{"title":"Rudi Blesh","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shining-trumpets-book-rudi-blesh-9780306800290","title":"Shining Trumpets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612261818641,"sku":"GOR005717602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660181610769,"sku":"GOR004820134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50431393923345,"sku":"CIN0306800292VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50662922125585,"sku":"GOR012781747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51612431483153,"sku":"CIN0306800292G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0306800292.jpg?v=1750908884"},{"product_id":"combo-u-s-a-book-rudi-blesh-9780801952500","title":"Combo U.S.A.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49799657259281,"sku":"CIN0801952506G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801952506.jpg?v=1751170410"},{"product_id":"shining-trumpets-a-history-of-jazz-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1674133066mep","title":"Shining Trumpets - A History of Jazz","description":"1949. First Edition. 365 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074515767569,"sku":"1674133066MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674133066MEP_1.jpg?v=1722884105"},{"product_id":"they-all-played-ragtime-the-true-story-of-an-american-music-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1701880524cab","title":"They All Played Ragtime. The True Story Of An American Music","description":"1950. First Edition. 338 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083339436305,"sku":"1701880524CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701880524CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915264"},{"product_id":"shining-trumpets-a-history-of-jazz-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1701266849iev","title":"Shining Trumpets A History of Jazz","description":"1955. 365 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085317673233,"sku":"1701266849IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701266849IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922469"},{"product_id":"keaton-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1707920143ada","title":"Keaton","description":"1967. First edition thus. 395 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087872233745,"sku":"1707920143ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707920143ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931513"},{"product_id":"eight-lives-in-jazz-combo-usa-book-rudi-blesh-9780810461048","title":"Eight Lives in Jazz: Combo USA","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50113244856593,"sku":"CIN0810461048G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0810461048.jpg?v=1750849147"},{"product_id":"they-all-played-ragtime-book-rudi-blesh-9781258516529","title":"They All Played Ragtime","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022412677393,"sku":"NIN9781258516529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258516527.jpg?v=1750889710"},{"product_id":"keaton-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1727169367iev","title":"Keaton","description":"1966. Third Printing. 395 pages. Photographic dust jacket with yellow lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238691373329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238694551825,"sku":"1727169367IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727169367IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075635"},{"product_id":"shining-trumpets-a-history-of-jazz-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1728309400lee","title":"Shining Trumpets a History of Jazz","description":"1958. Fourth Edition. 369 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239034585361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239037600017,"sku":"1728309400LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728309400LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076470"},{"product_id":"they-all-played-ragtime-the-true-story-of-an-american-music-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1729765173mha","title":"They All Played Ragtime: The True Story of An American Music","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239688012049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239690305809,"sku":"1729765173MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729765173MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078026"},{"product_id":"they-all-played-ragtime-the-true-story-of-an-american-music-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1735894160abs","title":"They All Played Ragtime. The True Story Of An American Music","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. First Edition. 338 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Tape to front panel and spine. Foxing overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241827664145,"sku":"1735894160ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735894160ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083211"},{"product_id":"keaton-rare-book-rudi-blesh-1740997470mha","title":"Keaton","description":"1967. First Published in Great Britain. 395 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308902416657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308904644881,"sku":"1740997470MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740997470MHA_1.jpg?v=1741944847"},{"product_id":"this-is-jazz-book-rudi-blesh-9781161639469","title":"This Is Jazz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384567693585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384568938769,"sku":"NIN9781161639469","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161639462.jpg?v=1750855227"},{"product_id":"this-is-jazz-book-rudi-blesh-9781258983826","title":"This Is Jazz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51638263087377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51638263808273,"sku":"NIN9781258983826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258983826.jpg?v=1751017797"},{"product_id":"they-all-played-ragtime-book-rudi-blesh-9781258508661","title":"They All Played Ragtime","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858735100177,"sku":"NIN9781258508661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258508661.jpg?v=1765125674"},{"product_id":"fifty-classic-piano-rags-book-rudi-blesh-9780486473970","title":"Fifty Classic Piano Rags","description":"Selected by a noted music historian, this collection of the best piano rags recaptures the lively mood of the ragtime era. Fifty rags include melodies by such masters as Scott Joplin, James Scott, and Joseph Francis Lamb, and such pieces as \u003ci\u003eThe Entertainer -- A Rag Time Two Step\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eAgitation Rag\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003ePossum and Taters\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eMaple Leaf Rag\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eElite Syncopations\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eThe Cascades -- A Rag\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eThe Chrysanthemum -- An Afro-American Intermezzo\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eSwipesy Cake Walk\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eAmerican Beauty\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eRagtime Nightingale\u003c\/i\u003e, \u003ci\u003eBohemia Rag\u003c\/i\u003e, and many more.\u003cbr\u003eThis book opens flat for easy use at the piano. Its noteheads are large and easy to read, and margins and spaces between staves provide ample room for notes, fingerings, and turnovers. Whether you are interested in studying ragtime as the first truly American school of music, or whether you just want to enjoy its dazzling, energized rhythms at your own piano, this affordable edition offers the very best of the genre.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53045927575825,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53045927772433,"sku":"CIN048647397XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780486473970.jpg?v=1768969441"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-rudi-blesh.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}