Knight. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308265439505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308267176209,"sku":"1739281655ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739281655ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942947"},{"product_id":"the-telescope-and-microscope-how-it-works-s-rare-book-roy-worvill-1747052448dpb","title":"The Telescope and Microscope (How it Works S.)","description":"1971. 1971 Reprint. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pink pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545127780625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545127878929,"sku":"1747052448DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747052448DPB_1.jpg?v=1747412033"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-roy-worvill.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}